AOC is searching fo you …

Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave

LocationBanaswadi,Bangalore

Price Range Starting from
On Request
2 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 0 sqft - 0 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 0 Units & 0 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 0 Acres
  • Possession: January, 2019
  • Rera:

About

3.0
Excellent

Located off Banaswadi, there is a project namely Kalgidhar sanjog enclave which is developed by the famous developer group Kalgidhar Group in the Bangalore city. This ready to move project has 1, 2, 3 BHK flats for the buyersGood connectivity to almost all destinations in the city is another factor behind the huge demand for quality residential housing here. Property buying has become a tedious task in 21st century. A buyer has to look after so many things before buying a property. The area offers good commutation services which ensures hassle-free travel.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Convenience Amenities

  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Club house Club house
  • Lifts Lifts
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal

Safety Amenities

  • Security Personnel Security Personnel

Floor Plans of Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave

Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave Floor Plan

2 BHK (0 Sq. Ft.)

Banaswadi, Bangalore

Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave Specifications

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points Provision for TV and telephone points in living room and all bedrooms

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings

Kitchen
Kitchen

Granite top working platform

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance

Structure
Structure

RCC structure as per code of practice

Locality Overview of Banaswadi, Bangalore

Location

Banaswadi, Bangalore

44% Livibility score

Banaswadi is a great locality and can be found near the north eastern side of Bangalore. It is around 6 kilometers from the city centre. Banaswadi is diversified into two locations i.e. Dodda Banaswadi and Chikka Banaswadi. Earlier Banaswadi was considered as a village like structure but in a very short span of time it has gained the status of famous township in Bangalore ... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of kalgidhar sanjog enclave, Banaswadi

Properties Price Trend in the Banaswadi

Similar Properties to Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave in Banaswadi

Ready to Move
Amrutha Avenue
Amrutha Avenue

Location Banaswadi, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1 Cr

Ready to Move
Amulya Royale
Amulya Royale

Location Banaswadi, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.1 Cr

Ready to Move
Anubhava Ishwerya Charandeep
Anubhava Ishwerya Charandeep

Location Banaswadi, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.15 Cr

Ready to Move
Divya Sunshine
Divya Sunshine

Location Banaswadi, Bangalore

Price

₹ 70 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Elegant Senate
Elegant Senate

Location Banaswadi, Bangalore

Price

₹ 60.03 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Flourish Sai Scindia Gardens
Flourish Sai Scindia Gardens

Location Banaswadi, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.02 Cr

2 BHK Apartments

2 BHK Apartments
01
Super Built-up Area
0.00 - 0.00 sqft ( 0 - 0 sqm )
On Request *

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave Akme Gold Symphony Amrutha Avenue Amulya Royale
Builder Kalgidhar Group Akme Gold Symphony Amrutha Avenue Amulya Royale
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 BHK 2 , 3 BHK 1 BHK 1, 3 BHK
Size 0 sqft - 0 sqft 0.00 - 0.00 sq.ft 450.00 - 450.00 sq.ft 0.00 - 450.00 sq.ft
Price Range On Request - 40.5 Lakhs-40.5 Lakhs -40.5 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 0 ₹ 235556 ₹ 0
Project Area 0 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 0 1 0 1
Total Units 0 0 60 209
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA Rera Received Rera Received
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave

...
2 BHK Flat (0 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 0/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ in Kalgidhar sanjog enclave, Banaswadi Bangalore.

On Request

View Detail

About Kalgidhar Group Projects and Developers

Kalgidhar Group
  • 24 Years of Experience
  • 2 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

In the property market of Bangalore city the builder Kalgidhar Group is present since 1990. During its journey in the field it has developed 1 project while 1 more is under development. The experts here believe in no compromise with quality property and hence gained the trust of the buyers.    ....
Read More

Kalgidhar Group Properties in Bangalore

Ready to Move
Kalgidhar Lorven Bliss
Kalgidhar Lorven Bliss

Location Whitefield, Bangalore

Price

₹ 2 Cr

Ready to Move
Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave
Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave

Location Banaswadi, Bangalore

Price

On Request

Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Banaswadi ,Bangalore INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Kalgidhar Sanjog Enclave is Ready to Move and is available for possession from January 19.

A: Total units in this project are N/A.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 0 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot