AOC is searching fo you …

Raj Enterprises

LocationSurvey no. 209, Part No 3/2, Kalyan West, Beyond Thane, Thane

Price Range Starting from
73.85 Lakhs to 73.85 Lakhs*
1 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 700 sqft - 700 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 60 Units & 1 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 0.24 Acres
  • Possession: March, 2026
  • Rera: P51700045944

About

4.0
Excellent

Raj Enterprises is a remarkable Residential project located in the well-connected Kalyan West locality of Mumbai. Spanning 0.24 Acres, the project features 60 Units in 1 Towers, offering a mix of 1 BHK+1T, to 1 BHK+1T Apartments ranging from 700 sqft to 700 sqft. The address for the project is survey no. 209, part no 3/2, kalyan west, beyond thane, thane.

Available Property Sizes

The Apartments at Raj Enterprises are available in a variety of sizes. The 1 BHK+1T units start at 700 sqft. The larger 1 BHK+1T Apartments go up to 700 sqft, providing ample space for families of all sizes.

Price Range

The prices for the Apartments at Raj Enterprises are designed to be accessible, with 1 BHK+1T units priced from 73.85 Lakhs and 1 BHK+1T Apartments from 73.85 Lakhs, depending on the size and configuration.

Developer Information

The project is being developed by Neelkanth Group, known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery. RERA registration number for the project is P51700045944 Units. Possession is expected to begin in 2026-03-17, ensuring that the property is well on track for future homeowners.

Amenities and Features

Raj Enterprises is designed to offer a blend of luxury and convenience. Key sports amenities include a Gym. For relaxation, the development offers a Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Garden. The security features include CCTV, Security Personnel for enhanced safety.

Construction and Specifications

The project is constructed using premium materials such as vitrified tiles for flooring, granite countertops in the kitchens, and high-end sanitary ware in the bathrooms. These materials ensure both durability and elegance in every home.

Key Information

  • Total Area: 0.24 Acres

  • Units & Towers: 60 Units, 1 Towers

  • Sizes: 700 sqft to 700 sqft

  • Project Address: survey no. 209, part no 3/2, kalyan west, beyond thane, thane

  • Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: Neelkanth Group

  • RERA Registration No.: P51700045944 Units

  • Possession Start: 2026-03-17

  • Construction Quality: Premium materials, vitrified tiles, granite countertops

  • Security: CCTV, Security Personnel

  • Sports Facilities: Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Garden

Location Benefits

Raj Enterprises benefits from its location in Kalyan West, offering great connectivity to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and public transport systems. This makes it an ideal place to live, especially for families.

Developer and Project Details

Possession at Raj Enterprises will begin in 2026-03-17, and the project is RERA registered under P51700045944 Units. Developed by Neelkanth Group, this project promises a reliable investment for prospective homeowners.

Sports Amenities

  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV
  • Security Personnel Security Personnel

Floor Plans of Raj Enterprises

Raj Enterprises Floor Plan

1 BHK (700 Sq. Ft.)

Kalyan West, Mumbai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 59.08 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Raj Enterprises

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Raj Enterprises Specifications

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Area
Area

Clear Land Parcel with No High Tension Wire and No Villages

Locality Overview of Kalyan West, Mumbai

Location

Kalyan West, Mumbai

52% Livibility score

Kalyan, an area known as exit point of Mumbai to South India has developed amazingly in last few years. The driving force behind this development is its excellent connectivity as there are various connectivity options it has got from railway and roadway. Due to the development in both areas that are east and west the rates of properties here have increased significantly. There are man... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of raj enterprises, Kalyan West

Properties Price Trend in the Kalyan West

Similar Properties to Raj Enterprises in Kalyan West

Ready to Move
Vastusankalp Punyodaya Rio
Vastusankalp Punyodaya Rio

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 68.58 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Tycoons Daffodil
Tycoons Daffodil

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 72.37 Lakhs

Ready to Move
OSSK Mrunmayi Palace
OSSK Mrunmayi Palace

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 72.8 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Osho Dhara Greens
Osho Dhara Greens

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 70.37 Lakhs

Ready to Move
M S Vrindavan Valley
M S Vrindavan Valley

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 71.32 Lakhs

Ready to Move
OSSK Sai Sharnam
OSSK Sai Sharnam

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 73.85 Lakhs

1 BHK Apartment

1 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
700.00 - 700.00 sqft ( 65 - 65 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Sunteck Kalyan Harbour
Sunteck Kalyan Harbour

Location Kalyan East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 39.99 Lakhs

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Raj Enterprises Vastusankalp Punyodaya Rio Ganesha Shiv Amrut Dham Ajmera Onyx
Builder Neelkanth Group Vastusankalp Punyodaya Rio Ganesha Shiv Amrut Dham Ajmera Onyx
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 1 BHK 1 BHK 1 , 2 BHK 1 BHK
Size 700 sqft - 700 sqft 650.00 - 650.00 sq.ft 560.00 - 700.00 sq.ft 597.00 - 597.00 sq.ft
Price Range 73.85 Lakhs - 73.85 Lakhs 68.58 Lakhs-68.58 Lakhs 59.08 Lakhs-73.85 Lakhs 62.98 Lakhs-62.98 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 10550 ₹ 4229 ₹ 5106 ₹ 58000
Project Area 0.24 Acres 0.94 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 60 2 0 0
Total Units 1 90 0 100
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA P51700045944 P51700011248
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Raj Enterprises

...
1 BHK Flat (700 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 700/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 73.85 Lakhs in Raj enterprises, Kalyan West Mumbai.

₹ 73.85 Lakhs

View Detail

About Neelkanth Group Projects and Developers

Neelkanth Group
  • 18 Years of Experience
  • 6 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

....
Read More

Neelkanth Group Properties in Mumbai

Ready to Move
Neelkanth D3 Zinnia
Neelkanth D3 Zinnia

Location Thane West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.58 Cr

Ready to Move
Neelkanth Pride
Neelkanth Pride

Location Kharghar, Mumbai

Price

₹ 1.14 Cr

Ready to Move
Neelkanth Sanskruti
Neelkanth Sanskruti

Location Karanjade, Mumbai

Price

₹ 16.45 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Neelkanth Kingdom
Neelkanth Kingdom

Location Ghatkopar West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 3.12 Cr

Ready to Move
Neelkanth Heights Prelaunch
Neelkanth Heights Prelaunch

Location Thane West, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Raj Enterprises
Raj Enterprises

Location Kalyan West, Mumbai

Price

₹ 73.85 Lakhs

Raj Enterprises Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Kalyan west ,Mumbai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 0.24 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Raj Enterprises is Ready to Move and is available for possession from March 26.

A: Total units in this project are 60.

A: The area of project for 1 BHK is 700 Sq ft.

A: Price for 1 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 52.5 Lakhs

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot