AOC is searching fo you …

Kabra Argentum

LocationOff S V Road, Opposite Patkar College, Plot No. 43, 44, Unnat Nagar 2, Mumbai

Price Range Starting from
4.07 Cr to 5.68 Cr*
2 ,3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 1272 sqft - 1775 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 52 Units & 1 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 1.58 Acres
  • Possession: January, 2015
  • Rera:

About

3.0
Excellent

The famous real estate venture Kabra Argentum by the Kabra Group developers in the Goregaon West area of Mumbai city is a perfect choice for the buyers. This ready to move project has 2 and 3 BHK flats with the size of 1272 sq.ft to 1775 sq.ft for the buyers. Spread over a vast land zone this project is no mug in providing best of the class amenities as well as features that are much sought by the modern property buyers. From the resident as well as the investment point of view the project is a perfect one.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Wi-fi connectivity Wi-fi connectivity
  • Multipurpose Hall Multipurpose Hall
  • Restaurants Restaurants

Floor Plans of Kabra Argentum

Kabra Argentum Floor Plan

2 BHK (1272 Sq. Ft.)

Goregaon West, Mumbai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 3.26 Cr
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Kabra Argentum

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Kabra Argentum Specifications

Structure
Structure

RCC structure as per code of practice

Kitchen
Kitchen

Granite top working platform

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Locality Overview of Goregaon West, Mumbai

Location

Goregaon West, Mumbai

46% Livibility score

Goregaon West is 11 km away from the Mumbai city. It is a well-known suburb of Konkan region. Kumud Nagar and Milat Nagar are some of the known localities in this area. The area is well connected by road as well as railway. It is hardly 20 minutes drive from Santa Cruz as well as Sahar Airport. Goregaon and Malad Railway stations are also close to this area. There are some of the famo... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of kabra argentum, Goregaon West

Properties Price Trend in the Goregaon West

Similar Properties to Kabra Argentum in Goregaon West

Ready to Move
Kabra Vijay
Kabra Vijay

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 2.3 Cr

Ready to Move
Wadhwa Imperial Altitude
Wadhwa Imperial Altitude

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 4.16 Cr

Ready to Move
Dattani Shelter
Dattani Shelter

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 4.14 Cr

Ready to Move
Ashish Garden Estate
Ashish Garden Estate

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 3.06 Cr

Ready to Move
Atul Blue Excellency
Atul Blue Excellency

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 3.33 Cr

Ready to Move
Kalpataru Allura
Kalpataru Allura

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 2.82 Cr

2 BHK Apartments | 3 BHK Apartments

2 BHK Apartments
01
Super Built-up Area
1272.00 - 1272.00 sqft ( 118.2 - 118.2 sqm )
On Request *
3 BHK Apartments
02
Super Built-up Area
1775.00 - 1775.00 sqft ( 164.9 - 164.9 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Arkade Evoke
Arkade Evoke

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.3 Cr

New Launch
PCPL Om Manikanta C.H.S.L
PCPL Om Manikanta C.H.S.L

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.56 Cr

New Launch
H Rishabraj Avyaana
H Rishabraj Avyaana

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.66 Cr

New Launch
H Rishabraj Opulence
H Rishabraj Opulence

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 2.3 Cr

New Launch
H Rishabraj Arham
H Rishabraj Arham

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

On Request

New Launch
DGS Sheetal Kiara
DGS Sheetal Kiara

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.03 Cr

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Kabra Argentum Dhanshree Omkar CHS Dhariwal Aangan KUL Jal Ratan Deep
Builder Kabra Group Dhanshree Omkar CHS Dhariwal Aangan KUL Jal Ratan Deep
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 ,3 BHK 2 BHK 2 BHK 3 BHK
Size 1272 sqft - 1775 sqft 1200.00 - 1200.00 sq.ft 1058.00 - 1058.00 sq.ft 1350.00 - 1350.00 sq.ft
Price Range 4.07 Cr - 5.68 Cr 3.84 Cr-3.84 Cr 3.39 Cr-3.39 Cr 4.32 Cr-4.32 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 32000 ₹ 0 ₹ 5500 ₹ 0
Project Area 1.58 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 52 0 0 0
Total Units 1 48 0 0
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Kabra Argentum

...
2 BHK Flat (1272 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 1272/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 4.07 Cr in Kabra argentum, Goregaon West Mumbai.

₹ 4.07 Cr

View Detail
...
3 BHK Flat (1775 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1775/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 5.68 Cr in Kabra argentum, Goregaon West Mumbai.

₹ 5.68 Cr

View Detail

About Kabra Group Projects and Developers

Kabra Group
  • 52 Years of Experience
  • 44 Total Projects
  • 1 Ongoing Projects

Kabra Group is builder and developer of new residential and commercial projects with extreme experience of 30 years the company is dedicated to building dream homes and workspaces at reasonable prices and at right time with the latest technology and modern-day amenities with quality. The company has completed many projects and has many projects in hand. ....
Read More

Kabra Group Properties in Mumbai

Under Construction
Kabra Christina
Kabra Christina

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Kabra Adarshlok
Kabra Adarshlok

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 3.17 Cr

Ready to Move
Kabra Natraj CHS
Kabra Natraj CHS

Location Borivali West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 3.49 Cr

Ready to Move
Kabra Jay Sagar
Kabra Jay Sagar

Location Malad West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.8 Cr

Ready to Move
Kabra Ajanta
Kabra Ajanta

Location Santacruz West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.01 Cr

Ready to Move
Kabra Jay Vikas
Kabra Jay Vikas

Location Malad West, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Kabra Suburbina Apartments
Kabra Suburbina Apartments

Location Goregaon West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 2.88 Cr

Kabra Argentum Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Goregaon west ,Mumbai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 1.58 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Kabra Argentum is Ready to Move and is available for possession from January 15.

A: Total units in this project are 52.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 1272 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1775 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 2.84 Cr

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot