AOC is searching fo you …

Ruvy Vishnu

LocationProfessor Colony, East Tambaram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

Price Range Starting from
79.11 Lakhs to 1.13 Cr*
2 ,3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 1172 sqft - 1668 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 6 Units & 1 Towers
  • Total Project Area: Acres
  • Possession: March, 2022
  • Rera:

About

4.0
Excellent

Ruvy Vishnu is a sprawling Residential complex located in East Tambaram, Chennai. The project is spread over Details Available Upon Request and consists of 1 Towers with a total of 6 Units. The Apartments come in different configurations, including 2 BHK+2T to 3 BHK+3T, ranging in size from 1172 sqft to 1668 sqft. The address of the project is professor colony, east tambaram, chennai, tamil nadu..

Property Types and Sizes

The Apartments in Ruvy Vishnu are available in various sizes, from 2 BHK+2T units starting at 1172 sqft to larger 3 BHK+3T Apartments up to 1668 sqft. These varied options provide flexibility for buyers to choose the apartments that fits their family’s needs.

Pricing Options

The pricing of Apartmentss in Ruvy Vishnu is structured to accommodate various budgets. The starting price for 2 BHK+2T Apartments is 79.11 Lakhs, and for 3 BHK+3T Apartments, the price begins at 1.13 Cr.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: Details Available Upon Request

  • Total Units and Towers: 6 Units and 1 Towers

  • Apartment Sizes: 1172 sqft to 1668 sqft

  • Address: professor colony, east tambaram, chennai, tamil nadu.

  • Project Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: Vishnu Foundation

  • RERA Registration Number: To Be Updated

  • Possession Start Date: Expected to begin in 2022-03-17

  • Construction Quality: High-quality materials used, including vitrified tiles and granite countertops

  • Security Features: CCTV, Fire Alarm

  • Sports Amenities: Sports Facility, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Maintenance Staff, Multipurpose Hall

Developer and Project Details

Developed by Vishnu Foundation, Ruvy Vishnu is a RERA-registered project with registration number To Be Updated. Possession for the project is expected to start in 2022-03-17, ensuring ample time for buyers to prepare for moving into their new homes.

Location and Connectivity

Located in East Tambaram, Ruvy Vishnu enjoys excellent connectivity to various parts of Chennai. It is close to major roads and transportation hubs, ensuring easy access to schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and more.

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Apartments in Ruvy Vishnu are designed with high-quality materials, including vitrified tiles for the flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen, and premium CP and sanitary fittings in the bathrooms.

Property Amenities

The project provides a host of amenities, including sports facilities like a Sports Facility, Gym. In addition, there are several convenience amenities, including a Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Maintenance Staff, Multipurpose Hall.

Possession and Developer Information

Possession for Ruvy Vishnu is scheduled to begin in 2022-03-17. Developed by Vishnu Foundation, the project is a part of the developer's legacy of quality real estate development. The project is RERA-registered with the number To Be Updated.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Multipurpose Hall Multipurpose Hall

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV
  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

Floor Plans of Ruvy Vishnu

Ruvy Vishnu Floor Plan

2 BHK (1172 Sq. Ft.)

East Tambaram, Chennai

Ruvy Vishnu Floor Plan

2 BHK (1222 Sq. Ft.)

East Tambaram, Chennai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 63.29 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Ruvy Vishnu

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Ruvy Vishnu Specifications

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Locality Overview of East Tambaram, Chennai

Location

East Tambaram, Chennai

64% Livibility score

East Tambaram is a neighborhood in Chennai, a city located on the east coast of South India. It is one of the main residential areas of the metropolitan region. It features the main shopping center, Poondi Bazaar, a large park and library. East Tambaram, nestled in the heart of Chennai on the east coast of South India, is a dynamic and rapidly evolving neighborhood that has much ... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of ruvy vishnu, East Tambaram

Properties Price Trend in the East Tambaram

Similar Properties to Ruvy Vishnu in East Tambaram

Ready to Move
Sumeru Sumeru City
Sumeru Sumeru City

Location East Tambaram, Chennai

Price

₹ 73.1 Lakhs

Ready to Move
MM Lakshmi Nagar
MM Lakshmi Nagar

Location East Tambaram, Chennai

Price

₹ 70.88 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Varna Suvasini Apartments
Varna Suvasini Apartments

Location East Tambaram, Chennai

Price

₹ 71.42 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Real Greenville
Real Greenville

Location East Tambaram, Chennai

Price

₹ 56.77 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Steps Stone Keshavaa
Steps Stone Keshavaa

Location East Tambaram, Chennai

Price

₹ 33.75 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Pearl Symphony
Pearl Symphony

Location East Tambaram, Chennai

Price

₹ 63.45 Lakhs

2 BHK Apartment | 3 BHK Apartment

2 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
1172.00 - 1222.00 sqft ( 108.9 - 113.5 sqm )
On Request *
3 BHK Apartment
02
Super Built-up Area
1457.00 - 1668.00 sqft ( 135.4 - 155 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Casagrand Estia
Casagrand Estia

Location Tambaram, Chennai

Price

₹ 55 Lakhs

New Launch
Casagrand Highcity
Casagrand Highcity

Location Tambaram, Chennai

Price

₹ 52 Lakhs

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Ruvy Vishnu CC Builders Annai Illam Sumeru Sumeru City Ruby Avenue
Builder Vishnu Foundation CC Builders Annai Illam Sumeru Sumeru City Ruby Avenue
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 ,3 BHK 3 BHK 2 , 3 BHK 3 BHK
Size 1172 sqft - 1668 sqft 1188.00 - 1188.00 sq.ft 1083.00 - 1593.00 sq.ft 951.00 - 951.00 sq.ft
Price Range 79.11 Lakhs - 1.13 Cr 80.19 Lakhs-80.19 Lakhs 73.1 Lakhs-1.08 Cr 64.19 Lakhs-64.19 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 6750 ₹ 0 ₹ 3850 ₹ 0
Project Area Acres Acres Acres Acres
Towers 6
Total Units 1 6 120 112
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Ruvy Vishnu

...
2 BHK Flat (1172 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 1172/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 79.11 Lakhs in Ruvy vishnu, East Tambaram Chennai.

₹ 79.11 Lakhs

View Detail
...
2 BHK Flat (1222 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 1222/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 82.49 Lakhs in Ruvy vishnu, East Tambaram Chennai.

₹ 82.49 Lakhs

View Detail
...
3 BHK Flat (1457 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1457/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 98.35 Lakhs in Ruvy vishnu, East Tambaram Chennai.

₹ 98.35 Lakhs

View Detail
...
3 BHK Flat (1668 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1668/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 1.13 Cr in Ruvy vishnu, East Tambaram Chennai.

₹ 1.13 Cr

View Detail

About Vishnu Foundation Projects and Developers

Vishnu Foundation
  • 25 Years of Experience
  • 9 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

A well-known real estate firm with headquarters in Chennai, India is called Vishnu Foundation. Vishnu Foundation was founded with the goal of delivering high-quality living environments and revolutionising the real estate market. The organisation is known for its creative designs, excellent building quality, and client-focused philosophy. Vishnu Foundation has successfully completed various residential and commercial projects in and around Chenna....
Read More

Vishnu Foundation Properties in Chennai

Ready to Move
Vishnu Sri Geetham
Vishnu Sri Geetham

Location Sembakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 49.88 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Vishnu Villas
Vishnu Villas

Location Medavakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 1.12 Cr

Ready to Move
Vishnu MC Unity Kingdom
Vishnu MC Unity Kingdom

Location Medavakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 76.66 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Vishnu MC Sangamithra
Vishnu MC Sangamithra

Location East Tambaram, Chennai

Price

₹ 59.13 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Vishnu Padmavathy Enclave
Vishnu Padmavathy Enclave

Location Medavakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 64.86 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Vishnu Freedom Elite
Vishnu Freedom Elite

Location Perumbakkam, Chennai

Price

₹ 56.11 Lakhs

Ruvy Vishnu Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in East tambaram ,Chennai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Ruvy Vishnu is Ready to Move and is available for possession from March 22.

A: Total units in this project are 6.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 1172 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1457 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 79.7 Lakhs

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 99.08 Lakhs

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot