AOC is searching fo you …

GSA Grandeur

LocationCTS No.267, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, INDIA.

Price Range Starting from
1.26 Cr to 1.83 Cr*
1 ,2 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at ₹

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 452 sqft - 657 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 75 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: 1 Acres
  • Possession: June, 2021
  • Rera: P51900009097

About

3.0
Excellent

Gsa Grandeur is a remarkable Residential project located in the well-connected Malad East locality of Mumbai. Spanning 1 Acres, the project features 75 Units in Details Available Upon Request, offering a mix of 1 BHK+1T, to 2 BHK+2T Apartments ranging from 452 sqft to 657 sqft. The address for the project is cts no.267, malad east, mumbai, maharashtra, india..

Available Property Sizes

The Apartments at Gsa Grandeur are available in a variety of sizes. The 1 BHK+1T units start at 452 sqft. The larger 2 BHK+2T Apartments go up to 657 sqft, providing ample space for families of all sizes.

Price Range

The prices for the Apartments at Gsa Grandeur are designed to be accessible, with 1 BHK+1T units priced from 1.26 Cr and 2 BHK+2T Apartments from 1.83 Cr, depending on the size and configuration.

Developer Information

The project is being developed by GSA Constructions, known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery. RERA registration number for the project is P51900009097 Units. Possession is expected to begin in 2021-06-15, ensuring that the property is well on track for future homeowners.

Amenities and Features

Gsa Grandeur is designed to offer a blend of luxury and convenience. Key sports amenities include a Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym. For relaxation, the development offers a Power Back-up, Water Storage, Multipurpose Hall, Club house, Garden. The security features include Fire Alarm for enhanced safety.

Construction and Specifications

The project is constructed using premium materials such as vitrified tiles for flooring, granite countertops in the kitchens, and high-end sanitary ware in the bathrooms. These materials ensure both durability and elegance in every home.

Key Information

  • Total Area: 1 Acres

  • Units & Towers: 75 Units, Details Available Upon Request

  • Sizes: 452 sqft to 657 sqft

  • Project Address: cts no.267, malad east, mumbai, maharashtra, india.

  • Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: GSA Constructions

  • RERA Registration No.: P51900009097 Units

  • Possession Start: 2021-06-15

  • Construction Quality: Premium materials, vitrified tiles, granite countertops

  • Security: Fire Alarm

  • Sports Facilities: Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Power Back-up, Water Storage, Multipurpose Hall, Club house, Garden

Location Benefits

Gsa Grandeur benefits from its location in Malad East, offering great connectivity to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and public transport systems. This makes it an ideal place to live, especially for families.

Developer and Project Details

Possession at Gsa Grandeur will begin in 2021-06-15, and the project is RERA registered under P51900009097 Units. Developed by GSA Constructions, this project promises a reliable investment for prospective homeowners.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Multipurpose Hall Multipurpose Hall
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

Floor Plans of GSA Grandeur

GSA Grandeur Floor Plan

1 BHK (452 Sq. Ft.)

Malad East, Mumbai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 1.01 Cr
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for GSA Grandeur

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

GSA Grandeur Specifications

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Locality Overview of Malad East, Mumbai

Location

Malad East, Mumbai

60% Livibility score

Malad East is located in the Northern Mumbai and almost 34 kms from the Mumbai city. It is known as the ideal area for the middle class population. In the last decade there are a number of projects developed in this area that has lead to increase in property rates here. The area has grand connectivity to other areas of the city via railway and roadway. It is also close to the internat... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of gsa grandeur, Malad East

Properties Price Trend in the Malad East

Similar Properties to GSA Grandeur in Malad East

Ready to Move
Mauli Omkar II
Mauli Omkar II

Location Malad East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.24 Cr

Ready to Move
Mittal Malad Co Op Society
Mittal Malad Co Op Society

Location Malad East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.57 Cr

Ready to Move
Mauli Sapphire
Mauli Sapphire

Location Malad East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.53 Cr

Ready to Move
Siroya Kurar Heights
Siroya Kurar Heights

Location Malad East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.88 Cr

Ready to Move
Nirman Green Acres
Nirman Green Acres

Location Malad East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.13 Cr

Ready to Move
Mauli Classic
Mauli Classic

Location Malad East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.8 Cr

1 BHK Apartment | 2 BHK Apartment

1 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
452.00 - 452.00 sqft ( 42 - 42 sqm )
On Request *
2 BHK Apartment
02
Super Built-up Area
657.00 - 657.00 sqft ( 61 - 61 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
DGS Sheetal Shree Ram Kunj
DGS Sheetal Shree Ram Kunj

Location Malad East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 76.64 Lakhs

New Launch
DGS Sheetal Heera
DGS Sheetal Heera

Location Malad East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.4 Cr

New Launch
DGS Sheetal Sahyog
DGS Sheetal Sahyog

Location Malad East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.11 Cr

Compare Similar Projects

Feature GSA Grandeur Mauli Omkar II Mittal Malad Co Op Society Mauli Sapphire
Builder GSA Constructions Mauli Omkar II Mittal Malad Co Op Society Mauli Sapphire
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 1 ,2 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK
Size 452 sqft - 657 sqft 445.00 - 445.00 sq.ft 565.00 - 565.00 sq.ft 550.00 - 550.00 sq.ft
Price Range 1.26 Cr - 1.83 Cr 1.24 Cr-1.24 Cr 1.57 Cr-1.57 Cr 1.53 Cr-1.53 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 27850 ₹ 0 ₹ 3972 ₹ 0
Project Area 1 Acres 1.49 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 75 2 0 0
Total Units 298 0 24
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA P51900009097
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in GSA Grandeur

...
1 BHK Flat (452 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 452/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 1.26 Cr in Gsa grandeur, Malad East Mumbai.

₹ 1.26 Cr

View Detail →
...
2 BHK Flat (657 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 657/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 1.83 Cr in Gsa grandeur, Malad East Mumbai.

₹ 1.83 Cr

View Detail →

About GSA Constructions Projects and Developers

GSA Constructions
  • 18 Years of Experience
  • 2 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

....
Read More

GSA Constructions Properties in Mumbai

Ready to Move
GSA Grandeur
GSA Grandeur

Location Malad East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.26 Cr

Ready to Move
GSA Constructions Grandeur
GSA Constructions Grandeur

Location Malad East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.26 Cr

GSA Grandeur Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Malad east ,Mumbai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 1 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Gsa Grandeur is Ready to Move and is available for possession from June 21.

A: Total units in this project are 75.

A: The area of project for 1 BHK is 452 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 657 Sq ft.

A: Price for 1 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 89 Lakhs

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 1.28 Cr

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot