AOC is searching fo you …

Uniworth Tranquil Villas

LocationKengeri, Bangalore

Price Range Starting from
1.65 Cr to 1.65 Cr*
3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at ₹

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 2540 sqft - 2540 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 43 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: Acres
  • Possession: December, 2014
  • Rera:

About

3.0
Excellent

Uniworth Tranquil Villas is a prominent Residential project located in Kengeri, Bangalore. Spanning over Details Available Upon Request, the project consists of Details Available Upon Request with a total of 43 Units. Each tower has {total_floors}, offering 43 Units Apartments in various sizes. The address of the project is kengeri, bangalore.

Property Types and Sizes

Uniworth Tranquil Villas offers various apartments sizes to cater to different family needs. The 3 BHK Apartments start from 2540 sqft, while the larger 3 BHK Apartments range up to 2540 sqft. This variety allows buyers to select Apartments based on their budget and requirements.

Pricing Options

The pricing of Apartments in Uniworth Tranquil Villas varies depending on the size and configuration. The 3 BHK Apartments are priced starting from 1.65 Cr to The 3 BHK Apartments are priced from 1.65 Cr. These pricing options cater to a wide range of buyers, making the project accessible to various budgets.

Amenities and Features

Uniworth Tranquil Villas offers a range of world-class amenities to enhance the living experience:

  • Sports Amenities: Sports Facility, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Waste Disposal, Multipurpose Hall, Restaurants, Club house, Restro bar.

  • Security Amenities: CCTV.

These facilities ensure that the residents lead a comfortable and active lifestyle.

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Apartments in Uniworth Tranquil Villas are built with high-quality materials and construction standards. The floors are laid with vitrified tiles, and the kitchens feature granite platforms. The bathrooms are equipped with premium CP and sanitary fittings. The Apartments also have provisions for split AC units and geysers, ensuring comfort and convenience for residents.

Location and Connectivity

Kengeri is a well-connected area in Bangalore, and Uniworth Tranquil Villas is strategically located with easy access to other parts of the city. The project is surrounded by essential amenities such as schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and more, ensuring residents have everything they need within reach. The connectivity to major roadways and transport hubs makes commuting easy for residents.

Location Advantages

Uniworth Tranquil Villas offers several advantages in terms of its location:

  • Educational Institutions: Carmel Public School.

  • Healthcare Facilities: .

  • Shopping and Entertainment: .

The location provides easy access to essential services and quick connections to other parts of the city, making it a highly desirable place to live.

Developer and Project Details

Uniworth Tranquil Villas is developed by the renowned real estate developer Uniworth. The project is registered under RERA with the number To Be Updated. The possession for the project is expected to begin in 2014-12-16, allowing future buyers to plan their move-in accordingly. Uniworth is known for its commitment to quality and timely delivery, ensuring a reliable and trusted development.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: Details Available Upon Request

  • Total Units and Towers: 43 Units and Details Available Upon Request

  • Sizes: 2540 sqft to 2540 sqft

  • Address: kengeri, bangalore

Uniworth Tranquil Villas is a premier Residential project offering modern amenities, high-quality construction, and a convenient location.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal
  • Multipurpose Hall Multipurpose Hall
  • Restaurants Restaurants
  • Club house Club house
  • Restro bar Restro bar

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV

Floor Plans of Uniworth Tranquil Villas

Uniworth Tranquil Villas Floor Plan

3 BHK (2540 Sq. Ft.)

Kengeri, Bangalore

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 1.32 Cr
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Uniworth Tranquil Villas

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Uniworth Tranquil Villas Specifications

Ground Water
Ground Water

Sweet Water with 100 Feet down from Ground Level.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

ECURITY
ECURITY

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Area
Area

Clear Land Parcel with No High Tension Wire and No Villages.

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Plumbing & Sanitary White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.
Plumbing & Sanitary White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Locality Overview of Kengeri, Bangalore

Location

Kengeri, Bangalore

44% Livibility score

An excellent location of Kengeri in the western side of the Bangalore city makes it more popular in different ways. This is situated on the way to Mysore Road. The nearby places are Rajarajeshwari Nagar and Nagarbhavi. This place is surrounded by a lot of coconut farms. The name Kengeri itself means Coconut place. It has its own railway station popularly known as Kengeri r... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of uniworth tranquil villas, Kengeri

Properties Price Trend in the Kengeri

Similar Properties to Uniworth Tranquil Villas in Kengeri

Ready to Move
Good Earth Orchard
Good Earth Orchard

Location Kengeri, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.73 Cr

Ready to Move
Good Earth Malhar
Good Earth Malhar

Location Kengeri, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.7 Cr

Ready to Move
Bhagini Ranga Woods
Bhagini Ranga Woods

Location Kengeri, Bangalore

Price

₹ 78 Lakhs

Ready to Move
MRR Paradise
MRR Paradise

Location Kengeri, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.62 Cr

Ready to Move
SKC Greens
SKC Greens

Location Kengeri, Bangalore

Price

₹ 90 Lakhs

Ready to Move
KNS Ojas
KNS Ojas

Location Kengeri, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.08 Cr

Apartment

Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
2540.00 - 2540.00 sqft ( 236 - 236 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Casagrand Moondance
Casagrand Moondance

Location Mysore Road, Bangalore

Price

₹ 73 Lakhs

New Launch
Yafa Zinnia
Yafa Zinnia

Location Srinivaspura, Bangalore

Price

On Request

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Uniworth Tranquil Villas MCB Linea Sunflower Bhagini Ranga Woods Gopalan Greenscape
Builder Uniworth MCB Linea Sunflower Bhagini Ranga Woods Gopalan Greenscape
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 3 BHK 3 BHK Plot BHK 3 BHK
Size 2540 sqft - 2540 sqft 2179.00 - 2179.00 sq.ft 2400.00 - 2400.00 sq.ft 1785.00 - 1785.00 sq.ft
Price Range 1.65 Cr - 1.65 Cr 1.42 Cr-1.42 Cr 1.56 Cr-1.56 Cr 1.5 Cr-1.5 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 6500 ₹ 0 ₹ 2600 ₹ 8403
Project Area Acres 0 Acres 3 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 43 1 0 1
Total Units 0 37 0
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA Rera Received Rera Received
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Uniworth Tranquil Villas

...
Data_conf_array (2540 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK Apartments with Size 2540/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 1.65 Cr in Uniworth tranquil villas, Kengeri Bangalore.

₹ 1.65 Cr

View Detail →

About Uniworth Projects and Developers

  • -24 Years of Experience
  • 1 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

....
Read More

Uniworth Properties in Bangalore

Ready to Move
Uniworth Tranquil Villas
Uniworth Tranquil Villas

Location Kengeri, Bangalore

Price

₹ 1.65 Cr

Uniworth Tranquil Villas Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Kengeri ,Bangalore INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, PNB HOME LOAN, DHFL

A: The possession status of Uniworth Tranquil Villas is Ready to Move and is available for possession from December 14.

A: Total units in this project are 43.

A: The area of project for is 2540 Sq ft.

A: Price for Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 82.55 Lakhs

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot