AOC is searching fo you …

CasaGrand Vivacity

LocationChikkanagamangala, South Bangalore, Bangalore

Price Range Starting from
88.84 Lakhs to 2.04 Cr*
2 ,3 ,4 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 1346 sqft - 3097 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 717 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: 10.52 Acres
  • Possession: January, 2027
  • Rera: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220424/006830

About

5.0
Excellent

Casagrand Vivacity is a prominent Residential project located in Chikkanagamangala, Bangalore. Spanning over 10.52 Acres, the project consists of Details Available Upon Request with a total of 717 Units. Each tower has {total_floors}, offering 717 Units Apartments in various sizes. The address of the project is chikkanagamangala, south bangalore, bangalore.

Property Types and Sizes

Casagrand Vivacity offers various apartments sizes to cater to different family needs. The 2 BHK+2T Apartments start from 1346 sqft, while the larger 4 BHK+4T Apartments range up to 3097 sqft. This variety allows buyers to select Apartments based on their budget and requirements.

Pricing Options

The pricing of Apartments in Casagrand Vivacity varies depending on the size and configuration. The 2 BHK+2T Apartments are priced starting from 88.84 Lakhs to The 4 BHK+4T Apartments are priced from 2.04 Cr. These pricing options cater to a wide range of buyers, making the project accessible to various budgets.

Amenities and Features

Casagrand Vivacity offers a range of world-class amenities to enhance the living experience:

  • Sports Amenities: Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Waste Disposal, Maintenance Staff, Wi-fi connectivity.

  • Security Amenities: .

These facilities ensure that the residents lead a comfortable and active lifestyle.

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Apartments in Casagrand Vivacity are built with high-quality materials and construction standards. The floors are laid with vitrified tiles, and the kitchens feature granite platforms. The bathrooms are equipped with premium CP and sanitary fittings. The Apartments also have provisions for split AC units and geysers, ensuring comfort and convenience for residents.

Location and Connectivity

Chikkanagamangala is a well-connected area in Bangalore, and Casagrand Vivacity is strategically located with easy access to other parts of the city. The project is surrounded by essential amenities such as schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and more, ensuring residents have everything they need within reach. The connectivity to major roadways and transport hubs makes commuting easy for residents.

Location Advantages

Casagrand Vivacity offers several advantages in terms of its location:

  • Educational Institutions: Anugraha Hospital.

  • Healthcare Facilities: .

  • Shopping and Entertainment: .

The location provides easy access to essential services and quick connections to other parts of the city, making it a highly desirable place to live.

Developer and Project Details

Casagrand Vivacity is developed by the renowned real estate developer Casagrand. The project is registered under RERA with the number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220424/006830 Units. The possession for the project is expected to begin in 2027-01-15, allowing future buyers to plan their move-in accordingly. Casagrand is known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery, ensuring a reliable and trusted development.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: 10.52 Acres

  • Total Units and Towers: 717 Units and Details Available Upon Request

  • Sizes: 1346 sqft to 3097 sqft

  • Address: chikkanagamangala, south bangalore, bangalore

Casagrand Vivacity is a premier Residential project offering modern amenities, high-quality construction, and a convenient location.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Wi-fi connectivity Wi-fi connectivity

Floor Plans of CasaGrand Vivacity

CasaGrand Vivacity Floor Plan

2 BHK (1346 Sq. Ft.)

Chikkanagamangala, Bangalore

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 71.07 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for CasaGrand Vivacity

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

CasaGrand Vivacity Specifications

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Ground Water
Ground Water

Sweet Water with 100 Feet down from Ground Level.

Locality Overview of Chikkanagamangala, Bangalore

Location

Chikkanagamangala, Bangalore

36% Livibility score

Chikkanagamangala is an emerging locality situated in the Anekal tehsil of Bangalore city, Karnataka. As a developing area, it offers immense potential for growth and presents exciting opportunities for residents and investors. Chikkanagamangala's emergence as a promising locality in Bangalore reflects the city's expanding boundaries and the increasing demand for affordable ho... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of casagrand vivacity, Chikkanagamangala

Properties Price Trend in the Chikkanagamangala

Similar Properties to CasaGrand Vivacity in Chikkanagamangala

Ready to Move
Aratt Milano
Aratt Milano

Location Gattahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 93.47 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Aratt Milano
Aratt Milano

Location Gattahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 93.47 Lakhs

Ready to Move
SJR Prime Hamilton Homes
SJR Prime Hamilton Homes

Location Gattahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 59.52 Lakhs

Ready to Move
SJR Prime Hamilton Homes
SJR Prime Hamilton Homes

Location Gattahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 59.52 Lakhs

Ready to Move
SJR Hamilton Homes
SJR Hamilton Homes

Location Gattahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 59.52 Lakhs

Ready to Move
SJR Hamilton Homes
SJR Hamilton Homes

Location Gattahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 59.52 Lakhs

2 BHK Apartment | 3 BHK Apartment | 4 BHK Apartment

2 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
1346.00 - 1346.00 sqft ( 125 - 125 sqm )
On Request *
3 BHK Apartment
02
Super Built-up Area
1756.00 - 1815.00 sqft ( 163.1 - 168.6 sqm )
On Request *
4 BHK Apartment
03
Super Built-up Area
3097.00 - 3097.00 sqft ( 287.7 - 287.7 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Aratt Ayatana Residences
Aratt Ayatana Residences

Location Electronic City, Bangalore

Price

₹ 2.35 Cr

New Launch
Assetz Muse and Maison
Assetz Muse and Maison

Location Gattahalli, Bangalore

Price

On Request

Compare Similar Projects

Feature CasaGrand Vivacity Patel Smondo 4 Godrej E-City Prestige Sunrise Park-Norwood
Builder Casagrand Patel Smondo 4 Godrej E-City Prestige Sunrise Park-Norwood
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 ,3 ,4 BHK 2, 3, 4 BHK 2 , 3 BHK 2 , 3 BHK
Size 1346 sqft - 3097 sqft 1055.00 - 1440.00 sq.ft 1339.00 - 1631.00 sq.ft 1108.00 - 1644.00 sq.ft
Price Range 88.84 Lakhs - 2.04 Cr 73.32 Lakhs-1 Cr 93.06 Lakhs-1.13 Cr 77.01 Lakhs-1.14 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 6600 ₹ 3900 ₹ 6117 ₹ 4500
Project Area 10.52 Acres 5.5 Acres 15 Acres 25 Acres
Towers 717 6 1 15
Total Units 400 840 1910
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220424/006830
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in CasaGrand Vivacity

...
2 BHK Flat (1346 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 1346/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 88.84 Lakhs in Casagrand vivacity, Chikkanagamangala Bangalore.

₹ 88.84 Lakhs

View Detail
...
3 BHK Flat (1756 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1756/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 1.16 Cr in Casagrand vivacity, Chikkanagamangala Bangalore.

₹ 1.16 Cr

View Detail
...
3 BHK Flat (1815 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1815/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 1.2 Cr in Casagrand vivacity, Chikkanagamangala Bangalore.

₹ 1.2 Cr

View Detail
...
4 BHK Flat (3097 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

4 BHK+4T Apartments with Size 3097/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 2.04 Cr in Casagrand vivacity, Chikkanagamangala Bangalore.

₹ 2.04 Cr

View Detail

About Casagrand Projects and Developers

Casagrand
  • 22 Years of Experience
  • 51 Total Projects
  • 2 Ongoing Projects

Casagrand is a real estate company which engages in construction activities in Chennai, Bangalore and Coimbatore. If you are looking for premium quality 2 and 3 BHK apartments, Casagrand is the suitable choice for you. Some of their projects are Casagrand Castle, Casagrand Sereno, Casagrand ECR 14, Casagrand Crescendo and so on. ....
Read More

Casagrand Properties in Bangalore

Ready to Move
Casa Grande Cyprus
Casa Grande Cyprus

Location Chandra Layout, Bangalore

Price

₹ 68.5 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Casa Grande Shamrock
Casa Grande Shamrock

Location Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 2.55 Cr

Ready to Move
Casa Grande Sonalur
Casa Grande Sonalur

Location CV Raman Nagar, Bangalore

Price

₹ 34.2 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Casagrand Royce
Casagrand Royce

Location KR Puram, Bangalore

Price

₹ 49.88 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Casagrand Lorenza
Casagrand Lorenza

Location Kogilu, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.17 Cr

Ready to Move
Casa Grande Hoodi
Casa Grande Hoodi

Location Hoodi, Bangalore

Price

₹ 88.74 Lakhs

CasaGrand Vivacity Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Chikkanagamangala ,Bangalore INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 10.52 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Casagrand Vivacity is Ready to Move and is available for possession from January 27.

A: Total units in this project are 717.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 1346 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1756 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 4 BHK is 3097 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 75 Lakhs

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 95 Lakhs

A: Price for 4 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 1.78 Cr

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot