AOC is searching fo you …

Nathans Subramaniam Colony

LocationVelachery, Chennai

Price Range Starting from
81.6 Lakhs to 1.34 Cr*
2 ,3 BHK Residential Property
EMI Start at ₹

Status: Ready to Move

  • Apartment Sizes Ranges in Between 850 sqft - 1395 sqft.
  • Total Units & Towers: 60 Units & 0 Towers
  • Total Project Area: 0 Acres
  • Possession: June, 2006
  • Rera: Rera Received

About

3.0
Excellent

Nathan Subramaniam Colony is an unbeatable residential property located in Velachery, Chennai. Developed by the Nathan Foundation Pvt Ltd, the project offers plenty of benefits including prime location, comfortable and lavish lifestyle. You can expect high returns for the money spent. They offer 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartment units. It provides direct connectivity to nearly all other major points in and around Chennai. As one of the most reputable addresses of the city with easy access to many famed schools, shopping areas, hospitals, recreational areas, public gardens, and several other public amenities you cannot ask for more! Nathan Foundation is renowned builders into business for over a decade.

Sports Amenities

  • Kids Play Area Kids Play Area
  • Sports Facility Sports Facility
  • Swimming Pool Swimming Pool

Convenience Amenities

  • Car Parking Car Parking
  • Club house Club house
  • Lifts Lifts
  • Maintenance Staff Maintenance Staff
  • Power Back-up Power Back-up
  • Waste Disposal Waste Disposal

Safety Amenities

  • Security Personnel Security Personnel

Floor Plans of Nathans Subramaniam Colony

Nathans Subramaniam Colony Floor Plan

2 BHK (850 Sq. Ft.)

Velachery, Chennai

EMI Calculator

Loan Amount (80% of Total Cost) : 65.28 Lakhs
Check Rental Listings →

Bank Offers for Nathans Subramaniam Colony

imageBackh

Hi! I'm here to answer all your queries.

Vaishali Vasant Tiwari
Relationship Manager

Chat with us

Nathans Subramaniam Colony Specifications

Structure
Structure

RCC structure as per code of practice

Security
Security

Security guard at Project main entrance. CCTV Surveillance.

Kitchen
Kitchen

Granite top working platform

Flooring
Flooring

Vitrified tiles in drawing/dining/bedrooms and kitchen

Plumbing & Sanitary
Plumbing & Sanitary

White sanitary wares with European WC, CP fittings

Electrical & Power Backup
Electrical & Power Backup

Copper wiring in concealed PVC conduits Sufficient light and power points Provision for TV and telephone points in living room and all bedrooms

Locality Overview of Velachery, Chennai

Location

Velachery, Chennai

62% Livibility score

When it comes to South Chennai, Velachery is another residential area and the over the past years this town has developed due to the emerging IT sector in this region. Velachery is a hub that connects the growing business class Information Technology corridor also famously known as the OMR. In terms of growth, Velachery is a combination of the new and the old face of Chennai. When it ... Read More

Explore Neighbourhoods of nathans subramaniam colony, Velachery

Properties Price Trend in the Velachery

Similar Properties to Nathans Subramaniam Colony in Velachery

Ready to Move
Anitech Thangam
Anitech Thangam

Location Velachery, Chennai

Price

₹ 67.68 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Anmol Shrusti Abhinandhan
Anmol Shrusti Abhinandhan

Location Velachery, Chennai

Price

₹ 1.16 Cr

Ready to Move
Arunkumaar Constructions Apartments II
Arunkumaar Constructions Apartments II

Location Velachery, Chennai

Price

₹ 1.07 Cr

Ready to Move
Ayya Mahal
Ayya Mahal

Location Velachery, Chennai

Price

₹ 78.72 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Ayya Ayya Akshaya
Ayya Ayya Akshaya

Location Velachery, Chennai

Price

₹ 81.6 Lakhs

Ready to Move
Bhaggyam Vijay Bhaggyam Court
Bhaggyam Vijay Bhaggyam Court

Location Velachery, Chennai

Price

₹ 1.34 Cr

2 BHK Apartments | 3 BHK Apartments

2 BHK Apartments
01
Super Built-up Area
850.00 - 850.00 sqft ( 79 - 79 sqm )
On Request *
3 BHK Apartments
02
Super Built-up Area
1395.00 - 1395.00 sqft ( 129.6 - 129.6 sqm )
On Request *

Newly Launched Projects

New Launch
Brigade Stellaris
Brigade Stellaris

Location Velacherry, Chennai

Price

₹ 4.5 Cr

Compare Similar Projects

Feature Nathans Subramaniam Colony A.K.B Homes AKB Nakshatra AGP Homes Vijayam AGP Homes Shrirangam
Builder Nathans A.K.B Homes AKB Nakshatra AGP Homes Vijayam AGP Homes Shrirangam
Property Type Apartments Apartments Apartments Apartments
Status Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
Configuration 2 ,3 BHK 2 , 3 BHK 2 , 3 BHK 2 BHK
Size 850 sqft - 1395 sqft 795.00 - 1014.00 sq.ft 700.00 - 1000.00 sq.ft 805.00 - 930.00 sq.ft
Price Range 81.6 Lakhs - 1.34 Cr 76.32 Lakhs-97.34 Lakhs 67.2 Lakhs-96 Lakhs 77.28 Lakhs-89.28 Lakhs
Price/sqft ₹ 0 ₹ 11000 ₹ 9100
Project Area 0 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres 0 Acres
Towers 60 6 0 0
Total Units 0 28 0 0
Possession Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move Ready to Move
RERA Rera Received RERA Received RERA Received
    View Details View Details View Details

Available Property Options in Nathans Subramaniam Colony

...
2 BHK Flat (850 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 850/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 81.6 Lakhs in Nathans subramaniam colony, Velachery Chennai.

₹ 81.6 Lakhs

View Detail →
...
3 BHK Flat (1395 sq. ft.)

Ready to Move

3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1395/sqft-saleable for sale at ₹ 1.34 Cr in Nathans subramaniam colony, Velachery Chennai.

₹ 1.34 Cr

View Detail →

About Nathans Projects and Developers

  • 23 Years of Experience
  • 2 Total Projects
  • 0 Ongoing Projects

Nathans is a leading and reputed company in Chennai that has expertise in the industry of real estate of 15 years to depend upon and the company has the vision to construct homes and commercial spaces with exquisite architecture and are spearheaded by this motivation towards timely delivery with utmost quality at affordable costs. ....
Read More

Nathans Properties in Chennai

Ready to Move
Nathans Subramaniam Colony
Nathans Subramaniam Colony

Location Velachery, Chennai

Price

On Request

Ready to Move
Nathans Shridhana
Nathans Shridhana

Location T Nagar, Chennai

Price

₹ 2.32 Cr

Nathans Subramaniam Colony Project’s Reviews & Ratings

Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The project is located in Velachery ,Chennai INDIA.

A: The total area of project is N/A

A: Yes, Parking facility is available in this project.

A: Banks associated with this project are SBI, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, AXIS BANK, CANARA BANK, INDIABULLS, PNB HOME LOAN, TATA CAPITAL, RELIANCE HOME, DHFL

A: The possession status of Nathans Subramaniam Colony is Ready to Move and is available for possession from June 06.

A: Total units in this project are 60.

A: The area of project for 2 BHK is 850 Sq ft.

A: The area of project for 3 BHK is 1395 Sq ft.

A: Price for 2 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 60.97 Lakhs

A: Price for 3 BHK Apartment/Flat in this project is starting from 1 Cr

Tools & Advice

Rates & Trends
Rates & Trends

Know all about Property Rates & Trends in your city.

View More right_arrow
EMI Calculator
EMI Calculator

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Investment Hotspot
Investment Hotspot

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow
Research Insights
Research Insights

Quarterly report with insights of Indian real estate market.

View More right_arrow

Disclaimer:
The material and information provided herein are intended solely for general informational purposes and shall not be construed as an endorsement, warranty, representation, solicitation, or offer by Addressofchoice.com. read more Sources of Information: The project information displayed on this page is compiled from publicly available sources, including State RERA websites (where applicable), official project websites, websites of builders and their authorized channel partners, and official project documents such as brochures, price lists, payment plans, and other materials shared by authorized advertisers. Addressofchoice.com presents this information in a simplified and user-friendly format to facilitate research and informed decision-making and does not claim ownership of the underlying content.

mainlogo

AddressofChoice is a leading real estate platform that simplifies home buying with verified listings, expert guidance, and end-to-end support — from property search to final purchase.

  • Head Office : A-82, 2nd Floor,
    Sector -4, Noida , UP-201301
  • info@addressofchoice.com
  • +91 80653 41699

© 2013-2026 Addressofchoice.com. All Rights Reserved

mascot