AOC is searching fo you …

5 Star Royal Grande

Location Sr. No. 73/1B, 73/1C, 73/2, Near Bhumkar Chowk, Wakad opposite Nisarga Plaza, Near Royal Entrada, Hinjawadi Rd, Wakad, Pune, Maharashtra 411057

Price Range Starting from
48.69 Lakhs to 55.75 Lakhs*
2 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 538 sqft - 616 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 228 Units & 3 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 2 Acres
  • Possession: December, 2021
  • Rera: P52100015350

About

3.0
Excellent
1 reviews

5 Star Royal Grande in Wakad, Pune by 5 Star Group is a residential project. The project offers 2 BHK apartment units. 5 Star Royal Grande has a total of 3 towers. The construction is of 23 floors. Accommodation of 232 units has been provided. The location of the property is great. Transportation facilities are quite good in the area. The location is also quite convenient in terms of infrastructural availability. So you should definitely go for a site visit and see all of these by yourself. 5 Star Royal Grande is a dream destination for aspiring homebuyers looking for an exquisite home for themselves.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff

Floor Plans of 5 Star Royal Grande

5 Star Royal Grande Floor Plan

2 BHK (538 Sq. Ft.)

Wakad, Pune

5 Star Royal Grande Floor Plan

2 BHK (616 Sq. Ft.)

Wakad, Pune

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 38.95 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for 5 Star Royal Grande

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

5 Star Royal Grande Specifications

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Grid Power from BESCOM, Modular switches, Copper electrical wiring all throughout via concealed conduits, 100% Power backup.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Mirror polished granite platform with dado in glazed tiles up to lintel level and SS sink

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified Tiles in the Foyer, Living, Dining, Corridors, Anti-skid Ceramic Tiles in Balconies

Security
Security

Otis / Equivalent elevators in each tower, CCTV Camera at all vantage points.

Structure
Structure

RCC framed structure Building and Concrete Solid Block Masonry (Int & Ext)

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

Rainwater Harvesting drain pipes included, Queo / Bravit / Kohler / Equivalent

Locality Overview of Wakad, Pune

Location

Wakad, Pune

56% Livibility score

Wakad is a suburb in the Pimpri Chicnhwad district which is in the outskirts of Pune city. WAkad is one of the rapidly growing localities in Pune metropolitan area. The phenomenal growth of Wakad is unconventional, because in a very short period the region has grown to heights. It has a biotechnology park in the locality and it is close to Pune-Mumbai Expressway. In the last 4 years, ... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of 5 star royal grande, Wakad

Properties Price Trend in the Wakad

Similar Properties to 5 Star Royal Grande in Wakad

Ready to Move
Delta Developers Melodies
Delta Developers Melodies

Location Wakad, Pune

Price

₹ 58 Lakhs

Ready to Move
OM Developers Om Golden Palms
OM Developers Om Golden Palms

Location Wakad, Pune

Price

₹ 34.21 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Rama Capriccio
Rama Capriccio

Location Wakad, Pune

Price

₹ 24.34 Lakhs

Ready to Move
BU Vaastu Viva
BU Vaastu Viva

Location Wakad, Pune

Price

₹ 64.16 Lakhs

Ready to Move
VTP Hilife
VTP Hilife

Location Wakad, Pune

Price

₹ 59.19 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Vilas Javdekar Yashwin Encore
Vilas Javdekar Yashwin Encore

Location Wakad, Pune

Price

₹ 58.92 Lakhs

2 BHK Apartments

2 BHK Apartments
Super Built-up Area
538.00 - 616.00 sqft (50 - 57.2 sqm)
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Kohinoor Avantara
Kohinoor Avantara

Location Wakad, Pune

Price

₹ 91 Lakhs

New Launch
Kohinoor Regalia Towers
Kohinoor Regalia Towers

Location Wakad, Pune

Price

On Request

Compare Similar Projects

Feature 5 Star Royal Grande Sheth Realty Tiara Delta Developers Melodies OM Developers Om Golden Palms
Builder 5 Star Constructions Sheth Realty Tiara Delta Developers Melodies OM Developers Om Golden Palms
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 BHK 1 BHK 2 BHK 2 BHK
Size 538 sqft - 616 sqft 650.00 - 650.00 sq.ft 1137.00 - 1137.00 sq.ft 851.00 - 851.00 sq.ft
Price Range 48.69 Lakhs - 55.75 Lakhs 58.83 Lakhs-58.83 Lakhs 58 Lakhs-58 Lakhs 48.93 Lakhs-48.93 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 9050 ₹ 0 ₹ 5101 ₹ 5750
Project Area 2 Acres 4 Acres 0 Acres 5 Acres
Towers 228 3 6 5
Total Units 3 124 20 475
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA P52100015350 P52100007260 rera received Rera Received
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in 5 Star Royal Grande

...
2 BHK Flat (538 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 538/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 48.69 Lakhs in 5 star royal grande, Wakad Pune.

₹ 48.69 Lakhs

View Detail
...
2 BHK Flat (616 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 616/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 55.75 Lakhs in 5 star royal grande, Wakad Pune.

₹ 55.75 Lakhs

View Detail

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

About 5 Star Constructions Projects and Developers

5 Star Constructions
  • 18 Years of Experience
  • 6 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

5 Star Constructions has emerged as well known real estate and commercial developers in Pune since its inception over decades and are very experienced in the sector who believe to deliver quality projects to their clients and art on the road to set new benchmarks in the industry by planning well designed properties like Royal Grande, Royal Majestic, and Royal Grandeur and more. ....
Read More

5 Star Constructions Properties in Pune

Ready to Move
5 Star Royal Entrada Phase 2
5 Star Royal Entrada Phase 2

Location Wakad, Pune

Price

₹ 58.1 Lakhs

Ready to Move
5 Star Royal Grande
5 Star Royal Grande

Location Wakad, Pune

Price

₹ 48.69 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Five Star Royal Mystic
Five Star Royal Mystic

Location Rahatani, Pune

Price

₹ 59.15 Lakhs

Ready to Move
5 Star Royal Grandeur
5 Star Royal Grandeur

Location Bopodi, Pune

Price

₹ 1.43 Cr

5 Star Royal Grande Project’s Reviews & Ratings

looking flats in royal grande 9969501177

mahesh

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Wakad ,Pune INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 2 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of 5 Star Royal Grande is Ready to Move and is available for possession from December 21.

A: Total units in this project are 228.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 538 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 53.89 Lakhs

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot