AOC is searching fo you …

DS Max Stavam Nest

LocationYelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka, INDIA.

Price Range Starting from
69.81 Lakhs to 1.15 Cr*
2 ,3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at ₹

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 731 sqft - 1201 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 80 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: 0.76 Acres
  • Possession: June, 2026
  • Rera: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/180722/005079

About

4.0
Excellent

Ds Max Stavam Nest is a prominent Residential project located in Yelahanka, Bangalore. Spanning over 0.76 Acres, the project consists of Details Available Upon Request with a total of 80 Units. Each tower has {total_floors}, offering 80 Units Apartments in various sizes. The address of the project is yelahanka, bangalore, karnataka, india..

Property Types and Sizes

Ds Max Stavam Nest offers various apartments sizes to cater to different family needs. The 2 BHK+2T Apartments start from 731 sqft, while the larger 3 BHK+3T Apartments range up to 1201 sqft. This variety allows buyers to select Apartments based on their budget and requirements.

Pricing Options

The pricing of Apartments in Ds Max Stavam Nest varies depending on the size and configuration. The 2 BHK+2T Apartments are priced starting from 69.81 Lakhs to The 3 BHK+3T Apartments are priced from 1.15 Cr. These pricing options cater to a wide range of buyers, making the project accessible to various budgets.

Amenities and Features

Ds Max Stavam Nest offers a range of world-class amenities to enhance the living experience:

  • Sports Amenities: Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Maintenance Staff, Multipurpose Hall, Garden.

  • Security Amenities: CCTV, Fire Alarm.

These facilities ensure that the residents lead a comfortable and active lifestyle.

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Apartments in Ds Max Stavam Nest are built with high-quality materials and construction standards. The floors are laid with vitrified tiles, and the kitchens feature granite platforms. The bathrooms are equipped with premium CP and sanitary fittings. The Apartments also have provisions for split AC units and geysers, ensuring comfort and convenience for residents.

Location and Connectivity

Yelahanka is a well-connected area in Bangalore, and Ds Max Stavam Nest is strategically located with easy access to other parts of the city. The project is surrounded by essential amenities such as schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and more, ensuring residents have everything they need within reach. The connectivity to major roadways and transport hubs makes commuting easy for residents.

Location Advantages

Ds Max Stavam Nest offers several advantages in terms of its location:

  • Educational Institutions: Bishop Cotton Academy of Professional Management.

  • Healthcare Facilities: .

  • Shopping and Entertainment: .

The location provides easy access to essential services and quick connections to other parts of the city, making it a highly desirable place to live.

Developer and Project Details

Ds Max Stavam Nest is developed by the renowned real estate developer DS Max Properties. The project is registered under RERA with the number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/180722/005079 Units. The possession for the project is expected to begin in 2026-06-18, allowing future buyers to plan their move-in accordingly. DS Max Properties is known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery, ensuring a reliable and trusted development.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: 0.76 Acres

  • Total Units and Towers: 80 Units and Details Available Upon Request

  • Sizes: 731 sqft to 1201 sqft

  • Address: yelahanka, bangalore, karnataka, india.

Ds Max Stavam Nest is a premier Residential project offering modern amenities, high-quality construction, and a convenient location.

Sports Amenities

  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Multipurpose Hall Multipurpose Hall
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV
  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

Floor Plans of DS Max Stavam Nest

DS Max Stavam Nest Floor Plan

2 BHK (731 Sq. Ft.)

Yelahanka, Bangalore

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 55.85 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for DS Max Stavam Nest

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

DS Max Stavam Nest Specifications

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Area
Area

Clear Land Parcel with No High Tension Wire and No Villages

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Ground Water
Ground Water

Sweet Water with 100 Feet down from Ground Level.

Locality Overview of Yelahanka, Bangalore

Location

Yelahanka, Bangalore

44% Livibility score

Yelahanka is a community centre of Bangalore in the state of Karnataka and one of the regions of BBMP. It is older than the Bangalore city which has now dense overwhelms a lot of of its neighboring villages and towns. Yelahanka lies to the north of Bangalore. It was a public council and headquarters prior to formation of BBMP and now forms a part of greater Bangalore. A well planned r... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of ds max stavam nest, Yelahanka

Properties Price Trend in the Yelahanka

Similar Properties to DS Max Stavam Nest in Yelahanka

Ready to Move
Prestige Royal Gardens
Prestige Royal Gardens

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.22 Cr

Ready to Move
Aesthetic Landscape
Aesthetic Landscape

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 70 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Arun Patios
Arun Patios

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 67.81 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Century Commanders Vista
Century Commanders Vista

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 83.47 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Century Saras
Century Saras

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.01 Cr

Ready to Move
Legacy Group Legacy Ariston
Legacy Group Legacy Ariston

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 93.59 Lakhs

2 BHK Apartment | 3 BHK Apartment

2 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
731.00 - 731.00 sqft ( 67.9 - 67.9 sqm )
On Request *
3 BHK Apartment
02
Super Built-up Area
1201.00 - 1201.00 sqft ( 111.6 - 111.6 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Assetz KVN Niwa & Neo
Assetz KVN Niwa & Neo

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

On Request

New Launch
KNS Billore
KNS Billore

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 47.35 Lakhs

New Launch
Century Kindle Phase 1
Century Kindle Phase 1

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.1 Cr

New Launch
Century Codename Winning Kind
Century Codename Winning Kind

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.1 Cr

New Launch
Godrej Aveline
Godrej Aveline

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 2.25 Cr

New Launch
Sambhav Rise Of Aura
Sambhav Rise Of Aura

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 83.8 Lakhs

Compare Similar Projects

Feature DS Max Stavam Nest Prestige Royal Gardens Aesthetic Landscape Arun Patios
Builder DS Max Properties Prestige Royal Gardens Aesthetic Landscape Arun Patios
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 ,3 BHK 2 , 2.5 BHK 2 , 3 BHK 1 , 2 , 3 BHK
Size 731 sqft - 1201 sqft 1273.00 - 1362.00 sq.ft 1100.00 - 1600.00 sq.ft 710.00 - 1280.00 sq.ft
Price Range 69.81 Lakhs - 1.15 Cr 1.22 Cr-1.3 Cr 70 Lakhs-1.3 Cr 67.81 Lakhs-1.22 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 9550 ₹ 5891 ₹ 6364 ₹ 5100
Project Area 0.76 Acres 22.5 Acres 0 Acres 5.6 Acres
Towers 80 13 1 5
Total Units 1696 112 248
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/180722/005079 PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/170916/000459 Rera Received
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in DS Max Stavam Nest

...
2 BHK Flat (731 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 731/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 69.81 Lakhs in Ds max stavam nest, Yelahanka Bangalore.

₹ 69.81 Lakhs

View Detail →
...
3 BHK Flat (1201 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1201/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 1.15 Cr in Ds max stavam nest, Yelahanka Bangalore.

₹ 1.15 Cr

View Detail →

About DS Max Properties Projects and Developers

DS Max Properties
  • 27 Years of Experience
  • 141 Total Projects
  • 6 Ongoing Projects

The Bangalore property market has got some of the big names in the real estate field which include the giant developer DS Max Properties. The group was shaped in the year of 2007 and till date it has developed 53 projects while there are more 38 in the phase of development.    ....
Read More

DS Max Properties Properties in Bangalore

New Launch
DS Max Sunshine
DS Max Sunshine

Location Chokkanahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 32.45 Lakhs

New Launch
DS Max Sky Sanman
DS Max Sky Sanman

Location Begur Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 97.31 Lakhs

New Launch
DS Max Spoorthi Nest
DS Max Spoorthi Nest

Location Medahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 69.96 Lakhs

New Launch
DS Max Sky Sampadha
DS Max Sky Sampadha

Location Manchenahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 72.36 Lakhs

New Launch
DS MAX SkySamurai
DS MAX SkySamurai

Location Soukya Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 72.86 Lakhs

New Launch
DS MAX Sista Grand
DS MAX Sista Grand

Location Banashankari, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.45 Cr

Under Construction
DS MAX Sahara Grand
DS MAX Sahara Grand

Location Chikkanagamangala, Bangalore

Price

₹ 93.99 Lakhs

Under Construction
DS MAX SkyFields
DS MAX SkyFields

Location Soukya Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 77.91 Lakhs

Under Construction
DS MAX SkySisira
DS MAX SkySisira

Location Yelahanka, Bangalore

Price

₹ 54.85 Lakhs

Under Construction
DS MAX Sky Stanza
DS MAX Sky Stanza

Location Jigani, Bangalore

Price

₹ 64.3 Lakhs

Under Construction
DS MAX Sky Blossom
DS MAX Sky Blossom

Location Begur, Bangalore

Price

₹ 91.28 Lakhs

Under Construction
DS MAX SkyShlokam
DS MAX SkyShlokam

Location Navarathna Agrahara, Bangalore

Price

₹ 87.89 Lakhs

Ready to Move
DS-MAX Amrutha Nest
DS-MAX Amrutha Nest

Location Marathahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 65 Lakhs

Ready to Move
DS-MAX Splender
DS-MAX Splender

Location Jalahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 77.74 Lakhs

Ready to Move
DS-MAX Starlet
DS-MAX Starlet

Location JP Nagar, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.21 Cr

Ready to Move
DS-MAX Supreme
DS-MAX Supreme

Location Kengeri, Bangalore

Price

₹ 46.47 Lakhs

Ready to Move
DS Max Splendid
DS Max Splendid

Location Magadi Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 64.2 Lakhs

Ready to Move
DS-MAX Skylishcious
DS-MAX Skylishcious

Location Sarjapur Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 36 Lakhs

DS Max Stavam Nest Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Yelahanka ,Bangalore INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 0.76 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Ds Max Stavam Nest is Ready to Move and is available for possession from June 26.

A: Total units in this project are 80.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 731 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1201 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 31 Lakhs

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 42.42 Lakhs

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot