AOC is searching fo you …

Parsvnath City

LocationSect-1A, NH 8, Parsvnath City Dharuhera, Haryana 123106

Price Range Starting from
64.8 Lakhs to 2.59 Cr*
PLOT Residential Property
EMI Start at ₹

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 2160 sqft - 8649 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 712 Units & 0 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 100 Acres
  • Possession: December, 2015
  • Rera: Rera Received

About

3.0
Excellent

Parsvnath City is located in NH-8, Dharuhera. The residential complex is a great investment for buyers. The complex offers land, floors, and villas. The options are diverse and the location is ideal. Hence the demand amongst the buyers is also easily met. 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments are also catered to the buyers. The project is ready to move in the complex. The built-up area of the complex varies from 2160-8649 sq.ft. Total launched plots are 712 plots. The total area of the complex is 100 acres. The complex is located within easy reach and is also close to all the important centers like educational institutions, banks, commercial complexes, malls, etc.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Convenience Amenities

  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV
  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

Floor Plans of Parsvnath City

Parsvnath City Floor Plan

Plot (2160 Sq. Ft.)

Sector 1 Dharuhera, Dharuhera

Parsvnath City Floor Plan

Plot (8649 Sq. Ft.)

Sector 1 Dharuhera, Dharuhera

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 51.84 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The expansive, self-contained ultra-modern township is spread across a massive total land layout of 100 to 116 acres.

A: The community enjoys quick access to Genesis Mall, Bestech City Centre, Aravali Resorts, and major industrial manufacturing zones.

A: The project includes black-top roads, LED street lighting, underground cabling, rainwater harvesting systems, and landscaped surroundings.

A: Its large township layout, NH-8 location, ready-to-move status, modern amenities, and proximity to Gurgaon and NCR make it an attractive option for both end-users and investors.

A: The project is named Parsvnath City, meticulously developed by the renowned Parsvnath Developers Ltd.

A: The township includes a tennis court, a badminton court, a basketball court, children's playgrounds, and landscaped gravel pathways.

A: The expansive, self-contained ultra-modern township is spread across a massive total land layout of 100 to 116 acres.

A: It is strategically located in Sector 1, Dharuhera, situated directly on the Delhi-Jaipur Highway (NH-48)

A: The project infrastructure is completely developed and holds an immediate, hassle-free "Ready to Move" status.

A: What major recreational lifestyle amenities are provided within the exclusive community club?

A: This premium integrated township was officially launched to property buyers and investors in April 2009.

A: Homeowners have the structural advantage of constructing up to 3 to 4 floors on their independent layout plots.

Bank Offers for Parsvnath City

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Parsvnath City Specifications

Lights
Lights

Street Lights and Underground Cabling

Underground
Underground

An underground system of inch pipes will carry fiber optics to every home

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance, CCTV Surveillance

Landscaping
Landscaping

Landscaping with timer based drip irrigation system.

Rainwater Conservation
Rainwater Conservation

GGBS Paver blocks leading to more rainwater percolation and Rainwater Harvesting Pits

Infrastructure
Infrastructure

Black Top Roads with street lights that are long lasting, LED based lights that are power-saving as well as extremely bright. Paved pedestrian Crosswalks and stop signs.

Locality Overview of Sector 1 Dharuhera, Dharuhera

Location

Sector 1 Dharuhera, Dharuhera

56% Livibility score

Sector 1 Dharuhera, is located in Haryana. It belongs to the Rewari District. The real estate market of Dharuhera is on a positive trajectory. With the city's attraction, you find a lot of projects building up. Presence of excellent healthcare facilities and good educational institutions also add to this positivity.

... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of parsvnath city, Sector 1 Dharuhera

Properties Price Trend in the Sector 1 Dharuhera

Similar Properties to Parsvnath City in Sector 1 Dharuhera

Ready to Move
Parsvnath Elite Villas
Parsvnath Elite Villas

Location Sector 1 Dharuhera, Dharuhera

Price

₹ 35.06 Lakhs

Plots

Plots
01
Super Built-up Area
2160.00 - 8649.00 sqft ( 200.7 - 803.5 sqm )
On Request *

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Parsvnath City Ansal Anand Lok MGH Anandam Estate Gracious Neemrana Grace
Builder Parsvnath Builder Ansal Anand Lok MGH Anandam Estate Gracious Neemrana Grace
Property Type Plots Plots Plots Plots
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration PLOT Plot BHK Plot BHK Plot BHK
Size 2160 sqft - 8649 sqft 1615.00 - 1615.00 sq.ft 1350.00 - 3933.00 sq.ft 4500.00 - 4500.00 sq.ft
Price Range 64.8 Lakhs - 2.59 Cr 1.07 Cr-1.07 Cr 90.45 Lakhs-2.64 Cr 2.99 Cr-2.99 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 3000 ₹ 2888 ₹ 2667 ₹ 722
Project Area 100 Acres 0 Acres 51.10 Acres 25 Acres
Towers 712 0 0 0
Total Units 0 250 385 575
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA Rera Received HRERA-PKL-RWR-74-2018 49 of 2017
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Parsvnath City

...
Plots (2160 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

Plots with Size 2160/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 64.8 Lakhs in Parsvnath city, Sector 1 Dharuhera Dharuhera.

₹ 64.8 Lakhs

View Detail →
...
Plots (8649 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

Plots with Size 8649/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 2.59 Cr in Parsvnath city, Sector 1 Dharuhera Dharuhera.

₹ 2.59 Cr

View Detail →

About Parsvnath Builder Projects and Developers

Parsvnath Builder
  • 19 Years of Experience
  • 27 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

The Parsvnath builders are based in Mumbai and known in the market for their various projects in the residential property segments. There are also some of the known commercial projects completed by the group in the cities such as Mumbai, Pune, and Bangalore. This is also one of the top group in the real estate sector of the country. ....
Read More

Parsvnath Builder Properties in Dharuhera

Ready to Move
Parsvnath Elite Villas
Parsvnath Elite Villas

Location Sector 1 Dharuhera, Dharuhera

Price

₹ 35.06 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Parsvnath Elite Floors
Parsvnath Elite Floors

Location Sector 1 Dharuhera, Dharuhera

Price

₹ 31.11 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Parsvnath City
Parsvnath City

Location Sector 1 Dharuhera, Dharuhera

Price

₹ 64.8 Lakhs

Parsvnath City Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot