AOC is searching fo you …

Shree Ganesh Residency

LocationChikhali, Pune, Maharashtra, INDIA.

Price Range Starting from
53.43 Lakhs to 61.65 Lakhs*
2 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 780 sqft - 900 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 40 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: Acres
  • Possession: January, 2024
  • Rera:

About

4.0
Excellent

Shree Ganesh Residency is a premier Residential development located in Manjari, Pune. Spread across Details Available Upon Request, this large-scale project features 40 Units across Details Available Upon Request. The apartments sizes range from 780 sqft for 2 BHK+2T units to 900 sqft for 2 BHK+2T units, offering a range of options for potential buyers.

Property Configuration and Sizes

This project offers flexible apartments configurations, including 2 BHK+2T units starting at 780 sqft, and 2 BHK+2T units offering up to 900 sqft, providing ample living space for all types of buyers.

Price Range

The price for a 2 BHK+2T apartments at Shree Ganesh Residency starts at 53.43 Lakhs. The price for the 2 BHK+2T Apartments are starting at 61.65 Lakhs, providing a range of options to suit various budgets.

Amenities and Features

The amenities offered at Shree Ganesh Residency are designed to enhance residents' lifestyle. It includes sports facilities such as a Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym. The project also boasts convenience features like a Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Club house, Garden. The security system is reinforced with CCTV.

Developer Information

Shree Ganesh Residency is developed by Shree Developers, one of India’s most trusted real estate developers. RERA registration number To Be Updated ensures that the project adheres to all legal and quality standards. Possession for the Apartments is slated to begin in 2024-01-24.

Construction and Quality

The construction quality at Shree Ganesh Residency is exceptional, with vitrified tiles used for flooring, granite countertops in kitchens, and high-quality sanitary ware in bathrooms. These details ensure that the homes are both durable and stylish.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: Details Available Upon Request

  • Total Units & Towers: 40 Units and Details Available Upon Request

  • Sizes: 780 sqft to 900 sqft

  • Project Location: chikhali, pune, maharashtra, india.

  • Developer: Shree Developers

  • RERA Registration No: To Be Updated

  • Possession Date: Expected in 2024-01-24

  • Construction Quality: Premium construction materials used

  • Security Features: CCTV

  • Sports Amenities: Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Club house, Garden

Location and Connectivity

Located in the heart of Manjari, Shree Ganesh Residency offers excellent connectivity to important parts of Pune, such as schools, hospitals, and malls. This strategic location enhances the living experience and provides all the essential conveniences.

Possession and Developer Details

Possession is scheduled for 2024-01-24, and the project is registered under RERA with the number To Be Updated. Shree Developers is known for delivering high-quality Residential projects, making Shree Ganesh Residency a promising investment opportunity.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV

Floor Plans of Shree Ganesh Residency

Shree Ganesh Residency Floor Plan

2 BHK (780 Sq. Ft.)

Manjari, Pune

Shree Ganesh Residency Floor Plan

2 BHK (900 Sq. Ft.)

Manjari, Pune

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 42.74 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Shree Ganesh Residency

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Shree Ganesh Residency Specifications

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Area
Area

Clear Land Parcel with No High Tension Wire and No Villages

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Ground Water
Ground Water

Sweet Water with 100 Feet down from Ground Level.

Locality Overview of Manjari, Pune

Location

Manjari, Pune

64% Livibility score

Manjari is a village 4 kilometres from Hadapsar, India, a suburb of Pune. Manjari railway station is on the Pune - Daund section of the Pune Suburban Railway. Mr Shivraj Ghule is the Manjari Village's First Person. It is called after "Manjarai Devi," a Hindu deity. It has a Special Economic Zone, and the Serum Institute of India, which is well-known for creating the Covi... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of shree ganesh residency, Manjari

Properties Price Trend in the Manjari

Similar Properties to Shree Ganesh Residency in Manjari

Ready to Move
Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar Annexe
Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar Annexe

Location Manjari, Pune

Price

₹ 29.46 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Kusum Gandh
Kusum Gandh

Location Manjari, Pune

Price

₹ 41.92 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Joyville Hadapsar Annexe Phase 6
Joyville Hadapsar Annexe Phase 6

Location Manjari, Pune

Price

₹ 32.61 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Joyville Hadapsar Annexe Phase 7
Joyville Hadapsar Annexe Phase 7

Location Manjari, Pune

Price

₹ 32.61 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Joyville Hadapsar Annexe Phase 8
Joyville Hadapsar Annexe Phase 8

Location Manjari, Pune

Price

₹ 32.61 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Tranquility Annexe
Tranquility Annexe

Location Manjari, Pune

Price

₹ 29.52 Lakhs

2 BHK Apartment

2 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
780.00 - 900.00 sqft ( 72.5 - 83.6 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Esbee Mizura Shewalewadi
Esbee Mizura Shewalewadi

Location Manjari, Pune

Price

₹ 79 Lakhs

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Shree Ganesh Residency Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar Annexe Kusum Gandh Joyville Hadapsar Annexe Phase 6
Builder Shree Developers Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar Annexe Kusum Gandh Joyville Hadapsar Annexe Phase 6
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 BHK 2 BHK 2 BHK 2 , 3 BHK
Size 780 sqft - 900 sqft 725.00 - 725.00 sq.ft 865.00 - 865.00 sq.ft 651.00 - 820.00 sq.ft
Price Range 53.43 Lakhs - 61.65 Lakhs 49.66 Lakhs-49.66 Lakhs 59.25 Lakhs-59.25 Lakhs 44.59 Lakhs-56.17 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 6850 ₹ 8069 ₹ 9501 ₹ 10001
Project Area Acres 21 Acres 22 Acres 25 Acres
Towers 40
Total Units 397 12 132
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA P52100026451 P52100026779
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Shree Ganesh Residency

...
2 BHK Flat (780 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 780/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 53.43 Lakhs in Shree ganesh residency, Manjari Pune.

₹ 53.43 Lakhs

View Detail
...
2 BHK Flat (900 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 900/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 61.65 Lakhs in Shree ganesh residency, Manjari Pune.

₹ 61.65 Lakhs

View Detail

About Shree Developers Projects and Developers

Shree Developers
  • 32 Years of Experience
  • 11 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

Shree Developers is a well-established real estate development company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Known for its dedication to quality construction, innovative designs, and timely delivery, the company has earned a strong reputation in the real estate sector. Shree Developers specializes in creating residential and commercial projects that combine modern aesthetics with functional living, catering to the needs of contemporary buyers. Shree Devel....
Read More

Shree Developers Properties in Pune

Ready to Move
Shree Siddhi Plaza
Shree Siddhi Plaza

Location Ganesh Peth, Pune

Price

₹ 26.99 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Shree Shree Vishwa
Shree Shree Vishwa

Location Loni Kalbhor, Pune

Price

₹ 17.18 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Shree Green City Uma Darshan
Shree Green City Uma Darshan

Location Rajgurunagar, Pune

Price

₹ 22.33 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Shree Ganesh Residency
Shree Ganesh Residency

Location Manjari, Pune

Price

₹ 53.43 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Shree Shruti Residency
Shree Shruti Residency

Location Manjari, Pune

Price

₹ 30.83 Lakhs

Shree Ganesh Residency Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Manjari ,Pune INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Shree Ganesh Residency is Ready to Move and is available for possession from January 24.

A: Total units in this project are 40.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 780 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 66.3 Lakhs

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot