AOC is searching fo you …

Akshaya Mann Vasanai

LocationTiruporur Near Kelambakkam, Chennai.

Price Range Starting from
17.7 Lakhs to 28.1 Lakhs*
1 ,2 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 354 sqft - 562 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 312 Units & 3 Towers
  • Total Project Area: Acres
  • Possession: March, 2022
  • Rera: TN/01/Building/0285/2018

About

3.0
Excellent

Akshaya Mann Vasanai is a sprawling Residential complex located in Kelambakkam, Chennai. The project is spread over Details Available Upon Request and consists of 3 Towers with a total of 312 Units. The Apartments come in different configurations, including 1 BHK+1T to 2 BHK+2T, ranging in size from 354 sqft to 562 sqft. The address of the project is tiruporur near kelambakkam, chennai..

Property Types and Sizes

The Apartments in Akshaya Mann Vasanai are available in various sizes, from 1 BHK+1T units starting at 354 sqft to larger 2 BHK+2T Apartments up to 562 sqft. These varied options provide flexibility for buyers to choose the apartments that fits their family’s needs.

Pricing Options

The pricing of Apartmentss in Akshaya Mann Vasanai is structured to accommodate various budgets. The starting price for 1 BHK+1T Apartments is 17.7 Lakhs, and for 2 BHK+2T Apartments, the price begins at 28.1 Lakhs.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: Details Available Upon Request

  • Total Units and Towers: 312 Units and 3 Towers

  • Apartment Sizes: 354 sqft to 562 sqft

  • Address: tiruporur near kelambakkam, chennai.

  • Project Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: Akshaya Homes

  • RERA Registration Number: TN/01/Building/0285/2018 Units

  • Possession Start Date: Expected to begin in 2022-03-06

  • Construction Quality: High-quality materials used, including vitrified tiles and granite countertops

  • Security Features: CCTV

  • Sports Amenities: Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Waste Disposal, Garden

Developer and Project Details

Developed by Akshaya Homes, Akshaya Mann Vasanai is a RERA-registered project with registration number TN/01/Building/0285/2018 Units. Possession for the project is expected to start in 2022-03-06, ensuring ample time for buyers to prepare for moving into their new homes.

Location and Connectivity

Located in Kelambakkam, Akshaya Mann Vasanai enjoys excellent connectivity to various parts of Chennai. It is close to major roads and transportation hubs, ensuring easy access to schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and more.

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Apartments in Akshaya Mann Vasanai are designed with high-quality materials, including vitrified tiles for the flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen, and premium CP and sanitary fittings in the bathrooms.

Property Amenities

The project provides a host of amenities, including sports facilities like a Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym. In addition, there are several convenience amenities, including a Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Waste Disposal, Garden.

Possession and Developer Information

Possession for Akshaya Mann Vasanai is scheduled to begin in 2022-03-06. Developed by Akshaya Homes, the project is a part of the developer's legacy of quality real estate development. The project is RERA-registered with the number TN/01/Building/0285/2018 Units.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV

Floor Plans of Akshaya Mann Vasanai

Akshaya Mann Vasanai Floor Plan

1 BHK (354 Sq. Ft.)

Kelambakkam, Chennai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 14.16 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Akshaya Mann Vasanai

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Akshaya Mann Vasanai Specifications

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Area
Area

Clear Land Parcel with No High Tension Wire and No Villages.

Locality Overview of Kelambakkam, Chennai

Location

Kelambakkam, Chennai

36% Livibility score

Kelambakkam is a suburb which is located in the metropolitan city of Chennai and it is a residential locality which is situated on the OMR. It is located at a distance of five kilometres from the Siruseri Park and to the IT Park. This is a place where a number of young workers look for residential spaces. This is because of the close proximity of Kelambakkam to the commercial hub and ... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of akshaya mann vasanai, Kelambakkam

Properties Price Trend in the Kelambakkam

Similar Properties to Akshaya Mann Vasanai in Kelambakkam

Ready to Move
Alliance Humming Garden
Alliance Humming Garden

Location Kelambakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 29.3 Lakhs

Ready to Move
MARG Savithanjali
MARG Savithanjali

Location Kelambakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 28.55 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Vijay Shanthi Park Avenue
Vijay Shanthi Park Avenue

Location Kelambakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 24.5 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Vijay Shanthi Lotus Pond
Vijay Shanthi Lotus Pond

Location Kelambakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 18.15 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Alliance Jasmine Springs
Alliance Jasmine Springs

Location Kelambakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 15.1 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Alliance Garden Front
Alliance Garden Front

Location Kelambakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 29.3 Lakhs

1 BHK Apartment | 2 BHK Apartment

1 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
354.00 - 354.00 sqft ( 32.9 - 32.9 sqm )
On Request *
2 BHK Apartment
02
Super Built-up Area
456.00 - 562.00 sqft ( 42.4 - 52.2 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Casagrand Estoria
Casagrand Estoria

Location Kelambakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 70 Lakhs

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Akshaya Mann Vasanai Alliance Humming Garden MARG Savithanjali Vijay Shanthi Park Avenue
Builder Akshaya Homes Alliance Humming Garden MARG Savithanjali Vijay Shanthi Park Avenue
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 1 ,2 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK
Size 354 sqft - 562 sqft 586.00 - 586.00 sq.ft 571.00 - 571.00 sq.ft 490.00 - 490.00 sq.ft
Price Range 17.7 Lakhs - 28.1 Lakhs 29.3 Lakhs-29.3 Lakhs 28.55 Lakhs-28.55 Lakhs 24.5 Lakhs-24.5 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 5000 ₹ 3678 ₹ 3500 ₹ 4300
Project Area Acres 2 Acres 7.11 Acres 5 Acres
Towers 312 0 5 10
Total Units 3 0 724 464
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA TN/01/Building/0285/2018
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Akshaya Mann Vasanai

...
1 BHK Flat (354 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 354/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 17.7 Lakhs in Akshaya mann vasanai, Kelambakkam Chennai.

₹ 17.7 Lakhs

View Detail
...
2 BHK Flat (456 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 456/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 22.8 Lakhs in Akshaya mann vasanai, Kelambakkam Chennai.

₹ 22.8 Lakhs

View Detail
...
2 BHK Flat (562 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 562/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 28.1 Lakhs in Akshaya mann vasanai, Kelambakkam Chennai.

₹ 28.1 Lakhs

View Detail

About Akshaya Homes Projects and Developers

Akshaya Homes
  • 29 Years of Experience
  • 9 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

Akshaya Pvt Ltd. was founded in 1995 under the stewardship of Mr. T. Chitty Babu, a qualified Civil Engineer. The organization develops several projects under categories like residential, commercial, hospitality, etc. Client satisfaction has always been a measure of success for the company. Since its inception, Akshaya has set the highest standards for itself, inspired by the Sanskrit origin of its name, which means 'endless pursuit'. ....
Read More

Akshaya Homes Properties in Chennai

Ready to Move
Akshaya Avenue M
Akshaya Avenue M

Location Maraimalai Nagar, Chennai

Price

₹ 95.68 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Akshaya Pacific City
Akshaya Pacific City

Location Mogappair, Chennai

Price

₹ 84.62 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Akshaya Kripa
Akshaya Kripa

Location K K Nagar, Chennai

Price

₹ 1.77 Cr

Ready to Move
Surya
Surya

Location Adyar, Chennai

Price

₹ 3.01 Cr

Ready to Move
Akshaya Poongavanam
Akshaya Poongavanam

Location Thaiyur, Chennai

Price

₹ 15.54 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Akshaya Today
Akshaya Today

Location Thaiyur, Chennai

Price

₹ 41.74 Lakhs

Akshaya Mann Vasanai Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Kelambakkam ,Chennai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Akshaya Mann Vasanai is Ready to Move and is available for possession from March 22.

A: Total units in this project are 312.

A: The area of project for 1 BHK is 354 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 456 Sq ft.

A: Price for 1 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 16.65 Lakhs

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 22.68 Lakhs

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot