AOC is searching fo you …

Gundecha Montego

LocationBehind Runwal Elina, Safed Pul, Sakinaka, Mumbai, Maharashtra, INDIA.

Price Range Starting from
1.29 Cr to 2.09 Cr*
1 ,2 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 444 sqft - 718 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 88 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: 1 Acres
  • Possession: February, 2020
  • Rera:

About

3.0
Excellent

Gundecha Montego is a remarkable Residential project located in the well-connected Andheri East locality of Mumbai. Spanning 1 Acres, the project features 88 Units in Details Available Upon Request, offering a mix of 1 BHK+1T, to 2 BHK+2T Apartments ranging from 444 sqft to 718 sqft. The address for the project is behind runwal elina, safed pul, sakinaka, mumbai, maharashtra, india..

Available Property Sizes

The Apartments at Gundecha Montego are available in a variety of sizes. The 1 BHK+1T units start at 444 sqft. The larger 2 BHK+2T Apartments go up to 718 sqft, providing ample space for families of all sizes.

Price Range

The prices for the Apartments at Gundecha Montego are designed to be accessible, with 1 BHK+1T units priced from 1.29 Cr and 2 BHK+2T Apartments from 2.09 Cr, depending on the size and configuration.

Developer Information

The project is being developed by Gundecha Group, known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery. RERA registration number for the project is To Be Updated. Possession is expected to begin in 2020-02-13, ensuring that the property is well on track for future homeowners.

Amenities and Features

Gundecha Montego is designed to offer a blend of luxury and convenience. Key sports amenities include a Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym. For relaxation, the development offers a Lifts, Maintenance Staff, Multipurpose Hall, Club house, Garden. The security features include CCTV for enhanced safety.

Construction and Specifications

The project is constructed using premium materials such as vitrified tiles for flooring, granite countertops in the kitchens, and high-end sanitary ware in the bathrooms. These materials ensure both durability and elegance in every home.

Key Information

  • Total Area: 1 Acres

  • Units & Towers: 88 Units, Details Available Upon Request

  • Sizes: 444 sqft to 718 sqft

  • Project Address: behind runwal elina, safed pul, sakinaka, mumbai, maharashtra, india.

  • Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: Gundecha Group

  • RERA Registration No.: To Be Updated

  • Possession Start: 2020-02-13

  • Construction Quality: Premium materials, vitrified tiles, granite countertops

  • Security: CCTV

  • Sports Facilities: Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Maintenance Staff, Multipurpose Hall, Club house, Garden

Location Benefits

Gundecha Montego benefits from its location in Andheri East, offering great connectivity to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and public transport systems. This makes it an ideal place to live, especially for families.

Developer and Project Details

Possession at Gundecha Montego will begin in 2020-02-13, and the project is RERA registered under To Be Updated. Developed by Gundecha Group, this project promises a reliable investment for prospective homeowners.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Multipurpose Hall Multipurpose Hall
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV

Floor Plans of Gundecha Montego

Gundecha Montego Floor Plan

1 BHK (444 Sq. Ft.)

Andheri East, Mumbai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 1.04 Cr
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Gundecha Montego

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Gundecha Montego Specifications

Ground Water
Ground Water

Sweet Water with 100 Feet down from Ground Level.

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Locality Overview of Andheri East, Mumbai

Location

Andheri East, Mumbai

72% Livibility score

A busy mix of residential homes and corporate offices, Andheri East is known for its fast-growing food scene, including unfussy lunch spots for Indian food and upmarket hotel restaurants serving gourmet European and pan-Asian cuisine. Chic lounge bars and lively pubs with DJs draw an after-work crowd. Also here are the Mahakali Caves, ancient rock dwellings carved out of black basalt,... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of gundecha montego, Andheri East

Properties Price Trend in the Andheri East

Similar Properties to Gundecha Montego in Andheri East

Ready to Move
Swati Apartment
Swati Apartment

Location Andheri East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.8 Cr

Ready to Move
Srishti Harmony
Srishti Harmony

Location Andheri East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.29 Cr

Ready to Move
Navkar Aditya
Navkar Aditya

Location Andheri East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.76 Cr

Ready to Move
Sun Vision Asmita
Sun Vision Asmita

Location Andheri East, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Navkar Panchavti Greens
Navkar Panchavti Greens

Location Andheri East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.3 Cr

Ready to Move
DSK Madhukosh
DSK Madhukosh

Location Andheri East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 2.16 Cr

1 BHK Apartment | 2 BHK Apartment

1 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
444.00 - 444.00 sqft ( 41.2 - 41.2 sqm )
On Request *
2 BHK Apartment
02
Super Built-up Area
702.00 - 718.00 sqft ( 65.2 - 66.7 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
PCPL Daulat Rao Desai C.H.S.L
PCPL Daulat Rao Desai C.H.S.L

Location Andheri East, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Gundecha Montego Swati Apartment Srishti Harmony Navkar Aditya
Builder Gundecha Group Swati Apartment Srishti Harmony Navkar Aditya
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 1 ,2 BHK 1 BHK 1 , 2 BHK 1 BHK
Size 444 sqft - 718 sqft 625.00 - 625.00 sq.ft 444.00 - 667.00 sq.ft 604.00 - 604.00 sq.ft
Price Range 1.29 Cr - 2.09 Cr 1.8 Cr-1.8 Cr 1.29 Cr-1.94 Cr 1.76 Cr-1.76 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 29150 ₹ 28800 ₹ 19600 ₹ 0
Project Area 1 Acres 0 Acres 0.34 Acres 0.2 Acres
Towers 88 0 2 1
Total Units 28 149 49
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA Rera Received P51800001404 P51800008713
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Gundecha Montego

...
1 BHK Flat (444 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 444/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 1.29 Cr in Gundecha montego, Andheri East Mumbai.

₹ 1.29 Cr

View Detail
...
2 BHK Flat (702 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 702/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 2.05 Cr in Gundecha montego, Andheri East Mumbai.

₹ 2.05 Cr

View Detail
...
2 BHK Flat (712 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 712/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 2.08 Cr in Gundecha montego, Andheri East Mumbai.

₹ 2.08 Cr

View Detail
...
2 BHK Flat (718 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 718/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 2.09 Cr in Gundecha montego, Andheri East Mumbai.

₹ 2.09 Cr

View Detail

About Gundecha Group Projects and Developers

Gundecha Group
  • 60 Years of Experience
  • 11 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

Gundecha Group is builder and developers of new residential and commercial projects with extreme experience in the sector for years the company is dedicated to building dream homes and workspaces at reasonable prices and at right time with the latest technology and modern-day amenities with quality. The company has completed many projects and has many projects in hand. ....
Read More

Gundecha Group Properties in Mumbai

Ready to Move
Gundecha Woods
Gundecha Woods

Location Palghar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 21 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Gundecha Deepak Jyoti
Gundecha Deepak Jyoti

Location Parel, Mumbai

Price

₹ 4.29 Cr

Ready to Move
Gundecha Gardens
Gundecha Gardens

Location Parel, Mumbai

Price

₹ 4.72 Cr

Ready to Move
Gundecha Valley of Flowers
Gundecha Valley of Flowers

Location Kandivali East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 89.75 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Gundecha Asta
Gundecha Asta

Location Andheri East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.15 Cr

Ready to Move
Gundecha Symphony
Gundecha Symphony

Location Andheri West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 3.58 Cr

Gundecha Montego Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Andheri east ,Mumbai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 1 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Gundecha Montego is Ready to Move and is available for possession from February 20.

A: Total units in this project are 88.

A: The area of project for 1 BHK is 444 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 702 Sq ft.

A: Price for 1 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 80.81 Lakhs

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 1.28 Cr

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot