AOC is searching fo you …

Sobha Aster

LocationBannerghatta Road, Vijaya Bank Layout, Bilekahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560076

Price Range Starting from
1.74 Cr to 1.77 Cr*
3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 1774 sqft - 1803 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 48 Units & 0 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 0.89 Acres
  • Possession: February, 2005
  • Rera:

About

3.0
Excellent

Sobha Developers developer group has crafted a luxurious living space called  Sobha Aster in Off Bannerghatta Road in Bangalore city.  It offers luxurious 3 BHK living space in the carpet area of 1670 sqft. to 1800 sqft and has total 49 units in the scheme.  It is in the structure of basement, ground + 8 floors. The luxurious tower offers a good view of the surrounding and plenty of open space area equipped with modern amenities which would ensure that the residents live comfortably in this township designed by experts.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Club house Club house
  • Lifts Lifts
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal

Floor Plans of Sobha Aster

Sobha Aster Floor Plan

3 BHK (1774 Sq. Ft.)

Off Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Sobha Aster Floor Plan

3 BHK (1803 Sq. Ft.)

Off Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 1.39 Cr
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Sobha Aster

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Sobha Aster Specifications

Structure
Structure

RCC structure as per code of practice

Kitchen
Kitchen

Granite top working platform

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points Provision for TV and telephone points in living room and all bedrooms

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified Tiles in the Foyer, Living, Dining, Corridors, Anti-skid Ceramic Tiles in Balconies

Security
Security

Otis / Equivalent elevators in each tower, CCTV Camera at all vantage points.

Locality Overview of Off Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Location

Off Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

58% Livibility score

Off Bannerghatta Road: Off Bannerghatta Road is an Indian State Highway in Karnataka that connects Bangalore with towns of Bannerghatta. It is the busiest highway in Bangalore, Karnataka. Near the road you can find lot of commercial building and this road is also close to IT sector of Bangalore, Karnataka. It is enclosed by the well known NICE Road and smaller areas like... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of sobha aster, Off Bannerghatta Road

Properties Price Trend in the Off Bannerghatta Road

Similar Properties to Sobha Aster in Off Bannerghatta Road

Ready to Move
Daya MK Santara Magan Place
Daya MK Santara Magan Place

Location Off Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.05 Cr

Ready to Move
Duo Associates Duo Rhythm
Duo Associates Duo Rhythm

Location Off Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 52 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Klassik Enterprises Klassik Benchmark
Klassik Enterprises Klassik Benchmark

Location Off Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.4 Cr

Ready to Move
Skyline Champagne Hills
Skyline Champagne Hills

Location Off Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.18 Cr

Ready to Move
Sobha Magnus
Sobha Magnus

Location Off Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.42 Cr

3 BHK Apartment

3 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
1774.00 - 1803.00 sqft ( 164.8 - 167.5 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Godrej Vanantara
Godrej Vanantara

Location Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.6 Cr

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Sobha Aster Daya MK Kimatra Magan Rise Daya MK Santara Magan Place Daya MK Vivarta Maagan
Builder Sobha Limited Daya MK Kimatra Magan Rise Daya MK Santara Magan Place Daya MK Vivarta Maagan
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 3 BHK 3 BHK 3 BHK 3 BHK
Size 1774 sqft - 1803 sqft 1535.00 - 1535.00 sq.ft 1820.00 - 1820.00 sq.ft 1640.00 - 1908.00 sq.ft
Price Range 1.74 Cr - 1.77 Cr 1.5 Cr-1.5 Cr 1.78 Cr-1.78 Cr 1.61 Cr-1.87 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 9800 ₹ 5025 ₹ 4400 ₹ 3500
Project Area 0.89 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres 2.5 Acres
Towers 48 0 0 0
Total Units 0 44 112 160
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Sobha Aster

...
3 BHK Flat (1774 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1774/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 1.74 Cr in Sobha aster, Off Bannerghatta Road Bangalore.

₹ 1.74 Cr

View Detail
...
3 BHK Flat (1803 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1803/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 1.77 Cr in Sobha aster, Off Bannerghatta Road Bangalore.

₹ 1.77 Cr

View Detail

About Sobha Limited Projects and Developers

Sobha Limited
  • 29 Years of Experience
  • 219 Total Projects
  • 4 Ongoing Projects

Sobha Developers or Sobha Group was formed in 1976. It is one of the largest real estate organizations India and the Middle East. In the present day, they have a presence in 24 cities and 13 states all over India and the Middle East. The company has the reputation of focussing on delivering the highest quality of construction without making any compromise. Being one of the largest and known as backward integrated real estate developers since its ....
Read More

Sobha Limited Properties in Bangalore

New Launch
Sobha Sacred Grove By The Lake
Sobha Sacred Grove By The Lake

Location Chikka Tirupathi, Bangalore

Price

On Request

Under Construction
Sobha Windsor Phase 4
Sobha Windsor Phase 4

Location Whitefield Hope Farm Junction, Bangalore

Price

₹ 2.21 Cr

Ready to Move
Sobha Halcyon
Sobha Halcyon

Location Whitefield, Bangalore

Price

₹ 2.08 Cr

Ready to Move
Sobha Eternia
Sobha Eternia

Location Off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 2.25 Cr

Ready to Move
Sobha silicon Oasis
Sobha silicon Oasis

Location HSR Layout, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.88 Cr

Ready to Move
Sobha Green Acres
Sobha Green Acres

Location Marathahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 70.63 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Sobha Aspirational Homes
Sobha Aspirational Homes

Location Balagere, Bangalore

Price

₹ 82.88 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Sobha Arena
Sobha Arena

Location Kanakapura Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.34 Cr

Sobha Aster Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Off bannerghatta road ,Bangalore INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 0.89 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Sobha Aster is Ready to Move and is available for possession from February 05.

A: Total units in this project are 48.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1774 Sq ft.

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 1.19 Cr

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot