AOC is searching fo you …

India Chandrika

LocationHarrington Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

Price Range Starting from
2.58 Cr to 2.58 Cr*
3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at ₹

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 1560 sqft - 1560 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 6 Units & 1 Towers
  • Total Project Area: Acres
  • Possession: January, 2023
  • Rera:

3 BHK Apartment

3 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
1560.00 - 1560.00 sqft ( 144.9 - 144.9 sqm )
On Request *

Available Property Options in India Chandrika

...
3 BHK Flat (1560 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1560/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 2.58 Cr in India chandrika, Egmore Chennai.

₹ 2.58 Cr

View Detail →

Floor Plans of India Chandrika

India Chandrika Floor Plan

3 BHK (1560 Sq. Ft.)

Egmore, Chennai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 2.07 Cr

About

3.0
Excellent

India Chandrika is a sprawling Residential complex located in Egmore, Chennai. The project is spread over Details Available Upon Request and consists of 1 Towers with a total of 6 Units. The Apartments come in different configurations, including 3 BHK+3T to 3 BHK+3T, ranging in size from 1560 sqft to 1560 sqft. The address of the project is harrington road, egmore, chennai, tamil nadu..

Property Types and Sizes

The Apartments in India Chandrika are available in various sizes, from 3 BHK+3T units starting at 1560 sqft to larger 3 BHK+3T Apartments up to 1560 sqft. These varied options provide flexibility for buyers to choose the apartments that fits their family’s needs.

Pricing Options

The pricing of Apartmentss in India Chandrika is structured to accommodate various budgets. The starting price for 3 BHK+3T Apartments is 2.58 Cr, and for 3 BHK+3T Apartments, the price begins at 2.58 Cr.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: Details Available Upon Request

  • Total Units and Towers: 6 Units and 1 Towers

  • Apartment Sizes: 1560 sqft to 1560 sqft

  • Address: harrington road, egmore, chennai, tamil nadu.

  • Project Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: India Builders & Developers

  • RERA Registration Number: To Be Updated

  • Possession Start Date: Expected to begin in 2023-01-18

  • Construction Quality: High-quality materials used, including vitrified tiles and granite countertops

  • Security Features:

  • Sports Amenities: Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Power Back-up, Maintenance Staff, Multipurpose Hall, Club house, Garden

Developer and Project Details

Developed by India Builders & Developers, India Chandrika is a RERA-registered project with registration number To Be Updated. Possession for the project is expected to start in 2023-01-18, ensuring ample time for buyers to prepare for moving into their new homes.

Location and Connectivity

Located in Egmore, India Chandrika enjoys excellent connectivity to various parts of Chennai. It is close to major roads and transportation hubs, ensuring easy access to schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and more.

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Apartments in India Chandrika are designed with high-quality materials, including vitrified tiles for the flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen, and premium CP and sanitary fittings in the bathrooms.

Property Amenities

The project provides a host of amenities, including sports facilities like a Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym. In addition, there are several convenience amenities, including a Lifts, Power Back-up, Maintenance Staff, Multipurpose Hall, Club house, Garden.

Possession and Developer Information

Possession for India Chandrika is scheduled to begin in 2023-01-18. Developed by India Builders & Developers, the project is a part of the developer's legacy of quality real estate development. The project is RERA-registered with the number To Be Updated.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Multipurpose Hall Multipurpose Hall
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

India Chandrika Specifications

Ground Water
Ground Water

Sweet Water with 100 Feet down from Ground Level.

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings.

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Kitchen will be designed to suit modular kitchen Panic button connected to security on the ground floor.

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Locality Overview of Egmore, Chennai

Location

Egmore, Chennai

60% Livibility score

Egmore is a residential and well as lively commercial area in the northern neighbourhood of Chennai which is located in the north side banks of the Coovum River. It continues to be an important junction like it was in the earlier times. The Egmore railway station was the most important terminus in the times of Madras and Southern Mahratta Railway and when the metre gauge railway line ... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of india chandrika, Egmore

Properties Price Trend in the Egmore

Compare Similar Projects

Feature India Chandrika Coromandel Coral Krishna DLF Commanders Court Jamals Manazil
Builder India Builders & Developers Coromandel Coral Krishna DLF Commanders Court Jamals Manazil
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 3 BHK 3 BHK 3 BHK 3 BHK
Size 1560 sqft - 1560 sqft 1619.00 - 1695.00 sq.ft 1576.00 - 1576.00 sq.ft 1340.00 - 1340.00 sq.ft
Price Range 2.58 Cr - 2.58 Cr 2.68 Cr-2.81 Cr 2.61 Cr-2.61 Cr 2.22 Cr-2.22 Cr
Price/sqft ₹ 16550 ₹ 15689 ₹ 14715 ₹ 7173
Project Area Acres 0.5 Acres 4.11 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 6 0 5 0
Total Units 1 20 356 0
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA Rera Received Rera Received Rera Received
    View Details View Details View Details

Bank Offers for India Chandrika

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

About India Builders & Developers Projects and Developers

India Builders & Developers
  • 23 Years of Experience
  • 3 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

....
Read More

India Chandrika Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Egmore ,Chennai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of India Chandrika is Ready to Move and is available for possession from January 23.

A: Total units in this project are 6.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1560 Sq ft.

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 2.78 Cr

Similar Properties to India Chandrika in Egmore

Ready to Move
Coromandel Coral Krishna
Coromandel Coral Krishna

Location Egmore, Chennai

Price

₹ 2.68 Cr

Ready to Move
DLF Commanders Court
DLF Commanders Court

Location Egmore, Chennai

Price

₹ 2.61 Cr

Ready to Move
Vishranthi Homes Ganga Terrace
Vishranthi Homes Ganga Terrace

Location Egmore, Chennai

Price

₹ 2.45 Cr

Ready to Move
S and S Sai Sangirth
S and S Sai Sangirth

Location Egmore, Chennai

Price

₹ 1.66 Cr

Ready to Move
Ramky Corniche
Ramky Corniche

Location Egmore, Chennai

Price

₹ 2.22 Cr

Ready to Move
Indus Parklan
Indus Parklan

Location Egmore, Chennai

Price

₹ 2.51 Cr

India Builders & Developers Properties in Chennai

Ready to Move
India Chandrika
India Chandrika

Location Egmore, Chennai

Price

₹ 2.58 Cr

Ready to Move
Elite Guberan Nagar
Elite Guberan Nagar

Location Avadi, Chennai

Price

₹ 34.88 Lakhs

Ready to Move
India Sai Anbhagam
India Sai Anbhagam

Location Mogappair, Chennai

Price

₹ 1.18 Cr

Check Rental Listings →

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot