AOC is searching fo you …

Poddar Palm Greens

LocationMakarba, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380051.

Price Range Starting from
58.52 Lakhs to 85.64 Lakhs*
2 ,3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 1064 sqft - 1557 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 288 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: 4 Acres
  • Possession: March, 2012
  • Rera:

About

4.0
Excellent

Poddar Palm Greens is a premium Residential project located in the bustling area of Makarba, Ahmedabad. The project is spread across a vast 4 Acres plot and consists of 288 Units housed in Details Available Upon Request. The Apartments range from 2 BHK+2T to 3 BHK+3T, with sizes starting at 1064 sqft and going up to 1557 sqft. The project is located at makarba, ahmedabad, gujarat 380051..

Property Types and Sizes

The project offers a variety of apartments configurations to suit different needs. The sizes start from 1064 sqft for a 2 BHK+2T, and 1557 sqft for a 3 BHK+3T, offering flexibility for buyers looking for different space requirements.

Pricing Options

The Apartments at Poddar Palm Greens are priced starting from 58.52 Lakhs for a 2 BHK+2T, and 85.64 Lakhs for a 3 BHK+3T. The pricing options are designed to cater to various budgets and make luxury living accessible to a wide audience.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: 4 Acres

  • Total Units and Towers: 288 Units and Details Available Upon Request

  • Apartment Sizes: 1064 sqft to 1557 sqft

  • Address: makarba, ahmedabad, gujarat 380051.

  • Project Type: Residential Apartments

  • Developer: Poddar Group

  • RERA Registration Number: To Be Updated

  • Possession Start Date: Expected to begin in 2012-03-22

  • Construction Quality: High-quality materials used, including vitrified tiles and granite countertops

  • Security Features: CCTV

  • Sports Amenities: Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Club house, Garden

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Apartments at Poddar Palm Greens are constructed using high-quality materials, ensuring durability and longevity. Features include vitrified tiles for flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen, and premium sanitary fittings in the bathrooms, offering an elegant and functional living space.

Property Amenities

Poddar Palm Greens boasts a range of world-class amenities for its residents. The sports amenities include a Sports Facility, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Gym, while convenience amenities include a Lifts, Car Parking, Power Back-up, Club house, Garden. Additional security features such as CCTV enhance the safety of the residents.

Location and Connectivity

Makarba, where Poddar Palm Greens is located, is a prime area with easy access to major roads and transportation hubs. The development is well-connected to key parts of Ahmedabad, providing residents with easy access to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and other essential services.

Developer and Project Details

Developed by the renowned Poddar Group, Poddar Palm Greens promises a high standard of living. The project is registered under RERA with number To Be Updated, and the possession is expected to begin in 2012-03-22, ensuring quality construction and timely delivery.

Possession and Developer Information

The project is expected to hand over possession to the residents in 2012-03-22. Developed by Poddar Group, the project is registered with RERA under number To Be Updated, making it a trustworthy and reliable investment option.

Sports Amenities

  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Lifts Lifts
  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV

Floor Plans of Poddar Palm Greens

Poddar Palm Greens Floor Plan

2 BHK (1064 Sq. Ft.)

Makarba, Ahmedabad

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 46.82 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Poddar Palm Greens

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Poddar Palm Greens Specifications

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Ground Water
Ground Water

Sweet Water with 100 Feet down from Ground Level.

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Area
Area

Clear Land Parcel with No High Tension Wire and No Villages

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Locality Overview of Makarba, Ahmedabad

Location

Makarba, Ahmedabad

56% Livibility score

Makarba, located in Ahmedabad, is a rapidly developing area that blends urban convenience with a peaceful residential atmosphere. Situated close to major localities like Prahlad Nagar, SG Highway, and Satellite, Makarba enjoys excellent connectivity to the city’s key business and commercial hubs. The area is known for its modern infrastructure, well-planned roads, and proximity ... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of poddar palm greens, Makarba

Properties Price Trend in the Makarba

Similar Properties to Poddar Palm Greens in Makarba

Ready to Move
Savvy Strata
Savvy Strata

Location Makarba, Ahmedabad

Price

₹ 35.75 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Sammet Platinum
Sammet Platinum

Location Makarba, Ahmedabad

Price

₹ 69.58 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Shree Radha Jaldeep Icon
Shree Radha Jaldeep Icon

Location Makarba, Ahmedabad

Price

₹ 71.17 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Deep Indraprasth Homes
Deep Indraprasth Homes

Location Makarba, Ahmedabad

Price

₹ 66.55 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Paradigm Bagh E Mujtaba
Paradigm Bagh E Mujtaba

Location Makarba, Ahmedabad

Price

₹ 57.42 Lakhs

Ready to Move
M M Karim Apartments
M M Karim Apartments

Location Makarba, Ahmedabad

Price

₹ 51.98 Lakhs

2 BHK Apartment | 3 BHK Apartment

2 BHK Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
1064.00 - 1064.00 sqft ( 98.8 - 98.8 sqm )
On Request *
3 BHK Apartment
02
Super Built-up Area
1557.00 - 1557.00 sqft ( 144.6 - 144.6 sqm )
On Request *

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Poddar Palm Greens Savvy Strata Sammet Platinum Shree Radha Jaldeep Icon
Builder Poddar Group Savvy Strata Sammet Platinum Shree Radha Jaldeep Icon
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 ,3 BHK 2 BHK 2 , 3 BHK 2 BHK
Size 1064 sqft - 1557 sqft 970.00 - 970.00 sq.ft 1265.00 - 1850.00 sq.ft 1294.00 - 1294.00 sq.ft
Price Range 58.52 Lakhs - 85.64 Lakhs 53.35 Lakhs-53.35 Lakhs 69.58 Lakhs-1.02 Cr 71.17 Lakhs-71.17 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 5500 ₹ 3300 ₹ 3750 ₹ 3750
Project Area 4 Acres 1.06 Acres 0.66 Acres 1.50 Acres
Towers 288 4 0 4
Total Units 288 95 84
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA01242/080118 PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA01699/190218 PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA00505/181017
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Poddar Palm Greens

...
2 BHK Flat (1064 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 1064/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 58.52 Lakhs in Poddar palm greens, Makarba Ahmedabad.

₹ 58.52 Lakhs

View Detail
...
3 BHK Flat (1557 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1557/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 85.64 Lakhs in Poddar palm greens, Makarba Ahmedabad.

₹ 85.64 Lakhs

View Detail

About Poddar Group Projects and Developers

Poddar Group
  • 18 Years of Experience
  • 2 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

....
Read More

Poddar Group Properties in Ahmedabad

Ready to Move
Poddar Palm Meadows
Poddar Palm Meadows

Location Makarba, Ahmedabad

Price

₹ 42.69 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Poddar Palm Greens
Poddar Palm Greens

Location Makarba, Ahmedabad

Price

₹ 58.52 Lakhs

Poddar Palm Greens Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Makarba ,Ahmedabad INDIA.

A: The total area of project is 4 Acres

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Poddar Palm Greens is Ready to Move and is available for possession from March 12.

A: Total units in this project are 288.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 1064 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1557 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 37.24 Lakhs

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 54.53 Lakhs

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot