AOC is searching fo you …

Millennia Montagna

LocationNandi Hills, Bangalore, Karnataka, INDIA.

Price Range Starting from
38.38 Lakhs to 82.5 Lakhs*
PLOTS Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 1163 sqft - 2500 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 52 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: 3 Acres
  • Possession: November, 2018
  • Rera: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/190305/002473

About

3.0
Excellent

Millennia Montagna is a prominent Residential project located in Nandi Hills, Bangalore. Spanning over 3 Acres, the project consists of Details Available Upon Request with a total of 52 Units. Each tower has {total_floors}, offering 52 Units Plots in various sizes. The address of the project is nandi hills, bangalore, karnataka, india..

Property Types and Sizes

Millennia Montagna offers various apartments sizes to cater to different family needs. The PLOTS Plots start from 1163 sqft, while the larger PLOTS Plots range up to 2500 sqft. This variety allows buyers to select Plots based on their budget and requirements.

Pricing Options

The pricing of Plots in Millennia Montagna varies depending on the size and configuration. The PLOTS Plots are priced starting from 38.38 Lakhs to The PLOTS Plots are priced from 82.5 Lakhs. These pricing options cater to a wide range of buyers, making the project accessible to various budgets.

Amenities and Features

Millennia Montagna offers a range of world-class amenities to enhance the living experience:

  • Sports Amenities: Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Car Parking, Multipurpose Hall, Club house, Garden.

  • Security Amenities: CCTV, Fire Alarm.

These facilities ensure that the residents lead a comfortable and active lifestyle.

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Plots in Millennia Montagna are built with high-quality materials and construction standards. The floors are laid with vitrified tiles, and the kitchens feature granite platforms. The bathrooms are equipped with premium CP and sanitary fittings. The Plots also have provisions for split AC units and geysers, ensuring comfort and convenience for residents.

Location and Connectivity

Nandi Hills is a well-connected area in Bangalore, and Millennia Montagna is strategically located with easy access to other parts of the city. The project is surrounded by essential amenities such as schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and more, ensuring residents have everything they need within reach. The connectivity to major roadways and transport hubs makes commuting easy for residents.

Location Advantages

Millennia Montagna offers several advantages in terms of its location:

  • Educational Institutions: MVJ College of Engineering.

  • Healthcare Facilities: .

  • Shopping and Entertainment: .

The location provides easy access to essential services and quick connections to other parts of the city, making it a highly desirable place to live.

Developer and Project Details

Millennia Montagna is developed by the renowned real estate developer Millennia Ventures. The project is registered under RERA with the number PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/190305/002473 Units. The possession for the project is expected to begin in 2018-11-22, allowing future buyers to plan their move-in accordingly. Millennia Ventures is known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery, ensuring a reliable and trusted development.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: 3 Acres

  • Total Units and Towers: 52 Units and Details Available Upon Request

  • Sizes: 1163 sqft to 2500 sqft

  • Address: nandi hills, bangalore, karnataka, india.

Millennia Montagna is a premier Residential project offering modern amenities, high-quality construction, and a convenient location.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Multipurpose Hall Multipurpose Hall
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV
  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

Floor Plans of Millennia Montagna

Millennia Montagna Floor Plan

PLOTS (1163 Sq. Ft.)

Nandi Hills, Bangalore

Millennia Montagna Floor Plan

PLOTS (2500 Sq. Ft.)

Nandi Hills, Bangalore

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 30.7 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Millennia Montagna

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Millennia Montagna Specifications

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Locality Overview of Nandi Hills, Bangalore

Location

Nandi Hills, Bangalore

60% Livibility score

Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of millennia montagna, Nandi Hills

Properties Price Trend in the Nandi Hills

Similar Properties to Millennia Montagna in Nandi Hills

Ready to Move
Prestige Hillside Retreat
Prestige Hillside Retreat

Location Nandi Hills, Bangalore

Price

₹ 81.14 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Prospect Nandi Serene
Prospect Nandi Serene

Location Nandi Hills, Bangalore

Price

₹ 39.6 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Arbor Walk
Arbor Walk

Location Nandi Hills, Bangalore

Price

₹ 39.6 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Wellnest India Nandi Nest
Wellnest India Nandi Nest

Location Nandi Hills, Bangalore

Price

₹ 33 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Thrive 360 East Xanadu
Thrive 360 East Xanadu

Location Nandi Hills, Bangalore

Price

₹ 39.6 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Bescom City
Bescom City

Location Nandi Hills, Bangalore

Price

₹ 39.6 Lakhs

Plots

Plots
01
Super Built-up Area
1163.00 - 2500.00 sqft ( 108 - 232.3 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Aarohana Adira
Aarohana Adira

Location Devanahalli, Bangalore

Price

On Request

New Launch
Assetz City Of Palms
Assetz City Of Palms

Location Devanahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.08 Cr

New Launch
Merusri Seinna Phase 1
Merusri Seinna Phase 1

Location Devanahalli, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.25 Cr

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Millennia Montagna Prospect Nandi Serene Arbor Walk Wellnest India Nandi Nest
Builder Millennia Ventures Prospect Nandi Serene Arbor Walk Wellnest India Nandi Nest
Property Type Plots Plots Plots Plots
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration PLOTS Plots, Plot BHK Plots BHK Plot BHK
Size 1163 sqft - 2500 sqft 1200.00 - 2400.00 sq.ft 1200.00 - 1500.00 sq.ft 1000.00 - 1000.00 sq.ft
Price Range 38.38 Lakhs - 82.5 Lakhs 39.6 Lakhs-79.2 Lakhs 39.6 Lakhs-49.5 Lakhs 33 Lakhs-33 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 3300 ₹ 0 ₹ 999 ₹ 0
Project Area 3 Acres 18 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 52 0 0 0
Total Units 148 0 0
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/190305/002473
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Millennia Montagna

...
Plots (1163 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

Plots with Size 1163/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 38.38 Lakhs in Millennia montagna, Nandi Hills Bangalore.

₹ 38.38 Lakhs

View Detail
...
Plots (2500 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

Plots with Size 2500/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 82.5 Lakhs in Millennia montagna, Nandi Hills Bangalore.

₹ 82.5 Lakhs

View Detail

About Millennia Ventures Projects and Developers

Millennia Ventures
  • 18 Years of Experience
  • 2 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

In the ever-evolving world of real estate, one company has consistently stood out as a beacon of innovation and quality – Millennia Ventures. With a rich history and a commitment to delivering unparalleled value to its clients, Millennia Ventures has established itself as a name synonymous with excellence in the real estate sector. Millennia Ventures, true to its name, is forward-thinking and progressive. The company was founded with a visi....
Read More

Millennia Ventures Properties in Bangalore

Ready to Move
Millennia Montagna
Millennia Montagna

Location Nandi Hills, Bangalore

Price

₹ 38.38 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Millennia Spring Woods
Millennia Spring Woods

Location Anekal City, Bangalore

Price

₹ 28.29 Lakhs

Millennia Montagna Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Nandi hills ,Bangalore INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 3 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Millennia Montagna is Ready to Move and is available for possession from November 18.

A: Total units in this project are 52.

A: The area of project for is 1163 Sq ft.

A: Price for Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 0.29 Cr

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot