AOC is searching fo you …

VNCT Waterfront Villas

LocationSriperumbudur, Chennai.

Price Range Starting from
31.5 Lakhs to 64.8 Lakhs*
VILLAS Residential Property
EMI Start at

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 875 sqft - 1050 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 28 Units & Towers
  • Total Project Area: Acres
  • Possession: August, 2027
  • Rera: TN/01/Building/0398/2022

About

3.0
Excellent

Vnct Waterfront Villas is a sprawling Residential complex located in Sriperumbudur, Chennai. The project is spread over Details Available Upon Request and consists of Details Available Upon Request with a total of 28 Units. The Villas come in different configurations, including Villas to Villas, ranging in size from 875 sqft to 1050 sqft. The address of the project is sriperumbudur, chennai..

Property Types and Sizes

The Villas in Vnct Waterfront Villas are available in various sizes, from Villas units starting at 875 sqft to larger Villas Villas up to 1050 sqft. These varied options provide flexibility for buyers to choose the apartments that fits their family’s needs.

Pricing Options

The pricing of Villass in Vnct Waterfront Villas is structured to accommodate various budgets. The starting price for Villas Villas is 31.5 Lakhs, and for Villas Villas, the price begins at 64.8 Lakhs.

Key Information

  • Total Project Area: Details Available Upon Request

  • Total Units and Towers: 28 Units and Details Available Upon Request

  • Apartment Sizes: 875 sqft to 1050 sqft

  • Address: sriperumbudur, chennai.

  • Project Type: Residential Villas

  • Developer: VNCT Global

  • RERA Registration Number: TN/01/Building/0398/2022 Units

  • Possession Start Date: Expected to begin in 2027-08-14

  • Construction Quality: High-quality materials used, including vitrified tiles and granite countertops

  • Security Features: CCTV, Fire Alarm

  • Sports Amenities: Kids Play Area, Gym

  • Convenience Amenities: Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Waste Disposal, Club house, Garden

Developer and Project Details

Developed by VNCT Global, Vnct Waterfront Villas is a RERA-registered project with registration number TN/01/Building/0398/2022 Units. Possession for the project is expected to start in 2027-08-14, ensuring ample time for buyers to prepare for moving into their new homes.

Location and Connectivity

Located in Sriperumbudur, Vnct Waterfront Villas enjoys excellent connectivity to various parts of Chennai. It is close to major roads and transportation hubs, ensuring easy access to schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and more.

Specifications and Construction Quality

The Villas in Vnct Waterfront Villas are designed with high-quality materials, including vitrified tiles for the flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen, and premium CP and sanitary fittings in the bathrooms.

Property Amenities

The project provides a host of amenities, including sports facilities like a Kids Play Area, Gym. In addition, there are several convenience amenities, including a Car Parking, Power Back-up, Water Storage, Waste Disposal, Club house, Garden.

Possession and Developer Information

Possession for Vnct Waterfront Villas is scheduled to begin in 2027-08-14. Developed by VNCT Global, the project is a part of the developer's legacy of quality real estate development. The project is RERA-registered with the number TN/01/Building/0398/2022 Units.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Gym Gym

Convenience Amenities

  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Water Storage Water Storage
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal
  • Club house Club house
  • garden Garden

Safety Amenities

  • CCTV CCTV
  • Fire Alarm Fire Alarm

Floor Plans of VNCT Waterfront Villas

VNCT Waterfront Villas Floor Plan

Villas (875 Sq. Ft.)

Sriperumbudur, Chennai

VNCT Waterfront Villas Floor Plan

Villas (1050 Sq. Ft.)

Sriperumbudur, Chennai

VNCT Waterfront Villas Floor Plan

Villas (1800 Sq. Ft.)

Sriperumbudur, Chennai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 25.2 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for VNCT Waterfront Villas

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

VNCT Waterfront Villas Specifications

Planning
Planning

Plots in the well planned urban estate with the provision of quality infrastructure and public utility services.

Area
Area

Clear Land Parcel with No High Tension Wire and No Villages.

Structure
Structure

Seismic Zone 2 compliant structure and Solid Block Masonry.

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen.

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points.

Locality Overview of Sriperumbudur, Chennai

Location

Sriperumbudur, Chennai

48% Livibility score

Sriperumbudur is located in Tamil Nadu and is a town panchayat which is 40 kilometres south-west of Chennai, situated on National Highway 4. It comes within the Chennai Metropolitan Area and is renowned for being the birthplace of Sriramanujan, who was one of the eminent Hindu Vaishnava saint. Apart from that, former Prime Minister Rajiv Gandhi was assassinated in 1991 in the same pla... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of vnct waterfront villas, Sriperumbudur

Properties Price Trend in the Sriperumbudur

Similar Properties to VNCT Waterfront Villas in Sriperumbudur

Ready to Move
Casa Grande Casa Grande Futura
Casa Grande Casa Grande Futura

Location Sriperumbudur, Chennai

Price

₹ 36.25 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Green Home Detroit Plot
Green Home Detroit Plot

Location Sriperumbudur, Chennai

Price

₹ 26.4 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Sirumangadu New Town Plot
Sirumangadu New Town Plot

Location Sriperumbudur, Chennai

Price

₹ 39.6 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Vasantham Farm Lands
Vasantham Farm Lands

Location Sriperumbudur, Chennai

Price

₹ 26.4 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Leo Vanmuhil Avenue
Leo Vanmuhil Avenue

Location Sriperumbudur, Chennai

Price

₹ 21.6 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Leo Veeravanchi Nagar
Leo Veeravanchi Nagar

Location Sriperumbudur, Chennai

Price

₹ 26.4 Lakhs

Apartment

Apartment
01
Super Built-up Area
875.00 - 1800.00 sqft ( 81.3 - 167.2 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
GTB Rising Palms
GTB Rising Palms

Location Valarpuram, Chennai

Price

₹ 24 Lakhs

Compare Similar Projects

Feature VNCT Waterfront Villas Shriram Santrupthi Independent Villas CSK Green Valley JG United Avenue
Builder VNCT Global Shriram Santrupthi Independent Villas CSK Green Valley JG United Avenue
Property Type Villas Villas Plots,Villas Plots,Villas
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration VILLAS Villas BHK Plot, 2 BHK Plot, 2 BHK
Size 875 sqft - 1050 sqft 1600.00 - 1600.00 sq.ft 780.00 - 1580.00 sq.ft 650.00 - 1275.00 sq.ft
Price Range 31.5 Lakhs - 64.8 Lakhs 61.52 Lakhs-61.52 Lakhs 31.2 Lakhs-63.2 Lakhs 26 Lakhs-51 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 3600 ₹ 3000 ₹ 2850 ₹ 2499
Project Area Acres Acres Acres Acres
Towers 28
Total Units 87
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA TN/01/Building/0398/2022
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in VNCT Waterfront Villas

...
Data_conf_array (875 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

data_conf_array with Size 875/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 31.5 Lakhs in Vnct waterfront villas, Sriperumbudur Chennai.

₹ 31.5 Lakhs

View Detail
...
Data_conf_array (1050 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

data_conf_array with Size 1050/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 37.8 Lakhs in Vnct waterfront villas, Sriperumbudur Chennai.

₹ 37.8 Lakhs

View Detail
...
Data_conf_array (1800 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

data_conf_array with Size 1800/sqft-carpet for sale at ₹ 64.8 Lakhs in Vnct waterfront villas, Sriperumbudur Chennai.

₹ 64.8 Lakhs

View Detail

About VNCT Global Projects and Developers

VNCT Global
  • 26 Years of Experience
  • 3 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

A leading developer of real estate, VNCT Global is renowned for its extraordinary projects and creative thinking. VNCT Global creates residential and commercial spaces that reinvent urban life with an emphasis on architectural brilliance and sustainable development. The business develops individualised solutions that resonate with each client's ambitions under the direction of honesty and client-centered philosophy. VNCT Global continues to c....
Read More

VNCT Global Properties in Chennai

Ready to Move
VNCT Beach Boulevard
VNCT Beach Boulevard

Location Kovalam, Chennai

Price

₹ 36.31 Lakhs

Ready to Move
VNCT Waterfront Villas
VNCT Waterfront Villas

Location Sriperumbudur, Chennai

Price

₹ 31.5 Lakhs

Ready to Move
VNCT Ocean Drive Villas
VNCT Ocean Drive Villas

Location Vadanemmeli, Chennai

Price

₹ 1.04 Cr

VNCT Waterfront Villas Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Sriperumbudur ,Chennai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Vnct Waterfront Villas is Ready to Move and is available for possession from August 27.

A: Total units in this project are 28.

A: The area of project for is 875 Sq ft.

A: Price for Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot