AOC is searching fo you …

Thakur Galaxy Apartments

LocationBoisar, Mumbai

Price Range Starting from
15.37 Lakhs to 15.37 Lakhs*
1 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at ₹

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 389 sqft - 389 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 27 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: Acres
  • Possession: December, 2019
  • Rera:

1 BHK Apartment

1 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
389.00 - 389.00 sqft ( 36.1 - 36.1 sqm )
On Request *

Available Property Options in Thakur Galaxy Apartments

...
1 BHK Flat (389 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 389/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 15.37 Lakhs in Thakur galaxy apartments, Boisar Mumbai.

₹ 15.37 Lakhs

View Detail →

Floor Plans of Thakur Galaxy Apartments

Thakur Galaxy Apartments Floor Plan

1 BHK (389 Sq. Ft.)

Boisar, Mumbai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 12.29 Lakhs

About

4.0
Excellent

Thakur Galaxy Apartments is a remarkable Residential project located in the well-connected Boisar locality of Mumbai. Spanning Details Available Upon Request, the project features 27 Units in Details Available Upon Request, offering a mix of 1 BHK+1T, to 1 BHK+1T Apartments ranging from 389 sqft to 389 sqft. The address for the project is boisar, mumbai.

Available Property Sizes

The Apartments at Thakur Galaxy Apartments are available in a variety of sizes. The 1 BHK+1T units start at 389 sqft. The larger 1 BHK+1T Apartments go up to 389 sqft, providing ample space for families of all sizes.

Price Range

The prices for the Apartments at Thakur Galaxy Apartments are designed to be accessible, with 1 BHK+1T units priced from 15.37 Lakhs and 1 BHK+1T Apartments from 15.37 Lakhs, depending on the size and configuration.

Developer Information

The project is being developed by Thakur Group, known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery. RERA registration number for the project is To Be Updated. Possession is expected to begin in 2019-12-12, ensuring that the property is well on track for future homeowners.

Amenities and Features

Thakur Galaxy Apartments is designed to offer a blend of luxury and convenience. Key sports amenities include a Kids Play Area. For relaxation, the development offers a Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Waste Disposal, Maintenance Staff, Restaurants, Food Court. The security features include CCTV, Fire Alarm for enhanced safety.

Construction and Specifications

The project is constructed using premium materials such as vitrified tiles for flooring, granite countertops in the kitchens, and high-end sanitary ware in the bathrooms. These materials ensure both durability and elegance in every home.

Key Information

  • Total Area: Details Available Upon Request

  • Units & Towers: 27 Units, Details Available Upon Request

  • Sizes: 389 sqft to 389 sqft

  • Project Address: boisar, mumbai

  • Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: Thakur Group

  • RERA Registration No.: To Be Updated

  • Possession Start: 2019-12-12

  • Construction Quality: Premium materials, vitrified tiles, granite countertops

  • Security: CCTV, Fire Alarm

  • Sports Facilities: Kids Play Area

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Waste Disposal, Maintenance Staff, Restaurants, Food Court

Location Benefits

Thakur Galaxy Apartments benefits from its location in Boisar, offering great connectivity to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and public transport systems. This makes it an ideal place to live, especially for families.

Developer and Project Details

Possession at Thakur Galaxy Apartments will begin in 2019-12-12, and the project is RERA registered under To Be Updated. Developed by Thakur Group, this project promises a reliable investment for prospective homeowners.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Restaurants Restaurants
  • Food Court Food Court

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV
  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

Thakur Galaxy Apartments Specifications

 Ground Water
Ground Water

Sweet Water with 100 Feet down from Ground Level.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

SECURITY
SECURITY

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

 Area
Area

Clear Land Parcel with No High Tension Wire and No Villages.

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Locality Overview of Boisar, Mumbai

Location

Boisar, Mumbai

36% Livibility score

Boisar is 45 kilometers from the city of Mumbai. This area is basically rural area but due to neighborhood of this city there is significant development in the area as far as residential projects and other infrastructural facilities are concerned. The area has noteworthy connectivity to various parts of Mumbai city by rail and roadway. The area has some of the best projects that range... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of thakur galaxy apartments, Boisar

Properties Price Trend in the Boisar

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Thakur Galaxy Apartments Suvidha Moti Enclave Suvidha Grahnirman Moti Vihar Kapcon Ascon Topaz Phase 1
Builder Thakur Group Suvidha Moti Enclave Suvidha Grahnirman Moti Vihar Kapcon Ascon Topaz Phase 1
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 1 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK
Size 389 sqft - 389 sqft 340.00 - 415.00 sq.ft 340.00 - 340.00 sq.ft 385.00 - 385.00 sq.ft
Price Range 15.37 Lakhs - 15.37 Lakhs 13.43 Lakhs-16.39 Lakhs 13.43 Lakhs-13.43 Lakhs 15.21 Lakhs-15.21 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 3950 ₹ 1700 ₹ 0 ₹ 2500
Project Area Acres 3 Acres 0 Acres 1 Acres
Towers 27 5 7 9
Total Units 280 250 0
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA
    View Details View Details View Details

Bank Offers for Thakur Galaxy Apartments

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

About Thakur Group Projects and Developers

Thakur Group
  • 46 Years of Experience
  • 15 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

Thakur Group is known for developing A-class projects in the Metropolitan cities of India. The group is based at Mumbai and has majority projects in this city only. They provide complete assurance to their prospective buyers about the quality and design of the project. A set of projects are under construction which will be completed in the next 2 to 3 years.   ....
Read More

Thakur Galaxy Apartments Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Boisar ,Mumbai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, PNB HOME LOAN, DHFL

A: The possession status of Thakur Galaxy Apartments is Ready to Move and is available for possession from December 19.

A: Total units in this project are 27.

A: The area of project for 1 BHK is 389 Sq ft.

A: Price for 1 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from

Similar Properties to Thakur Galaxy Apartments in Boisar

Ready to Move
Suvidha Moti Enclave
Suvidha Moti Enclave

Location Boisar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 16.39 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Dharti Complex
Dharti Complex

Location Boisar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 22.52 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Suvidha Grahnirman Moti Vihar
Suvidha Grahnirman Moti Vihar

Location Boisar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 13.43 Lakhs

Ready to Move
MAAD Yashvant Srushti
MAAD Yashvant Srushti

Location Boisar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 23.11 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Kapcon Ascon Topaz Phase 1
Kapcon Ascon Topaz Phase 1

Location Boisar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 15.21 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Mayuresh Eco Eden City
Mayuresh Eco Eden City

Location Boisar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 24.89 Lakhs

Thakur Group Properties in Mumbai

Ready to Move
Thakur Kedarnath Tower
Thakur Kedarnath Tower

Location Andheri West, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Thakur Gayatri Satsang
Thakur Gayatri Satsang

Location Kandivali East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.72 Cr

Ready to Move
Thakur Jewel
Thakur Jewel

Location Kandivali East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 5.95 Cr

Ready to Move
Thakur Township
Thakur Township

Location Boisar, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Thakur Mahadev Tower
Thakur Mahadev Tower

Location Kandivali East, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Thakur Gayatri Darshan
Thakur Gayatri Darshan

Location Kandivali East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 3.76 Cr

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Birla Mrida
Birla Mrida

Location Boisar, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Check Rental Listings →

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot