AOC is searching fo you …

Salasar Greens

LocationOld 299 New 180 H No 4, Thane, Bhayandar East, Mira Road, Mumbai.

Price Range Starting from
52.3 Lakhs to 71.76 Lakhs*
1 ,2 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 379 sqft - 520 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 35 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: 2 Acres
  • Possession: June, 2022
  • Rera: P51700000586

About

4.0
Excellent

Salasar Greens is a remarkable Residential project located in the well-connected Bhayander East locality of Mumbai. Spanning 2 Acres, the project features 35 Units in Details Available Upon Request, offering a mix of 1 BHK+1T, to 2 BHK+2T Apartments ranging from 379 sqft to 520 sqft. The address for the project is old 299 new 180 h no 4, thane, bhayandar east, mira road, mumbai..

Available Property Sizes

The Apartments at Salasar Greens are available in a variety of sizes. The 1 BHK+1T units start at 379 sqft. The larger 2 BHK+2T Apartments go up to 520 sqft, providing ample space for families of all sizes.

Price Range

The prices for the Apartments at Salasar Greens are designed to be accessible, with 1 BHK+1T units priced from 52.3 Lakhs and 2 BHK+2T Apartments from 71.76 Lakhs, depending on the size and configuration.

Developer Information

The project is being developed by Salasar Estate, known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery. RERA registration number for the project is P51700000586 Units. Possession is expected to begin in 2022-06-14, ensuring that the property is well on track for future homeowners.

Amenities and Features

Salasar Greens is designed to offer a blend of luxury and convenience. Key sports amenities include a Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym. For relaxation, the development offers a Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Club house, Garden. The security features include CCTV for enhanced safety.

Construction and Specifications

The project is constructed using premium materials such as vitrified tiles for flooring, granite countertops in the kitchens, and high-end sanitary ware in the bathrooms. These materials ensure both durability and elegance in every home.

Key Information

  • Total Area: 2 Acres

  • Units & Towers: 35 Units, Details Available Upon Request

  • Sizes: 379 sqft to 520 sqft

  • Project Address: old 299 new 180 h no 4, thane, bhayandar east, mira road, mumbai.

  • Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: Salasar Estate

  • RERA Registration No.: P51700000586 Units

  • Possession Start: 2022-06-14

  • Construction Quality: Premium materials, vitrified tiles, granite countertops

  • Security: CCTV

  • Sports Facilities: Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Club house, Garden

Location Benefits

Salasar Greens benefits from its location in Bhayander East, offering great connectivity to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and public transport systems. This makes it an ideal place to live, especially for families.

Developer and Project Details

Possession at Salasar Greens will begin in 2022-06-14, and the project is RERA registered under P51700000586 Units. Developed by Salasar Estate, this project promises a reliable investment for prospective homeowners.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV

Floor Plans of Salasar Greens

Salasar Greens Floor Plan

1 BHK (379 Sq. Ft.)

Bhayander East, Mumbai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 41.84 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Salasar Greens

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Salasar Greens Specifications

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Area
Area

Clear Land Parcel with No High Tension Wire and No Villages

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Ground Water
Ground Water

Sweet Water with 100 Feet down from Ground Level.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Locality Overview of Bhayander East, Mumbai

Location

Bhayander East, Mumbai

60% Livibility score

Bhayandar is another residential locality situated in North Mumbai, which is governed by the Bhayandar Municipal Corporation (MBMC). It is further separated into two parts by suburban railway line, namely, East and West. Bhayandar East is also connectivity of this place with other parts of the city via a number of means of transportation. The Borivali Railway Station is close to this ... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of salasar greens, Bhayander East

Properties Price Trend in the Bhayander East

Similar Properties to Salasar Greens in Bhayander East

Ready to Move
Shree Ostwal Ornate
Shree Ostwal Ornate

Location Bhayander East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 55.2 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Ostwal Tower
Ostwal Tower

Location Bhayander East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 71.76 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Shree Ostwal Park
Shree Ostwal Park

Location Bhayander East, Mumbai

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Galaxy Ram Jarukha
Galaxy Ram Jarukha

Location Bhayander East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 80.73 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Shree Siddhi Enclave
Shree Siddhi Enclave

Location Bhayander East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 73.14 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Arihant Plaza
Arihant Plaza

Location Bhayander East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 51.34 Lakhs

1 BHK Apartment | 2 BHK Apartment

1 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
379.00 - 379.00 sqft ( 35.2 - 35.2 sqm )
On Request *
2 BHK Apartment
02
Super Built-up Area
520.00 - 520.00 sqft ( 48.3 - 48.3 sqm )
On Request *

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Salasar Greens Shree Ostwal Ornate Ostwal Tower Shree Ostwal Park
Builder Salasar Estate Shree Ostwal Ornate Ostwal Tower Shree Ostwal Park
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 1 ,2 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK 1 BHK
Size 379 sqft - 520 sqft 400.00 - 400.00 sq.ft 520.00 - 520.00 sq.ft 550.00 - 550.00 sq.ft
Price Range 52.3 Lakhs - 71.76 Lakhs 55.2 Lakhs-55.2 Lakhs 71.76 Lakhs-71.76 Lakhs 75.9 Lakhs-75.9 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 13800 ₹ 10200 ₹ 0 ₹ 0
Project Area 2 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 35 0 0 0
Total Units 0 0 0
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA P51700000586
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Salasar Greens

...
1 BHK Flat (379 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

1 BHK+1T Apartments with Size 379/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 52.3 Lakhs in Salasar greens, Bhayander East Mumbai.

₹ 52.3 Lakhs

View Detail
...
2 BHK Flat (520 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 520/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 71.76 Lakhs in Salasar greens, Bhayander East Mumbai.

₹ 71.76 Lakhs

View Detail

About Salasar Estate Projects and Developers

Salasar Estate
  • 27 Years of Experience
  • 6 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

Salasar Estate is a reputed real estate development company recognized for its commitment to quality construction, thoughtful design, and customer-centric values. The developer focuses on creating well-planned residential and commercial spaces that combine modern architecture with functional layouts, ensuring comfort, durability, and long-term value. Driven by transparency and trust, Salasar Estate follows ethical business practices and emphasize....
Read More

Salasar Estate Properties in Mumbai

Ready to Move
Salasar Greens
Salasar Greens

Location Bhayander East, Mumbai

Price

₹ 52.3 Lakhs

Salasar Greens Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Bhayander east ,Mumbai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 2 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Salasar Greens is Ready to Move and is available for possession from June 22.

A: Total units in this project are 35.

A: The area of project for 1 BHK is 379 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 520 Sq ft.

A: Price for 1 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 41.92 Lakhs

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 57.51 Lakhs

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot