Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 82,686 EMI Starts
1470/sqft Unit Area
48 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1470/sqft for sale at ₹ in MR Classic, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 18 November, 2015
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 78,748 EMI Starts
1400/sqft Unit Area
170 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1400/sqft for sale at ₹ in Nishitas Aditya Residency, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 08 September, 2011
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 76,442 EMI Starts
1359/sqft Unit Area
52 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1359/sqft for sale at ₹ in EAPL Sri Tirumala Splendor, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 10 January, 2015
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 87,580 EMI Starts
1557/sqft Unit Area
52 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1557/sqft for sale at ₹ in EAPL Sri Tirumala Splendor, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 10 January, 2015
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 78,748 EMI Starts
1400/sqft Unit Area
36 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1400/sqft for sale at ₹ in BSR Akshaya Residency, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 07 October, 2014
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 95,342 EMI Starts
1695/sqft Unit Area
70 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1695/sqft for sale at ₹ in BM Silverwoods, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 August, 2015
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 1.0687 Lakhs EMI Starts
1900/sqft Unit Area
0 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1900/sqft for sale at ₹ in Kritan Calida, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 13 March, 2011
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 98,436 EMI Starts
1750/sqft Unit Area
256 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1750/sqft for sale at ₹ in NCC Urban Nagarjuna Greenridge, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 June, 2005
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 91,011 EMI Starts
1618/sqft Unit Area
81 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1618/sqft for sale at ₹ in Saibya Sterling, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 13 September, 2018
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 87,748 EMI Starts
1560/sqft Unit Area
0 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1560/sqft for sale at ₹ in RR Prime, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 01 April, 2019
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 92,811 EMI Starts
1650/sqft Unit Area
0 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1650/sqft for sale at ₹ in Mahaveer Seasons, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 September, 2008
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 85,048 EMI Starts
1512/sqft Unit Area
80 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1512/sqft for sale at ₹ in ND Sepal, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 January, 2008
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 93,739 EMI Starts
1650/sqft Unit Area
0 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1650/sqft for sale at ₹ in Lotus Nest, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 August, 2015
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 84,373 EMI Starts
1500/sqft Unit Area
88 Units Project Details
2 BHK+2T Apartments with Size 1500/sqft for sale at ₹ in Srinivasa Sai Poorna Paradise, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 December, 2011
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 92,529 EMI Starts
1645/sqft Unit Area
140 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1645/sqft for sale at ₹ in Purvi Lotus, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 July, 2013
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 75,936 EMI Starts
1350/sqft Unit Area
12 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1350/sqft for sale at ₹ in Nishitas Soundarya Pranav, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 September, 2011
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 82,405 EMI Starts
1465/sqft Unit Area
55 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1465/sqft for sale at ₹ in Nishitas Millennium, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 May, 2017
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 79,311 EMI Starts
1410/sqft Unit Area
72 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1410/sqft for sale at ₹ in Pariwar Presidency, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 December, 2011
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 84,767 EMI Starts
1507/sqft Unit Area
9 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1507/sqft for sale at ₹ in Fortune Silicon Corner, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 October, 2011
Ready to Move Residential Project in Silk Board, Bangalore
₹ 93,373 EMI Starts
1660/sqft Unit Area
128 Units Project Details
3 BHK+3T Apartments with Size 1660/sqft for sale at ₹ in Manar Elegance, Silk Board, Bangalore... Read More
Possession: 21 November, 2011
Bangalore, India’s Silicon Valley, is renowned for its pleasant climate, booming IT sector, vibrant culture, and entrepreneurial energy. Yet, li
Read More
The property search process has long been a source of frustration for buyers and sellers alike. Endless viewings of unsuitable properties, inconsisten
Read More
Guntha is a traditional land measurement unit used in various regions of South Asia, particularly in India. It is primarily applied in real estate and
Read MoreA: Several flats and apartments are available under ₹1.5 Crore in Silk Board across various configurations. Projects like Aakruthi Silverline, NCC Urban Nagarjuna Greenridge, MR Classic, Kritan Calida, Springs offer both ready-to-move and under-construction options depending on inventory and launch timelines.
A: The listings include apartments, gated community flats, and compact homes from reputed developers such as Fortune India Builders, Nishitas Group, EAPL Group, EAPL Group, . Options range from entry-level units to feature-rich residential towers.
A: Yes, Silk Board offers several ready-to-move properties under ₹1.5 Crore like Lotus Nest and similar completed projects, ideal for buyers seeking immediate possession without construction delays.