AOC is searching fo you …

Gauthami Alakananda Residency

LocationSerilingampally, Hyderabad

Price Range Starting from
1.48 Cr to 1.68 Cr*
3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 1820 sqft - 2060 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 15 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: Acres
  • Possession: September, 2008
  • Rera:

About

3.0
Excellent

Gauthami Alakananda Residency, located in Serilingampally, Hyderabad, is a grand Residential development covering Details Available Upon Request. The project consists of 15 Units distributed across Details Available Upon Request. The Apartments range from 3 BHK+3T to 3 BHK+3T, with sizes varying from 1820 sqft to 2060 sqft. The address is serilingampally, hyderabad.

Property Types and Sizes

This project offers a diverse range of Apartments to suit various needs. The 3 BHK+3T units are 1820 sqft to 2060 sqft, and the 3 BHK+3T units go up to 2060 sqft, providing ample options for different types of buyers.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: Details Available Upon Request

  • Total Units and Towers: 15 Units and Details Available Upon Request

  • Apartment Sizes: 1820 sqft to 2060 sqft

  • Address: serilingampally, hyderabad

  • Project Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: Gauthami Developers Hyderabad

  • RERA Registration Number: To Be Updated

  • Possession Start Date: Expected to begin in 2008-09-17

  • Construction Quality: High-quality materials used, including vitrified tiles and granite countertops

  • Security Features: CCTV, Fire Alarm

  • Sports Amenities: Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Maintenance Staff

Pricing Options

At Gauthami Alakananda Residency, Apartments are priced to suit a variety of buyers. Prices start at 1.48 Cr for a 3 BHK+3T, and 1.68 Cr for a 3 BHK+3T, offering competitive pricing in a prime location.

Developer and Project Details

Gauthami Alakananda Residency is developed by Gauthami Developers Hyderabad, one of the most respected names in real estate. The project is RERA registered with the number To Be Updated, ensuring compliance with all regulatory standards. Possession for the project is expected to begin in 2008-09-17.

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Apartments feature premium construction materials, with vitrified tiles for flooring and granite countertops in the kitchen. Bathrooms are equipped with top-quality CP and sanitary fittings, enhancing both aesthetics and functionality.

Location and Connectivity

The location of Gauthami Alakananda Residency in Serilingampally ensures excellent connectivity to Hyderabad’s major roads and transportation networks. It is well-connected to shopping centers, educational institutions, healthcare facilities, and recreational spots, making it an ideal location for modern families.

Property Amenities

The amenities at Gauthami Alakananda Residency are designed to cater to the needs of every resident. The sports amenities include a Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, while the convenience amenities feature a Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Maintenance Staff. Additionally, security features such as CCTV, Fire Alarm provide a safe living environment.

Possession and Developer Information

Possession of the Gauthami Alakananda Residency Apartments is expected to begin in 2008-09-17. Developed by Gauthami Developers Hyderabad, the project offers a trusted and reliable real estate investment. It is RERA registered with number To Be Updated.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV
  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

Floor Plans of Gauthami Alakananda Residency

Gauthami Alakananda Residency Floor Plan

3 BHK (1820 Sq. Ft.)

Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Gauthami Alakananda Residency Floor Plan

3 BHK (2060 Sq. Ft.)

Serilingampally, Hyderabad

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 1.19 Cr
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Gauthami Alakananda Residency

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Gauthami Alakananda Residency Specifications


STRUCTURE
STRUCTURE

Earthquake resistant - R.C.C framed structure in accordance with IS code

FLOORING
FLOORING

Johnson/Somany or equivalent vitrified tiles of 600 mm x 600 mm in Living, Drawing, Dining, Bedroom and Kitchen.

ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL

Concealed wiring of copper wire with necessary points, provisions for modern appliances with modular switches Split AC provision in one bedroom only.

TOILETS
TOILETS

Tile dado up to 6ft height Wash basin of Parryware or equivalent make All W.C of Parryware or equivalent make.


PAINTING
PAINTING

Acrylic emulsion paints for external walls, for internal walls in putty finish with emulsion paints.

SECURITY
SECURITY

Surveillance cameras in stilt floor, lift, lobby and staircase.

Locality Overview of Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Location

Serilingampally, Hyderabad

44% Livibility score

Leading IT colossuses like Oracle, Google, Deloitte, and Infosys have bases in Serilingmapally, which is a hub of job activity. BHEL (Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd), one of India's largest engineering and manufacturing companies, is located around 4 kilometres from Serilingampally. Pulverizers, turbines, steam turbines, turbogenerators, boilers, pumps and heat exchangers, electrica... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of gauthami alakananda residency, Serilingampally

Properties Price Trend in the Serilingampally

Similar Properties to Gauthami Alakananda Residency in Serilingampally

Ready to Move
Atlantika Neela Kanta Nilayam
Atlantika Neela Kanta Nilayam

Location Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 1.55 Cr

Ready to Move
Shubham Blooms
Shubham Blooms

Location Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 92.1 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Asvasidh Nest 2
Asvasidh Nest 2

Location Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 1.11 Cr

Ready to Move
South Park
South Park

Location Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 1.25 Cr

Ready to Move
Concrete Destina
Concrete Destina

Location Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 1.01 Cr

Ready to Move
Sanvi Meadows
Sanvi Meadows

Location Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 1.59 Cr

3 BHK Apartment

3 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
1820.00 - 2060.00 sqft ( 169.1 - 191.4 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Prestige Golden Grove
Prestige Golden Grove

Location Tellapur, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 93.01 Lakhs

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Gauthami Alakananda Residency Comfort Pride Atlantika Neela Kanta Nilayam Infocity Jewel
Builder Gauthami Developers Hyderabad Comfort Pride Atlantika Neela Kanta Nilayam Infocity Jewel
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 3 BHK 3 BHK 3 BHK 3 BHK
Size 1820 sqft - 2060 sqft 1523.00 - 1523.00 sq.ft 1900.00 - 1900.00 sq.ft 1520.00 - 1520.00 sq.ft
Price Range 1.48 Cr - 1.68 Cr 1.24 Cr-1.24 Cr 1.55 Cr-1.55 Cr 1.24 Cr-1.24 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 8150 ₹ 0 ₹ 0 ₹ 4000
Project Area Acres Acres 0.15 Acres Acres
Towers 15
Total Units 10 115
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Gauthami Alakananda Residency

...
3 BHK Flat (1820 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1820/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 1.48 Cr in Gauthami alakananda residency, Serilingampally Hyderabad.

₹ 1.48 Cr

View Detail
...
3 BHK Flat (2060 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 2060/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 1.68 Cr in Gauthami alakananda residency, Serilingampally Hyderabad.

₹ 1.68 Cr

View Detail

About Gauthami Developers Hyderabad Projects and Developers

Gauthami Developers Hyderabad
  • 27 Years of Experience
  • 10 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

....
Read More

Gauthami Developers Hyderabad Properties in Hyderabad

Ready to Move
Gauthami Vivana
Gauthami Vivana

Location Gandipet, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 5.34 Cr

Ready to Move
Pranav Surya Planet
Pranav Surya Planet

Location Kothaguda, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 1.81 Cr

Ready to Move
Gauthami Green Blossoms
Gauthami Green Blossoms

Location Kokapet, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 1.44 Cr

Ready to Move
Gauthami Shriyas Residency
Gauthami Shriyas Residency

Location Gachibowli, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 1.63 Cr

Ready to Move
Gauthami Iconia
Gauthami Iconia

Location Gachibowli, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 3.19 Cr

Ready to Move
Gauthami Sree Soudham
Gauthami Sree Soudham

Location Kondapur, Hyderabad

Price

₹ 1.52 Cr

Gauthami Alakananda Residency Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Serilingampally ,Hyderabad INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Gauthami Alakananda Residency is Ready to Move and is available for possession from September 08.

A: Total units in this project are 15.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1820 Sq ft.

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot