AOC is searching fo you …

Everest Lake View

LocationJP Nagar Phase 7, South Bangalore, Bangalore

Price Range Starting from
1.46 Cr to 2.07 Cr*
2 ,3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 1094 sqft - 1558 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 30 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: Acres
  • Possession: June, 2025
  • Rera: Coming Soon

About

3.0
Excellent

Everest Lake View is a prominent Residential project located in JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore. Spanning over Details Available Upon Request, the project consists of Details Available Upon Request with a total of 30 Units. Each tower has {total_floors}, offering 30 Units Apartments in various sizes. The address of the project is jp nagar phase 7, south bangalore, bangalore.

Property Types and Sizes

Everest Lake View offers various apartments sizes to cater to different family needs. The 2 BHK+2T Apartments start from 1094 sqft, while the larger 3 BHK+3T Apartments range up to 1558 sqft. This variety allows buyers to select Apartments based on their budget and requirements.

Pricing Options

The pricing of Apartments in Everest Lake View varies depending on the size and configuration. The 2 BHK+2T Apartments are priced starting from 1.46 Cr to The 3 BHK+3T Apartments are priced from 2.07 Cr. These pricing options cater to a wide range of buyers, making the project accessible to various budgets.

Amenities and Features

Everest Lake View offers a range of world-class amenities to enhance the living experience:

  • Sports Amenities: Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Waste Disposal, Club house, Garden.

  • Security Amenities: .

These facilities ensure that the residents lead a comfortable and active lifestyle.

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Apartments in Everest Lake View are built with high-quality materials and construction standards. The floors are laid with vitrified tiles, and the kitchens feature granite platforms. The bathrooms are equipped with premium CP and sanitary fittings. The Apartments also have provisions for split AC units and geysers, ensuring comfort and convenience for residents.

Location and Connectivity

JP Nagar Phase 7 is a well-connected area in Bangalore, and Everest Lake View is strategically located with easy access to other parts of the city. The project is surrounded by essential amenities such as schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and more, ensuring residents have everything they need within reach. The connectivity to major roadways and transport hubs makes commuting easy for residents.

Location Advantages

Everest Lake View offers several advantages in terms of its location:

  • Educational Institutions: Frank College of Education.

  • Healthcare Facilities: .

  • Shopping and Entertainment: .

The location provides easy access to essential services and quick connections to other parts of the city, making it a highly desirable place to live.

Developer and Project Details

Everest Lake View is developed by the renowned real estate developer Everest Developers. The project is registered under RERA with the number Coming Soon Units. The possession for the project is expected to begin in 2025-06-11, allowing future buyers to plan their move-in accordingly. Everest Developers is known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery, ensuring a reliable and trusted development.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: Details Available Upon Request

  • Total Units and Towers: 30 Units and Details Available Upon Request

  • Sizes: 1094 sqft to 1558 sqft

  • Address: jp nagar phase 7, south bangalore, bangalore

Everest Lake View is a premier Residential project offering modern amenities, high-quality construction, and a convenient location.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

Floor Plans of Everest Lake View

Everest Lake View Floor Plan

2 BHK (1094 Sq. Ft.)

Jp Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

Everest Lake View Floor Plan

2 BHK (1159 Sq. Ft.)

Jp Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 1.16 Cr
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Everest Lake View

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Everest Lake View Specifications

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Locality Overview of JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

Location

JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

56% Livibility score

JP Nagar Phase 7 is one of the prime areas in Bangalore. It lies close to the metro station, bus stand, schools, colleges, pharmacy, hospitals, parks, temples, and restaurants. JP Nagar Phase 7
is the best locality in South Bangalore in terms of connectivity, hospitals, educational institutions, and banks.

... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of everest lake view, JP Nagar Phase 7

Properties Price Trend in the JP Nagar Phase 7

Similar Properties to Everest Lake View in JP Nagar Phase 7

Ready to Move
Majestic Fortune
Majestic Fortune

Location JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.66 Cr

Ready to Move
Axis Vanam
Axis Vanam

Location JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.4 Cr

Ready to Move
Ganesha Residency
Ganesha Residency

Location JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.06 Cr

Ready to Move
Kalpataru Lake View
Kalpataru Lake View

Location JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.61 Cr

Ready to Move
Brigade Group Gardenia
Brigade Group Gardenia

Location JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.08 Cr

Ready to Move
L And T South City
L And T South City

Location JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.22 Cr

2 BHK Apartment | 3 BHK Apartment

2 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
1094.00 - 1159.00 sqft ( 101.6 - 107.7 sqm )
On Request *
3 BHK Apartment
02
Super Built-up Area
1448.00 - 1558.00 sqft ( 134.5 - 144.7 sqm )
On Request *

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Everest Lake View Majestic Fortune Axis Vanam Sumukha Samyuktha
Builder Everest Developers Majestic Fortune Axis Vanam Sumukha Samyuktha
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 ,3 BHK 2 , 3 BHK 2 BHK 2 , 3 BHK
Size 1094 sqft - 1558 sqft 1250.00 - 1667.00 sq.ft 1050.00 - 1240.00 sq.ft 1005.00 - 1280.00 sq.ft
Price Range 1.46 Cr - 2.07 Cr 1.66 Cr-2.22 Cr 1.4 Cr-1.65 Cr 1.34 Cr-1.7 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 13300 ₹ 6200 ₹ 5700 ₹ 4300
Project Area Acres 4.47 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 30 5 1 0
Total Units 154 11 24
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA Coming Soon PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171208/001189 PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/180222/002433
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Everest Lake View

...
2 BHK Flat (1094 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 1094/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 1.46 Cr in Everest lake view, JP Nagar Phase 7 Bangalore.

₹ 1.46 Cr

View Detail
...
2 BHK Flat (1159 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 1159/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 1.54 Cr in Everest lake view, JP Nagar Phase 7 Bangalore.

₹ 1.54 Cr

View Detail
...
3 BHK Flat (1448 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1448/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 1.93 Cr in Everest lake view, JP Nagar Phase 7 Bangalore.

₹ 1.93 Cr

View Detail
...
3 BHK Flat (1558 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1558/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 2.07 Cr in Everest lake view, JP Nagar Phase 7 Bangalore.

₹ 2.07 Cr

View Detail

About Everest Developers Projects and Developers

Everest Developers
  • 50 Years of Experience
  • 11 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

The Everest developers have been in the real estate market since the year 1976. This Mumbai based company is expert in commercial and residential real estate. It is also the leading service provider for the residential and commercial plot. The company has completed projects throughout the country and has various upcoming projects in Mumbai. ....
Read More

Everest Developers Properties in Bangalore

Ready to Move
Everest Lake View
Everest Lake View

Location JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.46 Cr

Everest Lake View Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Jp nagar phase 7 ,Bangalore INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Everest Lake View is Ready to Move and is available for possession from June 25.

A: Total units in this project are 30.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 1094 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1448 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 70.02 Lakhs

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 92.67 Lakhs

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot