AOC is searching fo you …

Karrm Panchtatva 1

LocationShahapur, Mumbai, Beyond Thane

Price Range Starting from
4.67 Lakhs to 5.22 Lakhs*
1 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 146 sqft - 163 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 796 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: Acres
  • Possession: December, 2018
  • Rera: P51700009304

About

4.0
Excellent

Karrm infrastructure Pvt. Ltd has launched a new ready to move in residential project KarrmPanchtatva 1. The project is located at Shahpur, beyond Thane, Mumbai. The simply stunning project is a perfect buy for people willing to lead a lavish lifestyle. The thoroughly designed project ensures spacious apartments. The project is well connected to various parts of the city. The modern facilities provided under the project give all the needed comforts to the residents. The project is located in proximity to schools, hospitals, and shopping areas. The project consists of 11 buildings having a total of 796 units having floor plans of 1 BHK apartments from 146 sq ft area. In this project the buyer can get not only a unit but also quality work from the developer, a home in a perfect area and most noticeable is an asset which can help him get excellent rewards in future.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV

Floor Plans of Karrm Panchtatva 1

Karrm Panchtatva 1 Floor Plan

1 BHK (146 Sq. Ft.)

Shahapur, Mumbai

Karrm Panchtatva 1 Floor Plan

1 BHK (163 Sq. Ft.)

Shahapur, Mumbai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 3.74 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Karrm Panchtatva 1

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Karrm Panchtatva 1 Specifications

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Ground Water
Ground Water

Sweet Water with 100 Feet down from Ground Level.

Locality Overview of Shahapur, Mumbai

Location

Shahapur, Mumbai

60% Livibility score

Shahapur is an important located in the district of Maharashtra. It is situated in between Nasik and Mumbai and is bordered by Western Ghats. The locality is well connected with private buses and autos, BEST bus transport Network along with Asangaon Railway Station this locality with other parts of Mumbai and nearby areas. A number of renowned schools and engineering colleges are also... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of karrm panchtatva 1, Shahapur

Properties Price Trend in the Shahapur

Similar Properties to Karrm Panchtatva 1 in Shahapur

Ready to Move
Karrm Panchtatva 2
Karrm Panchtatva 2

Location Shahapur, Mumbai

Price

₹ 5.47 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Karrm Panchtatva 3
Karrm Panchtatva 3

Location Shahapur, Mumbai

Price

₹ 5.47 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Karrm Residency 4
Karrm Residency 4

Location Shahapur, Mumbai

Price

₹ 7.55 Lakhs

1 BHK Apartments

1 BHK Apartments
01
Super Built-up Area
146.00 - 163.00 sqft ( 13.6 - 15.1 sqm )
On Request *

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Karrm Panchtatva 1 Xrbia Vangani Ph 4 Karrm Panchtatva 2 Karrm Panchtatva 3
Builder Karrm Infrastructure Xrbia Vangani Ph 4 Karrm Panchtatva 2 Karrm Panchtatva 3
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 1 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK
Size 146 sqft - 163 sqft 143.00 - 143.00 sq.ft 171.00 - 171.00 sq.ft 171.00 - 171.00 sq.ft
Price Range 4.67 Lakhs - 5.22 Lakhs 6.01 Lakhs-6.01 Lakhs 5.47 Lakhs-5.47 Lakhs 5.47 Lakhs-5.47 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 3200 ₹ 6805 ₹ 0 ₹ 0
Project Area Acres 7.9 Acres Acres Acres
Towers 796 8
Total Units 1442 3938 3218
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA P51700009304 P52000010337 P51700010325 P51700007680
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Karrm Panchtatva 1

...
1 BHK Flat (146 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 146/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 4.67 Lakhs in Karrm panchtatva 1, Shahapur Mumbai.

₹ 4.67 Lakhs

View Detail
...
1 BHK Flat (163 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 163/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 5.22 Lakhs in Karrm panchtatva 1, Shahapur Mumbai.

₹ 5.22 Lakhs

View Detail

About Karrm Infrastructure Projects and Developers

Karrm Infrastructure
  • 24 Years of Experience
  • 8 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

The project development group Karrm Infrastructure is a veteran one in the field of real estate in Mumbai city. It has developed 7 projects till date while some more are being designed. It is known as a key player here due to the quality work and elegant designs offered to each of the projects.    ....
Read More

Karrm Infrastructure Properties in Mumbai

Ready to Move
Karrm Gardens
Karrm Gardens

Location Ambernath, Mumbai

Price

₹ 36.29 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Karrm Nagari
Karrm Nagari

Location Mumbra, Mumbai

Price

₹ 21.57 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Karrm Brahmaand
Karrm Brahmaand

Location Palghar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 7.04 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Karrm Panchtatva 2
Karrm Panchtatva 2

Location Shahapur, Mumbai

Price

₹ 5.47 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Karrm Panchtatva 3
Karrm Panchtatva 3

Location Shahapur, Mumbai

Price

₹ 5.47 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Karrm Panchtatva 1
Karrm Panchtatva 1

Location Shahapur, Mumbai

Price

₹ 4.67 Lakhs

Karrm Panchtatva 1 Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Shahapur ,Mumbai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Karrm Panchtatva 1 is Ready to Move and is available for possession from December 18.

A: Total units in this project are 796.

A: The area of project for 1 BHK is 146 Sq ft.

A: Price for 1 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot