AOC is searching fo you …

Bhoomi Abode

LocationKaranjade, Panvel, Navi Mumbai

Price Range Starting from
19.13 Lakhs to 36.16 Lakhs*
1 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at ₹

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 146 sqft - 276 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 40 Units & 1 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 0.16 Acres
  • Possession: December, 2024
  • Rera: P52000028990

1 BHK Apartment

1 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
146.00 - 276.00 sqft ( 13.6 - 25.6 sqm )
On Request *

Available Property Options in Bhoomi Abode

...
1 BHK Flat (146 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 146/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 19.13 Lakhs in Bhoomi abode, Panvel Mumbai.

₹ 19.13 Lakhs

View Detail →
...
1 BHK Flat (181 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 181/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 23.71 Lakhs in Bhoomi abode, Panvel Mumbai.

₹ 23.71 Lakhs

View Detail →
...
1 BHK Flat (245 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 245/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 32.1 Lakhs in Bhoomi abode, Panvel Mumbai.

₹ 32.1 Lakhs

View Detail →
...
1 BHK Flat (276 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 276/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 36.16 Lakhs in Bhoomi abode, Panvel Mumbai.

₹ 36.16 Lakhs

View Detail →

Floor Plans of Bhoomi Abode

Bhoomi Abode Floor Plan

1 BHK (146 Sq. Ft.)

Panvel, Mumbai

Bhoomi Abode Floor Plan

1 BHK (181 Sq. Ft.)

Panvel, Mumbai

Bhoomi Abode Floor Plan

1 BHK (245 Sq. Ft.)

Panvel, Mumbai

Bhoomi Abode Floor Plan

1 BHK (276 Sq. Ft.)

Panvel, Mumbai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 15.3 Lakhs

About

4.0
Excellent

Bhoomi Abode is a remarkable Residential project located in the well-connected Panvel locality of Mumbai. Spanning 0.16 Acres, the project features 40 Units in 1 Towers, offering a mix of 1 BHK+1T, to 1 BHK+1T Apartments, Plots ranging from 146 sqft to 276 sqft. The address for the project is karanjade, panvel, navi mumbai.

Available Property Sizes

The Apartments, Plots at Bhoomi Abode are available in a variety of sizes. The 1 BHK+1T units start at 146 sqft. The larger 1 BHK+1T Apartments, Plots go up to 276 sqft, providing ample space for families of all sizes.

Price Range

The prices for the Apartments, Plots at Bhoomi Abode are designed to be accessible, with 1 BHK+1T units priced from 19.13 Lakhs and 1 BHK+1T Apartments, Plots from 36.16 Lakhs, depending on the size and configuration.

Developer Information

The project is being developed by Bhoomi Group, known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery. RERA registration number for the project is P52000028990 Units. Possession is expected to begin in 2024-12-19, ensuring that the property is well on track for future homeowners.

Amenities and Features

Bhoomi Abode is designed to offer a blend of luxury and convenience. Key sports amenities include a Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym. For relaxation, the development offers a Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Garden. The security features include CCTV for enhanced safety.

Construction and Specifications

The project is constructed using premium materials such as vitrified tiles for flooring, granite countertops in the kitchens, and high-end sanitary ware in the bathrooms. These materials ensure both durability and elegance in every home.

Key Information

  • Total Area: 0.16 Acres

  • Units & Towers: 40 Units, 1 Towers

  • Sizes: 146 sqft to 276 sqft

  • Project Address: karanjade, panvel, navi mumbai

  • Type: Residential Apartments, Plots

  • Developer: Bhoomi Group

  • RERA Registration No.: P52000028990 Units

  • Possession Start: 2024-12-19

  • Construction Quality: Premium materials, vitrified tiles, granite countertops

  • Security: CCTV

  • Sports Facilities: Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Garden

Location Benefits

Bhoomi Abode benefits from its location in Panvel, offering great connectivity to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and public transport systems. This makes it an ideal place to live, especially for families.

Developer and Project Details

Possession at Bhoomi Abode will begin in 2024-12-19, and the project is RERA registered under P52000028990 Units. Developed by Bhoomi Group, this project promises a reliable investment for prospective homeowners.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV

Bhoomi Abode Specifications

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Area
Area

Clear Land Parcel with No High Tension Wire and No Villages

Locality Overview of Panvel, Mumbai

Location

Panvel, Mumbai

34% Livibility score

Panvel is very nice locality and it is emerging city to invest and buy properties. It is known as future destination over the next 5 years. It includes lots of commercial properties, industries, and residential projects. The sea link between South Mumbai and Panvel and have connectivity by Metro, proposed SEZ, Indusrtial zones. Within an hour, it Pune Hinjewadi on one side and an hour... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of bhoomi abode, Panvel

Properties Price Trend in the Panvel

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Bhoomi Abode IMS Flora Heritage Swastik Sudama Shilp Safal
Builder Bhoomi Group IMS Flora Heritage Swastik Sudama Shilp Safal
Property Type Apartments,Plots Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 1 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK
Size 146 sqft - 276 sqft 575.00 - 575.00 sq.ft 435.00 - 435.00 sq.ft 600.00 - 600.00 sq.ft
Price Range 19.13 Lakhs - 36.16 Lakhs 25 Lakhs-25 Lakhs 22.62 Lakhs-22.62 Lakhs 25.2 Lakhs-25.2 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 13100 ₹ 4347 ₹ 5200 ₹ 4200
Project Area 0.16 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres 0.04 Acres
Towers 40 1 1 1
Total Units 1 32 0 13
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA P52000028990 Rera Received Rera Received Rera Received
    View Details View Details View Details

Bank Offers for Bhoomi Abode

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

About Bhoomi Group Projects and Developers

Bhoomi Group
  • 32 Years of Experience
  • 32 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

Bhoomi Group, the name of the group is enough as it is a renowned brand situated at Mumbai. It has completed  10 projects and 10 more are under development while 4 are upcoming. The group was founded in the year 1990 and since then the unstoppable journey in the field has started.    ....
Read More

Bhoomi Abode Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Panvel ,Mumbai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 0.16 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Bhoomi Abode is Ready to Move and is available for possession from December 24.

A: Total units in this project are 40.

A: The area of project for 1 BHK is 146 Sq ft.

A: Price for 1 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from

Similar Properties to Bhoomi Abode in Panvel

Ready to Move
IMS Flora Heritage
IMS Flora Heritage

Location Panvel, Mumbai

Price

₹ 10 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Swastik Sudama
Swastik Sudama

Location Panvel, Mumbai

Price

₹ 22.62 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Shilp Safal
Shilp Safal

Location Panvel, Mumbai

Price

₹ 25.2 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Usha Shree Apartment
Usha Shree Apartment

Location Panvel, Mumbai

Price

₹ 45 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Bathija Siddhivinayak Sparsh
Bathija Siddhivinayak Sparsh

Location Panvel, Mumbai

Price

₹ 40.74 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Adinath Anupam Darshan
Adinath Anupam Darshan

Location Panvel, Mumbai

Price

₹ 44.9 Lakhs

Bhoomi Group Properties in Mumbai

Ready to Move
Bhoomi Gobind Bhavan
Bhoomi Gobind Bhavan

Location Khar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 4.28 Cr

Ready to Move
Bhoomi Darshan
Bhoomi Darshan

Location Kandivali West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 2.47 Cr

Ready to Move
Bhoomi Samkit
Bhoomi Samkit

Location Kandivali West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 2.68 Cr

Ready to Move
Bhoomi Saraswati
Bhoomi Saraswati

Location Borivali West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 3.57 Cr

Ready to Move
Bhoomi Flora
Bhoomi Flora

Location Borivali East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 4.04 Cr

Ready to Move
Bhoomi Ekta Garden I and II
Bhoomi Ekta Garden I and II

Location Borivali East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.75 Cr

Check Rental Listings →

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot