AOC is searching fo you …

Jai Santoshi Mata Heights

LocationS No. 243, H No. 10, Old S No. 2, H No. 10 New, Dombivali, Dombivli East, Mumbai.

Price Range Starting from
42.53 Lakhs to 42.53 Lakhs*
1 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at ₹

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 450 sqft - 450 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 25 Units & 1 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 0.27 Acres
  • Possession: March, 2018
  • Rera: P51700012270

About

4.0
Excellent

In the area Dombivali of city Mumbai though one can find ample projects where different types of homes are offered but the project Jai Santoshi Mata Heights is an outstanding one among all. This is a classic project developed by Rajiv Thakur and Associates who are much famous for their different schemes. The size of the homes here are available in 1 BHK with 450 sq ft where one can accommodate small to medium sized family. It is in the area Dombivali which is much known as a developing area and hence one can find many schools, colleges, hospitals and other facilities in close proximity only. Adding to the same the homes here are enabled with best features and one can also find all modern amenities for classic lifestyle. Overall one can say that if a home availed in this scheme it will not only offer a grand opportunity for life but also a better return to investment.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Convenience Amenities

  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Multipurpose Hall Multipurpose Hall
  • Club house Club house

Safety Amenities

  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

Floor Plans of Jai Santoshi Mata Heights

Jai Santoshi Mata Heights Floor Plan

1 BHK (450 Sq. Ft.)

Dombivali, Mumbai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 34.02 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Jai Santoshi Mata Heights

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Jai Santoshi Mata Heights Specifications

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Locality Overview of Dombivali, Mumbai

Location

Dombivali, Mumbai

42% Livibility score

Dombivli is a city in Maharashtra, India, that is situated along the Ulhas River. It is a component of the Mumbai Metropolitan Area. Additionally, it is among the busiest train hubs for the Mumbai Suburban Railway. Dombivli is served by the Mumbai Suburban train system because it is located on the main line of the network's central region. An industrial zone is located on the... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of jai santoshi mata heights, Dombivali

Properties Price Trend in the Dombivali

Similar Properties to Jai Santoshi Mata Heights in Dombivali

Ready to Move
Kapleshwara Residency
Kapleshwara Residency

Location Dombivali, Mumbai

Price

₹ 26.74 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Palava Lakeshore Greens
Palava Lakeshore Greens

Location Dombivali, Mumbai

Price

₹ 48.1 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Aquaville Series
Aquaville Series

Location Dombivali, Mumbai

Price

₹ 41.67 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Marathon Nexworld
Marathon Nexworld

Location Dombivali, Mumbai

Price

₹ 31.56 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Lodha Palava Elite A To J
Lodha Palava Elite A To J

Location Dombivali, Mumbai

Price

₹ 42.43 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Lodha Panacea I
Lodha Panacea I

Location Dombivali, Mumbai

Price

₹ 46.78 Lakhs

1 BHK Apartments

1 BHK Apartments
01
Super Built-up Area
450.00 - 450.00 sqft ( 41.8 - 41.8 sqm )
On Request *

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Jai Santoshi Mata Heights Kapleshwara Residency Palava Lakeshore Greens Aquaville Series
Builder Rajiv Thakur and Associates Kapleshwara Residency Palava Lakeshore Greens Aquaville Series
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 1 BHK 1 , 2 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK
Size 450 sqft - 450 sqft 457.00 - 523.00 sq.ft 509.00 - 509.00 sq.ft 441.00 - 441.00 sq.ft
Price Range 42.53 Lakhs - 42.53 Lakhs 43.19 Lakhs-49.42 Lakhs 48.1 Lakhs-48.1 Lakhs 41.67 Lakhs-41.67 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 9450 ₹ 12046 ₹ 0 ₹ 0
Project Area 0.27 Acres 1.63 Acres Acres Acres
Towers 25 3
Total Units 1 545 7862
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA P51700012270 P51700049543 P51700000802 P51700015016
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Jai Santoshi Mata Heights

...
1 BHK Flat (450 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 450/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 42.53 Lakhs in Jai santoshi mata heights, Dombivali Mumbai.

₹ 42.53 Lakhs

View Detail →

About Rajiv Thakur and Associates Projects and Developers

Rajiv Thakur And Associates
  • 26 Years of Experience
  • 1 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

....
Read More

Rajiv Thakur and Associates Properties in Mumbai

Ready to Move
Jai Santoshi Mata Heights
Jai Santoshi Mata Heights

Location Dombivali, Mumbai

Price

₹ 42.53 Lakhs

Jai Santoshi Mata Heights Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Dombivali ,Mumbai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 0.27 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Jai Santoshi Mata Heights is Ready to Move and is available for possession from March 18.

A: Total units in this project are 25.

A: The area of project for 1 BHK is 450 Sq ft.

A: Price for 1 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot