AOC is searching fo you …

Mehta Onyx

LocationOnyx, Near Railway Station, Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra.

Price Range Starting from
1.5 Cr to 2.05 Cr*
1 ,2 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 484 sqft - 660 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 36 Units & 2 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 0.43 Acres
  • Possession: November, 2026
  • Rera: P51800032011

About

3.0
Excellent

Mehta Onyx is a remarkable Residential project located in the well-connected Goregaon East locality of Mumbai. Spanning 0.43 Acres, the project features 36 Units in 2 Towers, offering a mix of 1 BHK+1T, to 2 BHK+2T Apartments ranging from 484 sqft to 660 sqft. The address for the project is onyx, near railway station, jay prakash nagar, goregaon east, mumbai, maharashtra..

Available Property Sizes

The Apartments at Mehta Onyx are available in a variety of sizes. The 1 BHK+1T units start at 484 sqft. The larger 2 BHK+2T Apartments go up to 660 sqft, providing ample space for families of all sizes.

Price Range

The prices for the Apartments at Mehta Onyx are designed to be accessible, with 1 BHK+1T units priced from 1.5 Cr and 2 BHK+2T Apartments from 2.05 Cr, depending on the size and configuration.

Developer Information

The project is being developed by Mehta Group, known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery. RERA registration number for the project is P51800032011 Units. Possession is expected to begin in 2026-11-12, ensuring that the property is well on track for future homeowners.

Amenities and Features

Mehta Onyx is designed to offer a blend of luxury and convenience. Key sports amenities include a Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym. For relaxation, the development offers a Lifts, Maintenance Staff, Multipurpose Hall, Club house, Garden. The security features include Fire Alarm for enhanced safety.

Construction and Specifications

The project is constructed using premium materials such as vitrified tiles for flooring, granite countertops in the kitchens, and high-end sanitary ware in the bathrooms. These materials ensure both durability and elegance in every home.

Key Information

  • Total Area: 0.43 Acres

  • Units & Towers: 36 Units, 2 Towers

  • Sizes: 484 sqft to 660 sqft

  • Project Address: onyx, near railway station, jay prakash nagar, goregaon east, mumbai, maharashtra.

  • Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: Mehta Group

  • RERA Registration No.: P51800032011 Units

  • Possession Start: 2026-11-12

  • Construction Quality: Premium materials, vitrified tiles, granite countertops

  • Security: Fire Alarm

  • Sports Facilities: Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Maintenance Staff, Multipurpose Hall, Club house, Garden

Location Benefits

Mehta Onyx benefits from its location in Goregaon East, offering great connectivity to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and public transport systems. This makes it an ideal place to live, especially for families.

Developer and Project Details

Possession at Mehta Onyx will begin in 2026-11-12, and the project is RERA registered under P51800032011 Units. Developed by Mehta Group, this project promises a reliable investment for prospective homeowners.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Multipurpose Hall Multipurpose Hall
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

Floor Plans of Mehta Onyx

Mehta Onyx Floor Plan

1 BHK (484 Sq. Ft.)

Goregaon East, Mumbai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 1.2 Cr
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Mehta Onyx

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Mehta Onyx Specifications

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Area
Area

Clear Land Parcel with No High Tension Wire and No Villages

Locality Overview of Goregaon East, Mumbai

Location

Goregaon East, Mumbai

62% Livibility score

Goregaon East another developing residential localities situated in sub urban district of Mumbai. This locality is situated between Andheri and Borivali, which makes it a prominent residential area. This area offers facing continuous infrastructural development, smooth transport connectivity and commercialized for the residents. Companies like IBM India Private Limited, Abbott India L... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of mehta onyx, Goregaon East

Properties Price Trend in the Goregaon East

Similar Properties to Mehta Onyx in Goregaon East

Ready to Move
Acme Apna Ghar
Acme Apna Ghar

Location Goregaon East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.87 Cr

Ready to Move
K Patel Radha Krishna
K Patel Radha Krishna

Location Goregaon East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.59 Cr

Ready to Move
Acme Amay
Acme Amay

Location Goregaon East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 2.02 Cr

Ready to Move
Kabra Guru Seva
Kabra Guru Seva

Location Goregaon East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 2.14 Cr

Ready to Move
Lalani Velentine Apartment CHS
Lalani Velentine Apartment CHS

Location Goregaon East, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Neha AMI Jharna
Neha AMI Jharna

Location Goregaon East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.56 Cr

1 BHK Apartment | 2 BHK Apartment

1 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
484.00 - 484.00 sqft ( 45 - 45 sqm )
On Request *
2 BHK Apartment
02
Super Built-up Area
660.00 - 660.00 sqft ( 61.3 - 61.3 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
DGS Sheetal Infinity
DGS Sheetal Infinity

Location Goregaon East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.61 Cr

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Mehta Onyx DGS Sheetal Parijat Truvaes Sai Enclave Acme Apna Ghar
Builder Mehta Group DGS Sheetal Parijat Truvaes Sai Enclave Acme Apna Ghar
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 1 ,2 BHK 1 BHK 1, 2 BHK 1 BHK
Size 484 sqft - 660 sqft 415.00 - 415.00 sq.ft 430.00 - 542.00 sq.ft 604.00 - 604.00 sq.ft
Price Range 1.5 Cr - 2.05 Cr 1.29 Cr-1.29 Cr 1.33 Cr-1.68 Cr 1.87 Cr-1.87 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 31000 ₹ 10715 ₹ 9500 ₹ 1490
Project Area 0.43 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 36 1 0 0
Total Units 2 28 0 0
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA P51800032011
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Mehta Onyx

...
1 BHK Flat (484 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 484/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 1.5 Cr in Mehta onyx, Goregaon East Mumbai.

₹ 1.5 Cr

View Detail
...
2 BHK Flat (660 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 660/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 2.05 Cr in Mehta onyx, Goregaon East Mumbai.

₹ 2.05 Cr

View Detail

About Mehta Group Projects and Developers

Mehta Group
  • 36 Years of Experience
  • 28 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

Mehta Group is a parent company which consists of a number of companies like Jayshree Builders, Amrut Builders, Deep construction, Shreeram Builders etc. Furthermore, the Mehta group indulges in other sectors apart from real estate which is petrochemicals, hospitality, education, and imports. Some of their important properties are Amrut Siddhi and Amrut Arcade, Avanti, Mayur Pankh etc. ....
Read More

Mehta Group Properties in Mumbai

Ready to Move
Mehta Amrut Plaza
Mehta Amrut Plaza

Location Thane West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 39.6 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Mehta Avantika CHS
Mehta Avantika CHS

Location Kalwa, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Mehta Gokul Sathsang
Mehta Gokul Sathsang

Location Virar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 47.58 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Mehta Gokul Madhav
Mehta Gokul Madhav

Location Virar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 54.44 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Mehta Gokul Park
Mehta Gokul Park

Location Virar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 61.76 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Mehta Bhoomi Villa
Mehta Bhoomi Villa

Location Vasai, Mumbai

Price

₹ 2.48 Cr

Mehta Onyx Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Goregaon east ,Mumbai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 0.43 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Mehta Onyx is Ready to Move and is available for possession from November 26.

A: Total units in this project are 36.

A: The area of project for 1 BHK is 484 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 660 Sq ft.

A: Price for 1 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 1.27 Cr

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 1.87 Cr

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot