AOC is searching fo you …

Flats for Sale under ₹2.5 Crore in Cooke Town, Bangalore

Explore a curated selection of flats and apartments for sale under ₹2.5 Crore in Cooke Town, Bangalore. This area offers a range of residential options that cater to various lifestyle needs and preferences. With a growing real estate profile, Cooke Town continues to attract buyers looking for well-connected and thoughtfully planned housing. Browse verified listings that match your budget and find a home that aligns with your living or investment goals.

There is no property found

₹ 1.6262 Lakhs EMI Starts

1470/sqft Unit Area

43 Units Project Details

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1470/sqft for sale at ₹ in EGPI Arcadia, Cooke Town, Bangalore... Read More

EGPI Arcadia by Ever Green Properties

Possession: 12 June, 2017

₹ 2.17 Cr
@14750 per sq.ft

₹ 1.6593 Lakhs EMI Starts

1500/sqft Unit Area

4 Units Project Details

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1500/sqft for sale at ₹ in Elegant Da costa, Cooke Town, Bangalore... Read More

Elegant Da costa by Elegant Properties

Possession: 18 December, 2017

₹ 2.21 Cr
@14750 per sq.ft

₹ 1.604 Lakhs EMI Starts

1450/sqft Unit Area

24 Units Project Details

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1450/sqft for sale at ₹ in Thiru Grape Garden Enclave, Cooke Town, Bangalore... Read More

₹ 2.14 Cr
@14750 per sq.ft

₹ 1.6949 Lakhs EMI Starts

2440/sqft Unit Area

8 Units Project Details

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 2440/sqft for sale at ₹ in Gold Grandis, Cooke Town, Bangalore... Read More

Gold Grandis by Gold Group

Possession: 01 December, 2009

₹ 2.26 Cr
@9262 per sq.ft

₹ 1.77 Lakhs EMI Starts

1600/sqft Unit Area

0 Units Project Details

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1600/sqft for sale at ₹ in Imperium Cline Road, Cooke Town, Bangalore... Read More

Imperium Cline Road by Imperium Constructions

Possession: 01 January, 2016

₹ 2.36 Cr
@14750 per sq.ft

₹ 1.7249 Lakhs EMI Starts

2125/sqft Unit Area

6 Units Project Details

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 2125/sqft for sale at ₹ in Elegant Mabel, Cooke Town, Bangalore... Read More

Elegant Mabel by Elegant Properties

Possession: 25 March, 2011

₹ 2.3 Cr
@10823 per sq.ft

₹ 1.71 Lakhs EMI Starts

1800/sqft Unit Area

73 Units Project Details

3BHK+1T Apartments with Size 1800/sqft for sale at ₹ in Intact Arafa Classic, Cooke Town, Bangalore... Read More

Intact Arafa Classic by Intact Developers India

Possession: 01 January, 2015

₹ 2.28 Cr
@12667 per sq.ft

There is no property found

News & Blogs About The Bangalore

Top 10 Affordable Places to Live in Bangalore—Best Budget Areas
  • 6 May 2026
  • Addressofchoice

Bangalore, India’s Silicon Valley, is renowned for its pleasant climate, booming IT sector, vibrant culture, and entrepreneurial energy. Yet, li

Read More
AI-Powered Property Valuation Tools: Finding Your Perfect Home in Minutes, Not Months
  • 22 April 2026
  • Addressofchoice

The property search process has long been a source of frustration for buyers and sellers alike. Endless viewings of unsuitable properties, inconsisten

Read More
How to Calculate Gunta (Guntha) to Sq. Ft. (Square Feet)
  • 8 July 2025
  • Aadil Saif

How to Calculate Gunta (Guntha) to Sq. Ft. (Square Feet)

Guntha is a traditional land measurement unit used in various regions of South Asia, particularly in India. It is primarily applied in real estate and

Read More

Frequently Asked Questions

A: Several flats and apartments are available under ₹2.5 Crore in Cooke Town across various configurations. Projects like Intact Arafa Classic, Gold Grandis, Elegant Da costa, EGPI Arcadia, Springs offer both ready-to-move and under-construction options depending on inventory and launch timelines.