AOC is searching fo you …

Blossom Green Garnet

LocationVandalur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

Price Range Starting from
36.58 Lakhs to 79.46 Lakhs*
PLOT Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 871 sqft - 1095 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 83 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: Acres
  • Possession: July, 2021
  • Rera:

About

3.0
Excellent

Blossom Green Garnet is a sprawling Residential complex located in Vandalur, Chennai. The project is spread over Details Available Upon Request and consists of Details Available Upon Request with a total of 83 Units. The Plots come in different configurations, including Plot to Plot, ranging in size from 871 sqft to 1095 sqft. The address of the project is vandalur, chennai, tamil nadu..

Property Types and Sizes

The Plots in Blossom Green Garnet are available in various sizes, from Plot units starting at 871 sqft to larger Plot Plots up to 1095 sqft. These varied options provide flexibility for buyers to choose the apartments that fits their family’s needs.

Pricing Options

The pricing of Plotss in Blossom Green Garnet is structured to accommodate various budgets. The starting price for Plot Plots is 36.58 Lakhs, and for Plot Plots, the price begins at 79.46 Lakhs.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: Details Available Upon Request

  • Total Units and Towers: 83 Units and Details Available Upon Request

  • Apartment Sizes: 871 sqft to 1095 sqft

  • Address: vandalur, chennai, tamil nadu.

  • Project Type: Residential Plots

  • Developer: Blossom Brickks

  • RERA Registration Number: To Be Updated

  • Possession Start Date: Expected to begin in 2021-07-14

  • Construction Quality: High-quality materials used, including vitrified tiles and granite countertops

  • Security Features: CCTV, Fire Alarm

  • Sports Amenities: Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Club house, Garden

Developer and Project Details

Developed by Blossom Brickks, Blossom Green Garnet is a RERA-registered project with registration number To Be Updated. Possession for the project is expected to start in 2021-07-14, ensuring ample time for buyers to prepare for moving into their new homes.

Location and Connectivity

Located in Vandalur, Blossom Green Garnet enjoys excellent connectivity to various parts of Chennai. It is close to major roads and transportation hubs, ensuring easy access to schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and more.

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Plots in Blossom Green Garnet are designed with high-quality materials, including vitrified tiles for the flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen, and premium CP and sanitary fittings in the bathrooms.

Property Amenities

The project provides a host of amenities, including sports facilities like a Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym. In addition, there are several convenience amenities, including a Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Club house, Garden.

Possession and Developer Information

Possession for Blossom Green Garnet is scheduled to begin in 2021-07-14. Developed by Blossom Brickks, the project is a part of the developer's legacy of quality real estate development. The project is RERA-registered with the number To Be Updated.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV
  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

Floor Plans of Blossom Green Garnet

Blossom Green Garnet Floor Plan

Plot (871 Sq. Ft.)

Vandalur, Chennai

Blossom Green Garnet Floor Plan

Plot (1095 Sq. Ft.)

Vandalur, Chennai

Blossom Green Garnet Floor Plan

Plot (1892 Sq. Ft.)

Vandalur, Chennai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 29.27 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Blossom Green Garnet

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Blossom Green Garnet Specifications

Ground Water
Ground Water

Sweet Water with 100 Feet down from Ground Level.

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Locality Overview of Vandalur, Chennai

Location

Vandalur, Chennai

42% Livibility score

Vandalur is a residential locality in the southern part of Chennai and is popularly known as the Entrance Gateway of the Beautiful Chennai city. Vandalur houses the Arignar Anna Zoological Park which has rare species of flora and fauna. The Vandalur neighbourhood can be accessed by Vandalur Railway Station which is a part of the Chennai Suburban Railway Network. It lies approximately ... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of blossom green garnet, Vandalur

Properties Price Trend in the Vandalur

Similar Properties to Blossom Green Garnet in Vandalur

Ready to Move
Nova NCR
Nova NCR

Location Vandalur, Chennai

Price

₹ 31.2 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Aditi KBS Diamond City
Aditi KBS Diamond City

Location Vandalur, Chennai

Price

₹ 37.8 Lakhs

Apartment

Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
871.00 - 1892.00 sqft ( 80.9 - 175.8 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Casagrand Estia
Casagrand Estia

Location Tambaram, Chennai

Price

₹ 55 Lakhs

New Launch
Casagrand Highcity
Casagrand Highcity

Location Tambaram, Chennai

Price

₹ 52 Lakhs

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Blossom Green Garnet JBM Dakshin Nagar Phase II Leo Vivekanandar Nagar Extn I Manju Kale
Builder Blossom Brickks JBM Dakshin Nagar Phase II Leo Vivekanandar Nagar Extn I Manju Kale
Property Type Plots Plots Plots Plots
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration PLOT Plots BHK Plots BHK Plots BHK
Size 871 sqft - 1095 sqft 1500.00 - 3000.00 sq.ft 1200.00 - 1800.00 sq.ft 1200.00 - 1200.00 sq.ft
Price Range 36.58 Lakhs - 79.46 Lakhs 42 Lakhs-84 Lakhs 50.4 Lakhs-75.6 Lakhs 50.4 Lakhs-50.4 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 4200 ₹ 1500 ₹ 7173 ₹ 3208
Project Area Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres 2.10 Acres
Towers 83 0 0 0
Total Units 0 0 48
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA Rera Received Rera Received
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Blossom Green Garnet

...
Data_conf_array (871 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

data_conf_array with Size 871/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 36.58 Lakhs in Blossom green garnet, Vandalur Chennai.

₹ 36.58 Lakhs

View Detail
...
Data_conf_array (1095 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

data_conf_array with Size 1095/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 45.99 Lakhs in Blossom green garnet, Vandalur Chennai.

₹ 45.99 Lakhs

View Detail
...
Data_conf_array (1892 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

data_conf_array with Size 1892/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 79.46 Lakhs in Blossom green garnet, Vandalur Chennai.

₹ 79.46 Lakhs

View Detail

About Blossom Brickks Projects and Developers

Blossom Brickks
  • 21 Years of Experience
  • 1 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

Blossom Brickks Lands & Homes is a leading player in Chennai real estate industry. Everyone dreams to have their own home & they help many of them to make their dreams come true. They build each home painstakingly, with focus on Quality, Useful detailing & ensure Value for money. They desire to earn people's trust and confidence while they create whenever they launch their new product and services. ....
Read More

Blossom Brickks Properties in Chennai

Ready to Move
Blossom Green Garnet
Blossom Green Garnet

Location Vandalur, Chennai

Price

₹ 36.58 Lakhs

Blossom Green Garnet Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Vandalur ,Chennai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Blossom Green Garnet is Ready to Move and is available for possession from July 21.

A: Total units in this project are 83.

A: The area of project for is 871 Sq ft.

A: Price for Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 22.21 Lakhs

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot