AOC is searching fo you …

P J Palm Prism

LocationMOHANE ROAD,SHAHAD,ULHASNAGAR,THANE,MAHARASHTRA,INDIA,421103.

Price Range Starting from
54.86 Lakhs to 59.29 Lakhs*
1 ,2 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at ₹

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 520 sqft - 562 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 72 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: 1 Acres
  • Possession: January, 2022
  • Rera: P51700010425

1 BHK Apartment | 2 BHK Apartment

1 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
520.00 - 520.00 sqft ( 48.3 - 48.3 sqm )
On Request *
2 BHK Apartment
02
Super Built-up Area
560.00 - 562.00 sqft ( 52 - 52.2 sqm )
On Request *

Available Property Options in P J Palm Prism

...
1 BHK Flat (520 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 520/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 54.86 Lakhs in P j palm prism, Kalyan West Mumbai.

₹ 54.86 Lakhs

View Detail →
...
2 BHK Flat (560 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 560/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 59.08 Lakhs in P j palm prism, Kalyan West Mumbai.

₹ 59.08 Lakhs

View Detail →
...
2 BHK Flat (562 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 562/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 59.29 Lakhs in P j palm prism, Kalyan West Mumbai.

₹ 59.29 Lakhs

View Detail →

Floor Plans of P J Palm Prism

P J Palm Prism Floor Plan

1 BHK (520 Sq. Ft.)

Kalyan West, Mumbai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 43.89 Lakhs

About

3.0
Excellent

P J Palm Prism is a remarkable Residential project located in the well-connected Kalyan West locality of Mumbai. Spanning 1 Acres, the project features 72 Units in Details Available Upon Request, offering a mix of 1 BHK+1T, to 2 BHK+2T Apartments ranging from 520 sqft to 562 sqft. The address for the project is mohane road,shahad,ulhasnagar,thane,maharashtra,india,421103..

Available Property Sizes

The Apartments at P J Palm Prism are available in a variety of sizes. The 1 BHK+1T units start at 520 sqft. The larger 2 BHK+2T Apartments go up to 562 sqft, providing ample space for families of all sizes.

Price Range

The prices for the Apartments at P J Palm Prism are designed to be accessible, with 1 BHK+1T units priced from 54.86 Lakhs and 2 BHK+2T Apartments from 59.29 Lakhs, depending on the size and configuration.

Developer Information

The project is being developed by P J Construction Mumbai, known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery. RERA registration number for the project is P51700010425 Units. Possession is expected to begin in 2022-01-11, ensuring that the property is well on track for future homeowners.

Amenities and Features

P J Palm Prism is designed to offer a blend of luxury and convenience. Key sports amenities include a Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool. For relaxation, the development offers a Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Multipurpose Hall. The security features include CCTV, Fire Alarm for enhanced safety.

Construction and Specifications

The project is constructed using premium materials such as vitrified tiles for flooring, granite countertops in the kitchens, and high-end sanitary ware in the bathrooms. These materials ensure both durability and elegance in every home.

Key Information

  • Total Area: 1 Acres

  • Units & Towers: 72 Units, Details Available Upon Request

  • Sizes: 520 sqft to 562 sqft

  • Project Address: mohane road,shahad,ulhasnagar,thane,maharashtra,india,421103.

  • Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: P J Construction Mumbai

  • RERA Registration No.: P51700010425 Units

  • Possession Start: 2022-01-11

  • Construction Quality: Premium materials, vitrified tiles, granite countertops

  • Security: CCTV, Fire Alarm

  • Sports Facilities: Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Multipurpose Hall

Location Benefits

P J Palm Prism benefits from its location in Kalyan West, offering great connectivity to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and public transport systems. This makes it an ideal place to live, especially for families.

Developer and Project Details

Possession at P J Palm Prism will begin in 2022-01-11, and the project is RERA registered under P51700010425 Units. Developed by P J Construction Mumbai, this project promises a reliable investment for prospective homeowners.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Multipurpose Hall Multipurpose Hall

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV
  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

P J Palm Prism Specifications

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Locality Overview of Kalyan West, Mumbai

Location

Kalyan West, Mumbai

52% Livibility score

Kalyan, an area known as exit point of Mumbai to South India has developed amazingly in last few years. The driving force behind this development is its excellent connectivity as there are various connectivity options it has got from railway and roadway. Due to the development in both areas that are east and west the rates of properties here have increased significantly. There are man... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of p j palm prism, Kalyan West

Properties Price Trend in the Kalyan West

Compare Similar Projects

Feature P J Palm Prism Neptune Triveni Sangam Vastusankalp Punyodaya Rio Ganesha Shiv Amrut Dham
Builder P J Construction Mumbai Neptune Triveni Sangam Vastusankalp Punyodaya Rio Ganesha Shiv Amrut Dham
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 1 ,2 BHK 2 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK
Size 520 sqft - 562 sqft 535.00 - 557.00 sq.ft 650.00 - 650.00 sq.ft 560.00 - 560.00 sq.ft
Price Range 54.86 Lakhs - 59.29 Lakhs 56.44 Lakhs-58.76 Lakhs 68.58 Lakhs-68.58 Lakhs 59.08 Lakhs-59.08 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 10550 ₹ 0 ₹ 4229 ₹ 5306
Project Area 1 Acres 4.9 Acres 0.94 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 72 3 2 0
Total Units 399 90 0
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA P51700010425 P51700010701 P51700011248
    View Details View Details View Details

Bank Offers for P J Palm Prism

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

About P J Construction Mumbai Projects and Developers

P J Construction Mumbai
  • 18 Years of Experience
  • 1 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

....
Read More

P J Palm Prism Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Kalyan west ,Mumbai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 1 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of P J Palm Prism is Ready to Move and is available for possession from January 22.

A: Total units in this project are 72.

A: The area of project for 1 BHK is 520 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 560 Sq ft.

A: Price for 1 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 55.02 Lakhs

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 75 Lakhs

Similar Properties to P J Palm Prism in Kalyan West

Ready to Move
Vastusankalp Punyodaya Rio
Vastusankalp Punyodaya Rio

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 68.58 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Ganesha Shiv Amrut Dham
Ganesha Shiv Amrut Dham

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 59.08 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Ajmera Onyx
Ajmera Onyx

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 62.98 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Nirmal Thames Apartments
Nirmal Thames Apartments

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 49.37 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Om Sai Smruti
Om Sai Smruti

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 59.08 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Jai Malhar Residency
Jai Malhar Residency

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 59.61 Lakhs

P J Construction Mumbai Properties in Mumbai

Ready to Move
P J Palm Prism
P J Palm Prism

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 54.86 Lakhs

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Sunteck Kalyan Harbour
Sunteck Kalyan Harbour

Location Kalyan East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 39.99 Lakhs

Check Rental Listings →

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot