AOC is searching fo you …

ETA Star Astra

LocationIncome Tax Rd, Krishnapuram Colony, Vilangudi, Madurai, Tamil Nadu 625014

Price Range Starting from
62.6 Lakhs to 73.8 Lakhs*
2 ,3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 1252 sqft - 1476 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 45 Units & 2 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 0 Acres
  • Possession: August, 2014
  • Rera:

About

3.0
Excellent

Experience luxury in an all new way at ETA Star Astra, an astounding project that offers finely crafted homes with exquisite designs which are located at Vilangudi in Madurai and is offered by the most impeccable team of architects from the ETA Star Group.Vilangudi is one of the most attractive locations in the city that offers many benefits like good social infrastructure, amazing transportation facility with well-built roads and good connectivity to other places. The project creates an amazing lifetime experience for the residents. World-class amenities and epicurean features are enabled to enhance the lifestyle of the dwellers. It’s truly a luxury paradise for many.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Convenience Amenities

  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Club house Club house
  • Lifts Lifts
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage Water Storage

Floor Plans of ETA Star Astra

ETA Star Astra Floor Plan

2 BHK (1252 Sq. Ft.)

Vilangudi, Madurai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 50.08 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for ETA Star Astra

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

ETA Star Astra Specifications

Structure
Structure

RCC structure as per code of practice

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Granite top working platform

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points Provision for TV and telephone points in living room and all bedrooms

Locality Overview of Vilangudi, Madurai

Location

Vilangudi, Madurai

56% Livibility score

Vilangudi located in Madurai, Tamil Nadu hub for many residents for the comfort of living among multiple amenities. The main aim of the residents who have chose the location mainly for better region growth every year after rise and completion of several successful projects. The greater connectivity of the region easier to reach nearby places like banks, hospitals, colleges, IT industr... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of eta star astra, Vilangudi

Properties Price Trend in the Vilangudi

Similar Properties to ETA Star Astra in Vilangudi

Ready to Move
Max Vista
Max Vista

Location Vilangudi, Madurai

Price

₹ 75 Lakhs

2 BHK Apartments | 3 BHK Apartments

2 BHK Apartments
01
Super Built-up Area
1252.00 - 1252.00 sqft ( 116.3 - 116.3 sqm )
On Request *
3 BHK Apartments
02
Super Built-up Area
1476.00 - 1476.00 sqft ( 137.1 - 137.1 sqm )
On Request *

Compare Similar Projects

Feature ETA Star Astra Max Vel Aries Shama Homes Indiabulls Centrum
Builder ETA Star Group Max Vel Aries Shama Homes Indiabulls Centrum
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 ,3 BHK 2 , 3 BHK 2 BHK 3 BHK
Size 1252 sqft - 1476 sqft 1002.00 - 1585.00 sq.ft 1030.00 - 1030.00 sq.ft 1680.00 - 1680.00 sq.ft
Price Range 62.6 Lakhs - 73.8 Lakhs 50.1 Lakhs-79.25 Lakhs 81.35 Lakhs-81.35 Lakhs 53.76 Lakhs-53.76 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 5000 ₹ 5600 ₹ 3500 ₹ 0
Project Area 0 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 45 0 1 0
Total Units 2 11 16 132
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in ETA Star Astra

...
2 BHK Flat (1252 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 1252/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 62.6 Lakhs in Eta star astra, Vilangudi Madurai.

₹ 62.6 Lakhs

View Detail
...
3 BHK Flat (1476 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1476/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 73.8 Lakhs in Eta star astra, Vilangudi Madurai.

₹ 73.8 Lakhs

View Detail

About ETA Star Group Projects and Developers

ETA Star Group
  • 53 Years of Experience
  • 15 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

ETA  Star Group has been in the real estate market since 1973. This group is an expert in residential and commercial real estate. The projects developed by this group stand as examples for the other builders. The group has developed various projects in and outside India. Transparency in the documentation, on-time delivery, and customer satisfaction are the key features of this group. ....
Read More

ETA Star Group Properties in Madurai

Ready to Move
ETA Star Astra
ETA Star Astra

Location Vilangudi, Madurai

Price

₹ 62.6 Lakhs

Ready to Move
ETA Star Sitara
ETA Star Sitara

Location Chinna Chokkikulam, Madurai

Price

₹ 36.29 Lakhs

ETA Star Astra Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Vilangudi ,Madurai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Eta Star Astra is Ready to Move and is available for possession from August 14.

A: Total units in this project are 45.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 1252 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1476 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 68.86 Lakhs

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 81.18 Lakhs

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot