AOC is searching fo you …

3 BHK Flats & Apartments for Sale Under 2.5 Crore in Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh

3 BHK Flats/Apartments Under ₹2.5 Crore in Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh - If you’re planning to buy an affordable & quality 3 BHK property under your budget in Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh, then Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh is a great option for you. It offers well-designed apartments with modern features at budget-friendly prices.

One of the key advantages of Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh is its convenient connectivity. Daily essentials, public transport, and other important services are easily accessible. If you plan to buy a comfortable home within your budget. Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh can be a smart choice

Find 3 BHK New Launch Flats/Apartments for Sale in Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh Under 2.5 Crore

₹ 76,105 EMI Starts

1650/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1650/sqft for sale at ₹ in Sushma Grande, Zirakpur, Chandigarh... Read More

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.01 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 86,944 EMI Starts

1885/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1885/sqft for sale at ₹ in Sushma Grande, Zirakpur, Chandigarh... Read More

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.16 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 90,864 EMI Starts

1970/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1970/sqft for sale at ₹ in Sushma Grande, Zirakpur, Chandigarh... Read More

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.21 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 96,169 EMI Starts

2085/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 2085/sqft for sale at ₹ in Sushma Grande, Zirakpur, Chandigarh... Read More

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.28 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 1.0378 Lakhs EMI Starts

2250/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

4 BHK+4T Apartments with Size 2250/sqft for sale at ₹ in Sushma Grande, Zirakpur, Chandigarh... Read More

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.38 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 1.0839 Lakhs EMI Starts

2350/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

4 BHK+4T Apartments with Size 2350/sqft for sale at ₹ in Sushma Grande, Zirakpur, Chandigarh... Read More

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.45 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 76,498 EMI Starts

1700/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 1700/sqft for sale at ₹ in Parsvnath Prideasia, Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh... Read More

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 1.02 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

₹ 1.2712 Lakhs EMI Starts

2825/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 2825/sqft for sale at ₹ in Parsvnath Prideasia, Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh... Read More

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 1.7 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

₹ 1.665 Lakhs EMI Starts

3700/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

4 BHK+4T Apartments with Size 3700/sqft for sale at ₹ in Parsvnath Prideasia, Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh... Read More

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 2.22 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

₹ 2.475 Lakhs EMI Starts

5500/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

5 BHK+5T Apartments with Size 5500/sqft for sale at ₹ in Parsvnath Prideasia, Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh... Read More

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 3.3 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

Find 3 BHK Ready to Move Flats/Apartments for Sale in Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh Under 2.5 Crore

₹ 76,105 EMI Starts

1650/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.01 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 86,944 EMI Starts

1885/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.16 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 90,864 EMI Starts

1970/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.21 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 96,169 EMI Starts

2085/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.28 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 1.0378 Lakhs EMI Starts

2250/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.38 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 1.0839 Lakhs EMI Starts

2350/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.45 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 76,498 EMI Starts

1700/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 1.02 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

₹ 1.2712 Lakhs EMI Starts

2825/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 1.7 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

₹ 1.665 Lakhs EMI Starts

3700/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 2.22 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

₹ 2.475 Lakhs EMI Starts

5500/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 3.3 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

Find 3 BHK Under Construcation Flats/Apartments for Sale in Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh Under 2.5 Crore

₹ 76,105 EMI Starts

1650/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.01 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 86,944 EMI Starts

1885/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.16 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 90,864 EMI Starts

1970/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.21 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 96,169 EMI Starts

2085/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.28 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 1.0378 Lakhs EMI Starts

2250/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.38 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 1.0839 Lakhs EMI Starts

2350/sqft Unit Area

Units Project Details

Sushma Grande by Sushma Group

Possession: 31 July, 2022

₹ 1.45 Cr
@6150 per sq.ft

₹ 76,498 EMI Starts

1700/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 1.02 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

₹ 1.2712 Lakhs EMI Starts

2825/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 1.7 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

₹ 1.665 Lakhs EMI Starts

3700/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 2.22 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

₹ 2.475 Lakhs EMI Starts

5500/sqft Unit Area

1280 Units Project Details

Parsvnath Prideasia by Parsvnath Builder

Possession: 04 January, 2008

₹ 3.3 Cr
@6000 per sq.ft

Still you are Searching....

Configuration

Budget

Top Ready to Move Projects in Sector 3 Panchkula, Chandigarh Offering 3 BHK Properties

Explore Location

Frequently Asked Questions

A: Several 3 BHK flats are available under ₹2.5 Crore in Sector 3 Panchkula such as Sushma Grande, Sushma Grande, Parsvnath Prideasia, Sushma Crescent 2, including ready-to-move and under-construction options. The availability may vary depending on ongoing and upcoming projects.

A: You can find a mix of apartments, gated community flats, and affordable housing units, Sushma Grande, ATS Golf Meadows Prelude, ATS Golf Meadows Prelude, Sushma Crescent 2, offered by reputed developers in this price range.

A: Yes, Sector 3 Panchkula has multiple ready-to-move 3 BHK flats under ₹2.5 Crore including ATS Golf Meadows Prelude, ATS Golf Meadows Prelude, Sushma Crescent 2, Sushma Crescent 2, ideal for buyers looking for immediate possession.

A:Several newly launched projects in Sector 3 Panchkula offer 3 BHK flats under ₹2.5 Crore. These often come with modern amenities and attractive pre-launch offers.

A: Typically, 3 BHK flats under ₹2.5 Crore in Sector 3 Panchkula offer built-up areas ranging from 1260 sq.ft to 5500 sq.ft, depending on the project and developer.

A: Basic amenities like power backup, security, lifts, parking, and children's play areas are commonly available, even in budget projects.

A: Yes, Sector 3 Panchkula is considered a strategic residential hub due to its connectivity, growing infrastructure, and demand from IT professionals and families.

A: Many reputed developers, include Sushma Group, ATS Greens, ATS Greens, Sushma Group, have launched affordable housing projects in Sector 3 Panchkula, offering reliable construction quality and timely delivery.

A: Yes, banks and financial institutions like HDFC Bank, SBI Bank, Axis Bank, ICICI Bank, Tata Capital and Reliance Capital offer home loans for properties in this price segment, subject to eligibility.

A: The average price per sq.ft for 3 BHK flats in Sector 3 Panchkula is around ₹5123, with prices typically ranging from ₹0 to ₹7107. The exact rate varies based on the project's location, construction stage, and the builder’s profile.

A: Rental income from a 3 BHK flat in Sector 3 Panchkula can range between ₹10,000 to ₹20,000 per month, depending on the property's location and amenities.

A: Yes, most projects listed in this budget segment in Sector 3 Panchkula are RERA-approved, ensuring transparency and legal compliance.

A: Sector 3 Panchkula typically offers good access to city bus services, nearby metro stations (if applicable), and key roads or highways.

A: Yes, many budget-friendly 3 BHK flats in Sector 3 Panchkula include dedicated or common car parking, though it may vary by project.