AOC is searching fo you …

Nishitas Millennium

LocationSilk Board, BTM Layout, Bangalore

Price Range Starting from
75.38 Lakhs to 1.1 Cr*
2 ,3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at ₹

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 1005 sqft - 1465 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 55 Units & 0 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 4.44 Acres
  • Possession: May, 2017
  • Rera:

2 BHK Apartments | 3 BHK Apartments

2 BHK Apartments
01
Super Built-up Area
1005.00 - 1005.00 sqft ( 93.4 - 93.4 sqm )
On Request *
3 BHK Apartments
02
Super Built-up Area
1465.00 - 1465.00 sqft ( 136.1 - 136.1 sqm )
On Request *

Available Property Options in Nishitas Millennium

...
2 BHK Flat (1005 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 1005/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 75.38 Lakhs in Nishitas millennium, Silk Board Bangalore.

₹ 75.38 Lakhs

View Detail →
...
3 BHK Flat (1465 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1465/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 1.1 Cr in Nishitas millennium, Silk Board Bangalore.

₹ 1.1 Cr

View Detail →

Floor Plans of Nishitas Millennium

Nishitas Millennium Floor Plan

2 BHK (1005 Sq. Ft.)

Silk Board, Bangalore

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 60.3 Lakhs

About

3.0
Excellent

Nishitas Millennium is a perfectly built residential apartment complex by the internationally renowned architects of Nishitas Group, located at BTM Layout, Bangalore. This locality is famous for its surroundings, as the roads connect to all the other important places in the city. Its also known for its shopping hub. The builders have thoughtfully designed this project with a total number of 55 units, each built spaciously in a wide area comprising of 2 and 3 bedroom apartments. The interiors are of world class to enhance the lifestyle of the residents. All other modern amenities that are commonly fixed within the project to enable a contemporary living. It is reasonable and a good source of investment with good returns.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Convenience Amenities

  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Club house Club house
  • Lifts Lifts
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage Water Storage

Nishitas Millennium Specifications

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points Provision for TV and telephone points in living room and all bedrooms

Kitchen
Kitchen

Mirror polished granite platform with dado in glazed tiles up to lintel level and SS sink

Structure
Structure

RCC framed structure Building and Concrete Solid Block Masonry (Int & Ext)

Locality Overview of Silk Board, Bangalore

Location

Silk Board, Bangalore

48% Livibility score

Silk board is also called by the name as Silk Board Junction, many times and it is a kind of road junction where prime properties can be found in Bangalore region. Central silk board office is very close to this area and the region provides great connectivity with BTM layout, Hosur road, Outer Ring Road etc. The nearby towns are like Whitefield, Bellandur, Marathahalli, Electronic cit... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of nishitas millennium, Silk Board

Properties Price Trend in the Silk Board

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Nishitas Millennium Asrithas Tarasi Villa Lotus Nest Vensa Prime
Builder Nishitas Group Asrithas Tarasi Villa Lotus Nest Vensa Prime
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 ,3 BHK 2 BHK 2 , 3 BHK 2 , 3 BHK
Size 1005 sqft - 1465 sqft 1040.00 - 1040.00 sq.ft 1198.00 - 1650.00 sq.ft 945.00 - 1370.00 sq.ft
Price Range 75.38 Lakhs - 1.1 Cr 74.1 Lakhs-74.1 Lakhs 75.01 Lakhs-1.25 Cr 65.56 Lakhs-95.05 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 7500 ₹ 7125 ₹ 6261 ₹ 6938
Project Area 4.44 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres 1.06 Acres Acres
Towers 55 1 1 1
Total Units 0 6 0 40
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA Rera Received Rera Received Rera Received
    View Details View Details View Details

Bank Offers for Nishitas Millennium

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

About Nishitas Group Projects and Developers

Nishitas Group
  • 23 Years of Experience
  • 29 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

Nishitas group is one of the primary real estate developers in Bangalore, Chennai, and Hyderabad. They are focussed on residential layouts and residential apartments. They strive to provide a happy and comfortable life to their clients in all their projects. The company has its own team and equipment of construction and has ongoing projects at many locations. ....
Read More

Nishitas Millennium Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Silk board ,Bangalore INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 4.44 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Nishitas Millennium is Ready to Move and is available for possession from May 17.

A: Total units in this project are 55.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 1005 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1465 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 60.3 Lakhs

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 87.9 Lakhs

Similar Properties to Nishitas Millennium in Silk Board

Ready to Move
Live Spacess Symphony
Live Spacess Symphony

Location Silk Board, Bangalore

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Asrithas Lifestyle
Asrithas Lifestyle

Location Silk Board, Bangalore

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Asritha Life style
Asritha Life style

Location Silk Board, Bangalore

Price

₹ 42.3 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Asrithas Signature
Asrithas Signature

Location Silk Board, Bangalore

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Ahad Silver Park
Ahad Silver Park

Location Silk Board, Bangalore

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Live Spacess ADL Sunshine
Live Spacess ADL Sunshine

Location Silk Board, Bangalore

Price

On Request

Nishitas Group Properties in Bangalore

Ready to Move
Nishitas Elite
Nishitas Elite

Location Electronic City, Bangalore

Price

₹ 42.4 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Nishitas Sai Sathveek Residency
Nishitas Sai Sathveek Residency

Location JP Nagar, Bangalore

Price

₹ 52.16 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Nishitas Neelagiri Heights
Nishitas Neelagiri Heights

Location JP Nagar, Bangalore

Price

₹ 43.65 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Nishitas Nandhanam
Nishitas Nandhanam

Location JP Nagar, Bangalore

Price

₹ 51.69 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Nishitas Blossoms Heights
Nishitas Blossoms Heights

Location Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 54 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Nishitas Honey Square
Nishitas Honey Square

Location JP Nagar, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.14 Cr

Check Rental Listings →

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot